AMD Ryzen 9 9950X Boxed

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Ryzen 9
• Number of Cores : 16
• Socket: AM5
• Processor Model Number: 9950X
• CPU Clock Speed: 4.3 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 5.7 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X processor 4.3 GHz 80 MB L2 & L3 Box 100-100001277WOF
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X 4.3 GHz 16-Core AM5 ProcessorKey Features16 Cores & 32 Threads4.3 GHz Base Clock5.7 GHz Max Boost ClockSocket AM516MB L2 & 64MB L3 CacheDDR5-5600 ECC MemoryIntegrated AMD Radeon GraphicsUnlocked ProcessorSupports PCIe 5.0 x16Zen 5 ArchitectureTake your computing experiences to a new level with the AMD Ryzen 9 9950X 4.3 GHz 16-Core AM5 Processor. Featuring 16 cores and 32 threads with 64MB of L3 Cache. this desktop processor quickly loads and multitasks demanding applications.Designed for socket AM5 motherboards using the powerful Zen 5 4nm architecture. this Ryzen processor offers exceptional performance. With a base clock speed of 4.3 GHz and a max boost clock speed of 5.7 GHz. the Ryzen 9 9950X delivers the power needed to smoothly handle tasks ranging from content creation to immersive gaming experiences. You can boost performance further by overclocking this unlocked processor. Other features include support for PCIe Gen 5 technology and 5600 MHz ECC DDR5 RAM with compatible motherboards.This processor has a 170W TDP (Thermal Design Power) and does not include a cooling solution. Integrated Radeon Graphics delivers rich visuals.Precision Boost 2AMD Ryzen processors monitor the system's energy consumption. temperatures. and other factors to automatically raise clock speeds. allowing applications to perform faster.Precision Boost OverdrivePrecision Boost Overdrive technology takes advantage of your compatible motherboard's design to boost clock speeds higher and for longer periods of time. It also allows you overclock the processor at the touch of a button.AMD Ryzen Master UtilityPersonalized PerformanceThe AMD Ryzen Master Utility provides you with multiple custom profiles to store CPU. GPU. and DDR4 memory configurations. Use it to configure performance parameters for the active cores and adjust memory times. You can also optimize general performance or fine tune your favorite applications.System MonitoringMonitor your system in real-time using the AMD Ryzen Master Utility. which features a histogram of per-core clock rates and temperature. including average and peak readings.SpecificationsGeneralCPU ModelAMD Ryzen 9 9950XCPU SocketAM5Manufacturing Process4 nmMaximum CPU Configuration1SMaximum Number of PCIe Lanes28 (Revision 5.0)UnlockedYesPerformanceNumber of Cores16Number of Threads32Base Clock Speed4.3 GHzMaximum Boost Speed5.7 GHzL3 Cache64 MBMemory SupportMaximum Capacity192 GBMemory SupportDDR5 Up to 5600 MHzECC MemoryYesChannel ArchitectureDual ChannelPowerThermal Design Power (TDP. Max)170 WIncluded Thermal SolutionNoMaximum Temperature203°F / 95°CThermal Monitoring TechnologiesYesTechnologyAES SupportYesExtensionAVX. AVX 2.0. AVX-512. FMA3. SSE 4.1/4.2Instruction Set64-BitVirtualizationYes: AMD-VPerformance TechnologiesPrecision Boost 2Integrated GraphicsAMD RadeonOutput SupportDisplayPort. HDMIBase Clock Speed2200 MHzWarrantyLimited 3-Year Manufacturer Warranty
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£404.19
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X AMD Ryzen 9 Socket AM5 4 nm Box AMD 9950X 381725
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X 4.3 GHz 16-Core AM5 Processor Key Features 16 Cores & 32 Threads 4.3 GHz Base Clock 5.7 GHz Max Boost Clock Socket AM5 16MB L2 & 64MB L3 Cache DDR5-5600 ECC Memory Integrated AMD Radeon Graphics Unlocked Processor Supports PCIe 5.0 x16 Zen 5 Architecture Take your computing experiences to a new level with the AMD Ryzen 9 9950X 4.3 GHz 16-Core AM5 Processor. Featuring 16 cores and 32 threads with 64MB of L3 Cache this desktop processor quickly loads and multitasks demanding applications. Designed for socket AM5 motherboards using the powerful Zen 5 4nm architecture this Ryzen processor offers exceptional performance. With a base clock speed of 4.3 GHz and a max boost clock speed of 5.7 GHz the Ryzen 9 9950X delivers the power needed to smoothly handle tasks ranging from content creation to immersive gaming experiences. You can boost performance further by overclocking this unlocked processor. Other features include support for PCIe Gen 5 technology and 5600 MHz ECC DDR5 RAM with compatible motherboards. This processor has a 170W TDP (Thermal Design Power) and does not include a cooling solution. Integrated Radeon Graphics delivers rich visuals. Precision Boost 2 AMD Ryzen processors monitor the system's energy consumption temperatures and other factors to automatically raise clock speeds allowing applications to perform faster. Precision Boost Overdrive Precision Boost Overdrive technology takes advantage of your compatible motherboard's design to boost clock speeds higher and for longer periods of time. It also allows you overclock the processor at the touch of a button. AMD Ryzen Master Utility Personalized Performance The AMD Ryzen Master Utility provides you with multiple custom profiles to store CPU GPU and DDR4 memory configurations. Use it to configure performance parameters for the active cores and adjust memory times. You can also optimize general performance or fine tune your favorite applications. System Monitoring Monitor your system in real-time using the AMD Ryzen Master Utility which features a histogram of per-core clock rates and temperature including average and peak readings. Specifications General CPU Model AMD Ryzen 9 9950X CPU Socket AM5 Manufacturing Process 4 nm Maximum CPU Configuration 1S Maximum Number of PCIe Lanes 28 (Revision 5.0) Unlocked Yes Performance Number of Cores 16 Number of Threads 32 Base Clock Speed 4.3 GHz Maximum Boost Speed 5.7 GHz L3 Cache 64 MB Memory Support Maximum Capacity 192 GB Memory Support DDR5 Up to 5600 MHz ECC Memory Yes Channel Architecture Dual Channel Power Thermal Design Power (TDP Max) 170 W Included Thermal Solution No Maximum Temperature 203F / 95C Thermal Monitoring Technologies Yes Technology AES Support Yes Extension AVX AVX 2.0 AVX-512 FMA3 SSE 4.1/4.2 Instruction Set 64-Bit Virtualization Yes: AMD-V Performance Technologies Precision Boost 2 Integrated Graphics AMD Radeon Output Support DisplayPort HDMI Base Clock Speed 2200 MHz Warranty Limited 3-Year Manufacturer Warranty
prodImage
£476.18
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen™ 9 9950X Processor 10267419
This Ryzen 9 chip is an absolute beast made for the professionals - whether it's gaming, creativity or productivity, this processor's got the power to support you. It's packed with 16 cores and it can boost up to 5.7 GHz, so it'll tear through intensive workflows. It's ready for PCIe 5.0 and DDR5, so you can kit your PC out with top-of-the-line components. The 9000 series processors are built on the new Zen 5 architecture. It uses 4nm manufacturing technology to strike the perfect balance between sheer power and efficiency. Just what your PC needs. Good to know - The integrated Radeon graphics is good enough for everyday tasks - You can easily overclock the already high frequencies for even more power - Tweaking settings for customised performance is easy in the AMD Ryzen Master Utility - With AMD EXPO you can overclock the RAM frequencies with just a few clicks
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£489.00
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X AM5 Processor - Legendary Performance, Blazing Speeds, Massive Cache, Future-Ready 100-100001277WOF
Unleash unparalleled computing power with the AMD Ryzen 9 9950X AM5 Processor. Engineered for gamers, creators, and professionals, this cutting-edge processor delivers extraordinary performance and efficiency. Featuring the latest in Zen 4 architecture, it ensures seamless multitasking and lightning-fast processing speeds. Optimised for AM5 motherboards, upgrade your system to new heights of productivity and entertainment. Elevate your rig with the AMD Ryzen 9 9950X – where every task is a breeze. #TechUpgrade #RyzenPower
prodImage
£504.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X Processor 7734946
The AMD Ryzen 9 9950X is built for serious computing, whether you're rendering complex projects, running demanding workloads, or pushing your gaming rig to its limits. With 16 cores and 32 threads powered by the advanced Zen 5 architecture, this processor handles multi-threaded tasks with ease, whilst boost speeds of up to 5.7GHz from a 4.3GHz base clock give you the raw speed needed for single-threaded performance. It fits AM5 socket motherboards and supports DDR5 memory, so you're working with the latest platform technology. This chip is unlocked for overclocking, giving you the freedom to push performance further if you've got the cooling to match its 170W TDP. You'll find 16MB of L2 cache and a generous 64MB of L3 cache to keep data flowing smoothly, and it's compatible with a wide range of chipsets including X870E, X870, B850, X670E, X670, B650E, B650 and A620. Note that no cooler is included, so you'll need to pair it with a capable cooling solution. Backed by a 3 year manufacturer's guarantee, the Ryzen 9 9950X delivers the horsepower needed for professional workloads and high-end gaming alike. Processor type: Desktop CPU. Processor speed: 4.3 GHz. Max processor speed with turbo boost: 5.7 GHz. Frequency: 4.3 GHz. Maximum clock speed: Over 5 GHz. Overclockable: yes. Total number of cores: 16. Number of threads: 32. L2 cache: 16 MB L2. L3 cache: 64 MB L3. Processor socket: AM5. Maximum thermal design power: 170W. 100-100001277WOF. Memory types: DDR5. Memory channels: 2. Compatible motherboard chipset: A620, B650, B650E, B840, B850, X670, X670E, X870, X870E. Architecture: Zen 5. Product collection or family: AMD Ryzen 9000 Series. Recommended chipsets: X870E, X870, B850, B840, X670E, X670, B650E, B650, A620. System requirements: Windows 11/10 64-bit, RHEL x86 64-bit, Ubuntu x86 64-bit. Box contents: CPU. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 730143315272.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£505.99
Shipping: Free
Amd Retail Amd Ryzen 9 9950X Retail - Am5/16 Core/4.30Ghz/80Mb/170W/Radeon 100-100001277WOF
Amd Ryzen 9 9950X Retail - Am5/16 Core/4.30Ghz/80Mb/170W/Radeon, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£507.45
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X
Unleash unprecedented computing power with the AMD Ryzen™ 9 9950X, the flagship processor built on the revolutionary "Zen 5" architecture. Engineered for elite performance, this CPU features 16 cores and 32 threads to effortlessly dominate the most demanding professional creative workloads, from 3D rendering and 4K video encoding to intensive scientific simulations.Achieve exceptional speed with a boost frequency of up to 5.7GHz and a massive 80MB of total cache, delivering a monumental leap in both single-threaded and multi-threaded performance. With dedicated AI acceleration, it powers through modern AI applications. The cutting-edge Socket AM5 platform ensures future-proofing with support for PCIe® 5.0 and DDR5 memory, while AMD EXPO™ technology provides one-click memory overclocking for maximum system responsiveness. Redefine what's possible with the undisputed engine for your ultimate high-end desktop.
2 days
prodImage
£521.73
Shipping: Free
AMD AM5 Ryzen 9 9950X WOF 4,3GHz MAX 5,7GHz 16xCore 32xThread 80MB 170W
AMDAM5Ryzen99950XWOF4,3GHzMAX5,7GHz16xCore32xThread80MB170W
prodImage
£672.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Ryzen 9
Processor Model Number:9950X
Number of Cores :16
CPU Clock Speed:4.3 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:5.7 GHz
Socket:AM5
L2 Cache:16MB
L3 Cache:64MB
Max. Consumption:170 W
Boxed (Without Fan):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£187.81
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.25
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.61
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 Boxed
£101.16
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£150.74
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 BoxedCompare 6 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£137.49
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X3D Boxed
£413.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 3950X Boxed
£425.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D Boxed
£358.25
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X3D Boxed
£430.30
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D tray
£356.69
Compare Prices
5 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 3900XT Boxed
£354.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X3D Boxed
£341.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD ryzen 9 9950x3d tray
£485.40
Compare Prices
5 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X Boxed
prodImage
£404.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£476.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£489.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£504.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel