AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D Boxed

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Socket AM5 with a clock speed of 4.7 GHz (Boost 5.6 GHz)
• AMD Ryzen 7 desktop processor with 4 nm lithography
• 96 MB L3 Cache and 8 MB L2 Cache
• Supports DDR5 memory up to 5600 MHz
• Maximum power consumption of 120 watts
• Dual-channel memory with up to 192 GB internal memory
• Integrated AMD Radeon Graphics with a base frequency of 2200 MHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D processor 4.7 GHz 96 MB L3 Box 100-100001973WOF
AMD Ryzen™ Processors for DesktopsFor incredible gaming. professional-grade productivity. and breakthrough AI experiences.The Fastest Gaming Processors in the WorldOnly AMD Ryzen processors feature models with exclusive  AMD 2nd Gen 3D V-Cache™ technology  for a massive gaming performance boost.  AMD combines its flagship Ryzen 9000X3D Series processors with up to a colossal 144MB of on-chip memory. paired with the most advanced processor cores you can get in a gaming PC so enthusiasts can harness the power of the ultimate gaming performance.Play Games Without a Graphics CardThe AMD Ryzen G-Series processors feature best-in-class graphics built-in2. so you can play virtually any PC game out there in high definition without the added expense of a graphics card. And if you want to take your gaming to the next level later. you can add a high-performance graphics card whenever you want.Professional-Grade ProductivityWhether you are working in Microsoft Office. exporting video files. or visualizing an architectural dream in 3D. AMD Ryzen processors are built to beat the clock. With premium options that include time-saving connectivity like PCIe® 5.0 storage support. ultra-fast Wi-Fi® 6E3. AMD EXPO™ technology4. up to 32 processing threads. and dedicated video accelerators5. elevate your experience with AMD Ryzen processors.AMD Ryzen Processors Power the Next Generation of AI ExperiencesFor decades AMD has pioneered technology to push the limits of what AI can accomplish. so now you can experience the power of your very own. incredibly advanced Artificial Intelligence technology.6 Be ready to usher in the future with new capabilities that only AMD Ryzen can provide. AMD Ryzen is your gateway to breakthrough AI experiences on your PC. Take the Leap with AM5. Built to Evolve.Invest in a platform that grows with your needs over time.Your PC platform can be an investment. or a liability. AMD is the only processor manufacturer committed to multi-year socket support. giving you the freedom to start with what fits your build today and upgrade to next-gen performance tomorrow.The AM5 desktop platform is packed with state-of-the-art technologies including high-speed DDR5 memory. PCIe® 5.0 support. and AMD EXPO one-touch memory overclocking with kits going up to DDR-8000 speeds7.8 With unmatched compatibility and future-ready features. Ryzen makes it easy to build a system that evolves with you.TechnologiesAMD Ryzen processors come packed with advanced technologies that empower gamers and creators to push performance. efficiency. and customization to the next level.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£358.25
Shipping: Free
AMD RYZEN™ 7 9850X3D B0G8JMLXNQ
AMD RYZEN 7 9850X3D with 8 cores / 16 threads, Zen 5 architecture, 104 MB cache (L2 + L3), 120 W TDP, up to 5.6 GHz boost, AM5 socket, cooler not included. THE WORLD’S BEST GAMING PROCESSOR — NOW EVEN FASTER The undisputed king of gaming. Lead your team to victory with AMD’s 8-core gaming CPU, featuring the highest clock speeds and the legendary performance of 2nd-generation 3D V-Cache technology. Boost speeds of up to 5.6 GHz deliver faster single-core performance and responsiveness, reinforcing AMD’s leadership in gaming.
prodImage
£374.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen™ 7 9850X3D Processor 10297321
This Ryzen 7 chip is made for enthusiasts who need plenty of horsepower for the latest games and creative apps. With 8 cores and boost clock up to 5.6 GHz it's an amazing base for any gaming PC. It's loaded with 104 MB of AMD 3D V-Cache for incredibly fast performance. The 9000 series processors are built on the new Zen 5 architecture. It uses 4nm manufacturing technology to strike the perfect balance between sheer power and efficiency. Just what your PC needs. Good to know - It's ready for PCIe 5.0 and DDR5, so you can kit your PC out with powerful components - The integrated Radeon graphics is good enough for everyday tasks - You can easily overclock the already high frequencies for even more power - With AMD EXPO you can overclock the RAM frequencies with just a few clicks
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D processor 4.7 GHz 96 MB L3 Box 417826
Power Without Limits The Amd Ryzen 7 9850X3d Redefines High-End Gaming Cpus With Next-Generation Zen 5 Architecture And Advanced Amd 3D V-Cache Technology Delivering Up To 104Mb Of On-Chip Memory. With 8 Cores 16 Threads 4.70 Ghz Frequency Ddr5 Support And Pcie 5.0 Bandwidth It Excels In Demanding Games Streaming And Creative Workloads. Designed For The Long-Life Am5 Platform Its A Future-Ready Choice For Enthusiasts Upgrading Their Systems Using Modern Amd Processors. It Is Ideal For: Hardcore Gamers: Experience Ultra-Smooth Gameplay And Higher Fps Thanks To Massive Cache Capacity And Improved Single-Threaded Ipc Perfect For Competitive Titles And Aaa Gaming. Content Creators: Handle Rendering Video Editing And Multitasking Efficiently With 16 Threads And Strong Single-Core Performance Ideal For Productivity-Focused Builds. Pc Enthusiasts Overclockers: Built On A Mature Am5 Platform With Pcie 5.0 And Ddr5 Memory Support This Processor Offers Headroom For High-Performance System Tuning. Ai-Driven Workloads: Ai-Ready Architecture Enhances Modern Applications Delivering Faster Performance When Paired With Compatible Gpus For Ai-Accelerated Workflows. Unmatched Speed For Competitive Performance Dominate Every Match With The Amd Ryzen 7 9850X3d Processor Built For Elite Gaming Performance. Featuring Zen 5 Architecture Amd 3D V-Cache Technology And Blazing 5.6Ghz Boost Speeds It Delivers Smoother Frame Rates And Faster Responsiveness. Supreme Power Introducing The World's Fastest Gaming Desktop Processors. Amd Ryzen 9000X3d Series Combine Exclusive Gaming Technologies Like Amd 3D V-Cache And The Cutting Edge Amd "Zen 5" Processor Architecture To Deliver Breakthrough Performance For Gamers And Creators. Fast Just Got Faster. Push Past Limitations Game Harder And Create Fast With The Largest On-Chip Memory Of Any Gaming Processor In Its Class. Pair That With Overclocked Amd Expo Memory Technology For Smoother Frame Rates And Fast Frequencies To Accelerate Your Most Demanding Workloads. Performance That Advances With You Designed For The Long Haul Amd Ryzen 9000X3d Series Processors Run On Amd's Socket Am5 Platform Ready For The Overclocked Ddr5 Memory And Huge Graphics Card Bandwidth Thanks To Pcie Gen5. Whether You're Upgrading Today Or Planning For Tomorrow Your System Is Built To Evolve With The Games And Workflows You Care About Most. Ai-Ready Destined For Greatness Amd Ryzen 9000 Series Processors Are Ai-Ready With Built-In Ai Acceleration To Boost Productivity Creative Workflows And In-Game Enhancements. For Even Greater Ai Performance Pair With Radeon 9070 Series Graphics For Next-Level Speed And Features. Build The Most Advanced Pc For Gaming And Creating Unlock Full Platform Power With Amd 800 Series Motherboards. Featuring Killer Specs Like Usb 4.0 Ddr5 Pcie 5.0 Amd Expo And Robust Overclocking Support They're The Perfect Match For Ryzen 9000 8000 And 7000 Series Processors. Create Without Compromise And Game With Total Confidence. General Specifications Name Amd Ryzen 7 9850X3d Family Ryzen Series Ryzen 9000 Series Form Factor Desktops Boxed Processor Market Segment Enthusiast Desktop Amd Pro Technologies No Regional Availability Global Former Codename Granite Ridge Am5 Processor Architecture Zen 5 # Of Cpu Cores 8 Multithreading (Smt) Yes # Of Threads 16 Max. Boost Clock Up To 5.6 Ghz Base Clock 4.7 Ghz L1 Cache 640 Kb L2 Cache 8 Mb L3 Cache 96 Mb Default Tdp 120W Processor Technology For Cpu Cores Tsmc 4Nm Finfet Processor Technology For I/O Die Tsmc 6Nm Finfet Package Die Count 2 Unlocked For Overclocking Yes Amd Expo Memory Overclocking Technology Yes Precision Boost Overdrive Yes Curve Optimizer Voltage Offsets Yes Amd Ryzen Master Support Yes Cpu Socket Am5 Supporting Chipsets A620 X670e X670 B650e B650 X870e X870 B840 B850 Cpu Boost Technology Precision Boost 2 Instruction Set X86-64 Supported Extensions Aes Amd-V Avx Avx2 Avx512 Fma3 Mmx-Plus Sha Sse Sse2 Sse3 Sse4.1 Sse4.2 Sse4a Ssse3 X86-64 Thermal Solution (Pib)
prodImage
£419.96
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D Socket AM5 Processor 100-100001973WOF
AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D for Elite Gamers Unmatched speed for competitive performance Dominate every match with the AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D processor (100-100001973WOF), built for elite gaming performance. Featuring Zen 5 architecture, AMD 3D V-Cache™ technology and blazing 5.6GHz boost speeds, it delivers smoother frame rates and faster responsiveness. Zen 5 Architecture AMD 3D V-Cache™ 5.6GHz Boost Clock PCIe 5.0 Support Power Without Limits The AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D (100-100001973WOF) redefines high-end gaming CPUs with next-generation Zen 5 architecture and advanced AMD 3D V-Cache™ technology, delivering up to 104MB of on-chip memory. With 8 cores, 16 threads, 4.70 GHz frequency, DDR5 support and PCIe 5.0 bandwidth, it excels in demanding games, streaming, and creative workloads. Designed for the long-life AM5 platform, its a future-ready choice for enthusiasts upgrading their systems using modern AMD processors. Great for For Hardcore Gamers Experience ultra-smooth gameplay and higher FPS thanks to massive cache capacity and improved single-threaded IPC, perfect for competitive titles and AAA gaming. For Content Creators Handle rendering, video editing and multitasking efficiently with 16 threads and strong single-core performance, ideal for productivity-focused builds. For PC Enthusiasts & Overclockers Built on a mature AM5 platform with PCIe 5.0 and DDR5 memory support, this processor offers headroom for high-performance system tuning. For AI-Driven Workloads AI-ready architecture enhances modern applications, delivering faster performance when paired with compatible GPUs for AI-accelerated workflows. Performance & Architecture Zen 5 power with next-gen efficiency Powered by AMDs Zen 5 architecture, the AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D (100-100001973WOF) delivers around a 16% IPC uplift generation-on-generation. This means faster responsiveness, improved gaming performance, and smoother multitasking under heavy workloads. Cache & Gaming Advantage Bigger cache, higher frame rates With exclusive AMD 3D V-Cache™ technology, this processor unlocks up to 104MB of on-chip memory. The expanded cache reduces latency, boosts FPS consistency, and delivers a clear competitive edge in modern gaming engines. Platform & Compatibility Built for the future Designed for the AM5 socket, the AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D supports PCIe 5.0 and high-speed DDR5 memory, ensuring compatibility with next-gen components and easy upgrades across future AMD CPU releases. Thermals & Power Efficient performance under pressure Rated at a 120W TDP, the processor balances power and efficiency for high-performance systems. While no cooler is included, pairing it with premium cooling ensures sustained boost clocks and long-term performance stability. More Features You'll Love AI-Ready Processing Built-in AI acceleration enhances productivity, creative tools and emerging AI applications, making the processor ideal for forward-looking PC builds. Proven AMD Reliability Backed by a 3-year warranty, the AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D (100-100001973WOF) delivers long-term reliability on AMDs trusted desktop platform. Energy Efficient AMDs technology delivers better energy efficiency, ensuring your system runs cool and quiet, even under heavy load.
prodImage
£424.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D processor 4.7 GHz 96 MB L3 Box 100-100001973WOF
AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D processor 4.7 GHz 96 MB L3 Box, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£462.00
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D Processor 4.7 GHz 96 MB L3 Box 100-100001973WOF
AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D Processor 4.7 GHz 96 MB L3 Box, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£493.65
Shipping: Free
Processor - AMD - Ryzen 7 9850X3D - 8 Cores - 16 Threads
The AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D processor delivers top-tier performance with its 8 cores and 16 threads, optimized by 3D V-Cache technology. Designed for...
prodImage
£508.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Socket AM5 with a clock speed of 4.7 GHz (Boost 5.6 GHz)
AMD Ryzen 7 desktop processor with 4 nm lithography
96 MB L3 Cache and 8 MB L2 Cache
Supports DDR5 memory up to 5600 MHz
Maximum power consumption of 120 watts
Dual-channel memory with up to 192 GB internal memory
Integrated AMD Radeon Graphics with a base frequency of 2200 MHz
Specifications
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£187.81
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.25
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.61
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 Boxed
£101.16
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£150.74
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 BoxedCompare 6 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£137.49
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D tray
£356.69
Compare Prices
5 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X3D Boxed
£341.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X Boxed
£404.19
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 3950X Boxed
£425.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X3D Boxed
£413.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X Boxed
£299.25
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Epyc 7282 Tray
£292.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X3D Boxed
£430.30
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 3900XT Boxed
£354.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G Boxed Wraith Spire
£277.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D Boxed
prodImage
£358.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£374.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£419.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel