AMD ryzen 9 9950x3d tray

Price History
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Ryzen 9
• Number of Cores : 16
• Socket: AM5
• Processor with 16 cores and 32 threads
• Max. boost clock up to 5.7 GHz
• Base clock of 4.3 GHz
• AMD 3D V-Cache technology 2nd generation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD ryzen 9 9950x3d tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D processor 4.3 GHz 144 MB L2 & L3 Tray 100-000000719
The ultimate 16-core desktop CPU with 2nd gen AMD 3D V-Cache™ Technology that can do it all with incredible performance for the most demanding gamers and creators.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£485.40
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D processor 4.3 GHz 144 MB L2 & L3 Tray 411134
AMD Ryzen™ 9 9950X3D Gaming and Content Creation Processor The ultimate 16-core desktop CPU with 2nd gen AMD 3D V-Cache™ Technology that can do it all with incredible performance for the most demanding gamers and creators.       Next-level power next-level gaming Experience unparalleled performance with the AMD Ryzen™ 9 9950X3D a cutting-edge desktop processor designed to elevate your gaming content creation and professional workloads. Equipped with 16 cores and 32 threads this powerhouse operates at a base frequency of 4.3 GHz and boosts up to 5.7 GHz leveraging AMD's innovative 2nd-Gen 3D V-Cache technology for enhanced gaming and real-time data processing. Built on a 4nm process it offers superior power efficiency with a TDP of 170W while supporting DDR5 memory and PCIe Gen 5 for seamless data transfer. Whether you're a gamer seeking smoother gameplay a content creator needing faster rendering times or a professional handling data-intensive tasks the Ryzen 9 9950X3D delivers exceptional performance making it an ideal choice for modern computing demands.         Rebel against underwhelming performance. AMD Ryzen™ 9 9950X3D Series processors are built with exclusive AMD 3D V-Cache™ technology enabling the largest on-chip memory available on a consumer processor—up to 144MB. You’ll feel insane performance on any game with AMD EXPO™ memory designed for increased frequencies to unlock higher and smoother frame rates.         A Platform Thats here to stay AMD Ryzen™ 9 9900X3D Series processors are made with gamers in mind—they’re designed for the AM5 platform enabled with the fastest DDR5 memory speeds and equipped with PCIe® 5.0 for incredible bandwidth. This long-life platform evolves alongside the most demanding games and next-gen processors so you can upgrade your game fast and easily.         AI-ready destined for greatness Unlock the potential of your PC with AI-ready AMD Ryzen™ processors. Bring incredible speed to every element of your rig—including productivity and content creation—with built-in AI acceleration and enhanced AI capabilities. Want to supercharge AI enhancements? Pair the Ryzen™ 9000 Series processors with Radeon™ RX 9000 Series graphics cards to experience the ultimate performance.
prodImage
£578.70
Shipping: Free
Amd Boxed Amd Ryzen 9 9950X3d Tray - Am5/16 Core/4.30Ghz/144Mb/170W/Radeon 100-000000719
Amd Ryzen 9 9950X3d Tray - Am5/16 Core/4.30Ghz/144Mb/170W/Radeon, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£642.35
Shipping: Free
Amd Ryzen 9 9950X3D. Processor Family: Amd Ryzenôäó 9 Processor Socket: Socket A 100-000000719
Amd Ryzen 9 9950X3D. Processor Family: Amd Ryzenôäó 9 Processor Socket: Socket A, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£698.75
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves AMD CPUs AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D 5.7GHZ AM5 16C/32T 1 NEW
AMD CPUs AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D 5.7GHZ AM5 16C/32T 1 NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£894.70
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Processor with 16 cores and 32 threads
Max. boost clock up to 5.7 GHz
Base clock of 4.3 GHz
AMD 3D V-Cache technology 2nd generation
TDP of 170 W
CPU socket AM5
Architecture: Zen 5
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Ryzen 9
Number of Cores :16
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
AMD ryzen 9 9950x3d tray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£187.81
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.25
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.61
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 Boxed
£101.16
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£150.74
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 BoxedCompare 6 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£137.49
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen 9 7900X3D Boxed
£509.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 3950X Boxed
£425.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X3D Boxed
£430.30
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X3D Boxed
£413.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X Boxed
£404.19
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD ryzen 9 9950x3d tray
prodImage
£485.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£578.70
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£642.35
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£698.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel