AMD Ryzen 7 5700X3D Boxed

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Ryzen 7
• Number of Cores : 8
• Socket: AM4
• Processor Model Number: 5700X3D
• CPU Clock Speed: 3 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.1 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X3D Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D Processor 4848897
The AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D brings serious gaming power to your build with 8 cores and 16 threads designed to handle everything from competitive titles to demanding workloads. Running at a base clock of 4.2GHz and boosting up to 5.0GHz, this AM5 socket processor packs in AMD's 3D V-Cache technology with a massive 96MB of L3 cache, giving you the edge in frame rates and responsiveness. It's built on the Zen 4 architecture and fits B650, X670 and X670E chipsets, with dual-channel DDR5-5200 support and PCIe 5.0 compatibility to keep your system ready for the latest graphics cards and storage. With a 120W TDP and integrated AMD Radeon graphics, the 7800X3D balances power and efficiency whilst leaving headroom for overclocking if you want to push things further. The processor comes ready to install in the box with AM5 mounting, and it's backed by a 3 year manufacturer's guarantee. Whether you're building a dedicated gaming rig or need a processor that handles multithreaded tasks without breaking a sweat, this chip delivers consistent performance with the cache advantage that sets it apart from standard Ryzen 7 models. Processor type: AMD Ryzen 7. Processor speed: 4.2 GHz. Max processor speed with turbo boost: 5 GHz. Frequency: 4.2 GHz. Maximum clock speed: 4.5 - 5 GHz. Overclockable: yes. Total number of cores: 8. Number of performance-cores: 8. Number of threads: 16. L2 cache: 8 MB L2. L3 cache: 96 MB L3. GPU name: Radeon. Integrated graphics model: AMD Radeon. Processor socket: AM5. Maximum thermal design power: 120W. 100-100000910WOF. Memory types: DDR5 5200 (Max. ). Memory channels: 2. Compatible motherboard chipset: A620, B650, X670, X670E. Architecture: Zen 4. Product collection or family: Ryzen 7 7000 Series. Recommended chipsets: B650, X670, X670E. Box contents: CPU. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 730143316088.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£341.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X3D / 3 GHz processor - Box
prodImage
£370.10
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzensets 7 5700X3D Processor ( 8 cores/16 Threads, 105W TDP, AM4 Socket, Cache 100Mb, up to 4,1 GHz max boost frequency, no cooler)
AMD StoreMI Technology AMD Zen 3 Core Architecture AMD Ryzen Master Utility AMD Ryzen VR-Ready Premium
prodImage
£410.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Ryzen 7
Processor Model Number:5700X3D
Number of Cores :8
CPU Clock Speed:3 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:4.1 GHz
Socket:AM4
L2 Cache:4MB
L3 Cache:96MB
Max. Consumption:105 W
Boxed (Without Fan):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X3D Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed
£284.14
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.69
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D Boxed
£266.53
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D BoxedCompare 15 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.31
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Tray
£107.25
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X TrayCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£128.08
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 10 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D Boxed
£358.30
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D tray
£356.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Epyc 7282 Tray
£292.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G Boxed Wraith Spire
£277.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X Boxed
£404.38
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X Boxed
£276.13
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X3D Boxed
£413.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 3950X Boxed
£425.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X3D Boxed
prodImage
£341.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£370.10
Shipping: Free
Componix Global Ltd
prodImage
£410.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel