AMD Ryzen 7 5800X3D Boxed

• Processor
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Ryzen 7
• Number of Cores : 8
• Socket: AM4
• Processor Model Number: 5800X3D
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.4 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.5 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X3D Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzensets 7 5800X3D Processor (8 cores/16 threads, AM4 Socket, 105W TDP,100 MB Cache, up to 4.5 GHz max boost, no cooler) B09VCJ2SHD
8 cores, 16 threads, 4.5 GHz boost clock, 105W TDP, Max Operating Temp 90°C OS Support: Windows 11 - 64-Bit Edition, Windows 10 - 64-Bit Edition, RHEL x86 64-Bit, Ubuntu x86 64-Bit. Operating System (OS) support will vary by manufacturer. Compatible with 500 and 400 chipset Series AM4 motherboards In the box (AMD Ryzen CPU, Bezel sticker, Instructions/warranty sheet, BIOS insert)
prodImage
£413.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzensets 7 5800X3D Processor (8 cores/16 threads, AM4 Socket, 105W TDP,100 MB Cache, up to 4.5 GHz max boost, no cooler) OVRCLKRS_314.99_436.69_2_Yentel_18788
8 cores, 16 threads, 4.5 GHz boost clock, 105W TDP, Max Operating Temp 90°C OS Support: Windows 11 - 64-Bit Edition, Windows 10 - 64-Bit Edition, RHEL x86 64-Bit, Ubuntu x86 64-Bit. Operating System (OS) support will vary by manufacturer. Compatible with 500 and 400 chipset Series AM4 motherboards In the box (AMD Ryzen CPU, Bezel sticker, Instructions/warranty sheet, BIOS insert)
prodImage
£413.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Ryzen 7
Processor Model Number:5800X3D
Number of Cores :8
CPU Clock Speed:3.4 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:4.5 GHz
Socket:AM4
Max. Consumption:105 W
Boxed (Without Fan):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X3D Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

399 Reviews

Latest
Goated CPU
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/04/2023
|
Huge upgrade over the Ryzen 2600
Great product
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/04/2023
|
Great product.
claps games into oblivion
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/04/2023
|
If warzone is your jam, this is your peanut butter. With a 7900 xt, the fps went from between roughly 90-145 with a 9900k to roughly 155-230 at low settings. Paired with an msi b450-a pro max motherboard ($90), works great. Ram...View More isn't that important with this cpu compared to many other cpus so your "run of the mill" ram should be fine.View Less
Excellent end game AM4 cpu
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/04/2023
|
Excellent, fast and efficient CPU and the best thing you can get on AM4 for gaming. Paired with a 3090 and playing in 4K 120hz I was shocked with how much of an FPS improvement it was over the 5800X non-3D.
Doesn’t get better
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/04/2023
|
I went from the 5800x to this and my stuttering almost all disappeared. I don’t think there’s a better AM4 cpu out there
With reviews from

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X3D Boxed Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 399 reviews
5
360
4
18
3
7
2
1
12

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£187.81
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.25
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.61
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 Boxed
£101.16
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£150.74
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£137.49
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen 9 3950X Boxed
£425.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X3D Boxed
£430.30
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X3D Boxed
£341.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D Boxed
£358.25
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D tray
£356.69
Compare Prices
5 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 3900XT Boxed
£354.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD ryzen 9 9950x3d tray
£485.40
Compare Prices
5 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X Boxed
£404.19
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 7900X3D Boxed
£505.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X3D Boxed
Computer Orbit
prodImage
£413.99
Shipping: Free
StoicProducts
prodImage
£413.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel