AMD Ryzen 9 3950X Boxed

Manufacturer: AMD
AMD Ryzen 9 3950X Boxed
from £721.25to £974.903 offersManufacturer: AMD
• CPU
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Ryzen 9
• Number of Cores : 16
• Socket: AM4
• Processor Model Number: 3950X
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.5 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.7 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 9 3950X Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen 9 3950X processor 3.5 GHz 64 MB L3 Tray 100-100000051WOF
PERFORMANCEHigher speeds. More memory. Wider bandwidth. You must push every lever. squeeze every ounce. and leave nothing on the table. AMD’s 3rd Gen Ryzen™ processor was designed to break expectations and set a new standard for high-performance processors.TECHNOLOGYThe 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen™ processor is built using the world’s most advanced manufacturing technology to deliver winning performance while keeping your system astonishingly cool & quiet.LEADERSHIP3rd Gen Ryzen processors feature support for the world’s first PCIe 4.0 ready platform2. enabling the most advanced motherboards. graphics. and storage technologies available.AMD GameCacheMore Memory On-Chip to Accelerate GamingUp to twice the cache of previous generations. GameCache is designed to reduce memory latency for higher frame rates in top titles.Precision Boost 2Boost performance when you need it.Precision Boost 2 automatically raises the processor frequencies for supercharged performance when you need it most.One Click OverclockingMaking Precision Boost 2 even betterPrecision Boost Overdrive3 uses your AMD X400 series or X570-based motherboard’s4 robust design to boost clock speeds higher and longer. and lets you overclock5 at the touch of a button.Create. Play. Dominate.Powered by AMD Ryzen™ 3000 Series processors with AMD Radeon™ RX 5700 Series graphics. the new Alienware Aurora Ryzen™ Edition Desktop gives you impressive gaming performance with extra-smooth gameplay. Zen Core ArchitectureImproved energy efficiency. higher clock speeds and more cores than ever before.AMD StoreMI TechnologySoftware that combines the speed of your SSD with the capacity of your hard disk into a single. fast. easy-to-manage drive.AMD Ryzen™ Master UtilityThe Simple and Powerful Overclocking Utility for AMD Ryzen™ processors.New Motherboards. Exclusive Technologies.AMD X570 motherboards with PCIe 4.0 give gamers more flexibility and more control than ever.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£721.25
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 9 3950X Processor (16C/32T, 72MB Cache, 4.7 GHz Max Boost) EE-5LKW-G4DD
16 cores, 32 threads, 4.7 GHZ boost clock, 105W TDP
prodImage
£799.00
£807.41
Shipping: £8.41
with shipping: £8.41
Amd Ryzen 9 3950X 3.5GHz 105W 16C/32T 64MB Cache AM4 CPU AMD-RYZEN-9-3950X
The AMD Ryzen Processors provide faster and smoother computing experiences. Allow Ryzen to power your experience and be prepared to dominate tasks...
prodImage
£974.90
£1,015.90
Shipping: £41.00
with shipping: £41.00
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Ryzen 9
Processor Model Number:3950X
Number of Cores :16
CPU Clock Speed:3.5 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:4.7 GHz
Socket:AM4
L2 Cache:8192KB
L3 Cache:65536KB
Max. Consumption:105 W
Boxed (incl. cooler):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 9 3950X Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£169.00
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 10 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 Boxed
£80.47
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 BoxedCompare 18 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Boxed
£153.56
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X BoxedCompare 3 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed
£349.99
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G Boxed
£179.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G BoxedCompare 11 Prices
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 Boxed
£58.77
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 BoxedCompare 13 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£220.00
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 20 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Boxed
£199.00
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X BoxedCompare 20 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£142.99
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 17 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X3D Boxed
£469.99
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X3D BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 3950X Boxed
prodImage
£721.25
Shipping: Free
Pri.Trading
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: £8.41
prodImage
£974.90
Shipping: £41.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel