AMD Ryzen 9 9900X3D Boxed

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Ryzen 9
• Number of Cores : 12
• Socket: AM5
• Processor Model Number: 9900X3D
• CPU Clock Speed: 4.4 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 5.5 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X3D Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X3D processor 4.4 GHz 140 MB L2 & L3 Box 100-100001368WOF
A powerful desktop CPU. with 2nd gen AMD 3D V-Cache™ Technology for you to enjoy extreme performance for gaming. creating. streaming or any workload you choose.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£430.30
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X3D Socket AM5 Zen 5 Processor 100-100001368WOF
Experience elite performance with the AMD Ryzen 9 9900X3D Zen 5 AM5 processor, 100-100001368WOF. Built for gaming and creators. Fast UK delivery, upgrade today with flexible finance at Box.
prodImage
£458.95
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X3D
The AMD Ryzen 9 9900X3D is the ultimate powerhouse processor designed for gamers, creators, and professionals seeking uncompromising performance. Leveraging AMD’s cutting-edge Zen 5 architecture, this desktop CPU boasts 12 cores and 24 unlocked threads, delivering extraordinary single-threaded and multi-threaded speed for demanding applications. With a massive 140MB combined L2/L3 cache utilizing AMD’s advanced 3D V-Cache technology, the Ryzen 9 9900X3D substantially improves latency-sensitive gaming workloads, boosting in-game frame rates for a flawless experience.Reaching boost clocks of up to 5.5GHz and featuring a highly efficient 120W TDP, this processor offers the perfect balance between blazing-fast performance and manageable thermals. It’s ideal for enthusiasts building high-refresh-rate gaming rigs, content creators tackling 4K video editing or 3D rendering, and developers running intensive simulations. Engineered for the next generation, the Ryzen 9 9900X3D supports the AM5 platform, enabling compatibility with DDR5 memory for superior bandwidth and PCIe 5.0 for ultra-fast SSDs and cutting-edge GPUs. It’s unlocked for overclocking enthusiasts and future-proofed for demanding modern and upcoming applications. Please note that a CPU cooler is not included—aftermarket solutions are recommended for optimal results. Choose the Ryzen 9 9900X3D and enjoy elite gaming and productive performance with innovative cache technology and remarkable efficiency, all in one processor.
2 days
prodImage
£501.25
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X3D processor 4.4 GHz 140 MB L2 & L3 Box 398106
b>The Fastest Gaming Processors in the World Only AMD Ryzen processors feature models with exclusive AMD 3D V-Cache technology for a massive gaming performance boost. AMD combines its flagship Ryzen 9800X3D processor with a colossal 104MB of on-chip memory paired with the most advanced processor cores you can get in a gaming PC so that enthusiasts can harness the power of the ultimate gaming performance. Play Games without a Graphics Card The latest AMD Ryzen G-Series processors feature best-in-class graphics built-in so you can play virtually any PC game out there in high definition without the added expense of a graphics card. And if you want to take your gaming to the next level later you can add a high-performance graphics card whenever you want. Professional-Grade Productivity Whether you are working in Microsoft Office exporting video files or visualizing an architectural dream in 3D AMD Ryzen processors are built to beat the clock. With premium options that include time-saving connectivity like PCIe 5.0 storage support ultra-fast Wi-Fi 6E5 AMD EXPO technology up to 32 processing threads and dedicated video accelerators elevate your experience with AMD Ryzen processors. AMD Ryzen delivers the power of personal AI processing For decades AMD has pioneered technology to push the limits of what AI can accomplish so now you can experience the power of your very own incredibly advanced Artificial Intelligence technology. Be ready to usher in the future with new capabilities that only AMD Ryzen can provide. Whether it's enabling the ultimate AI platform with the Ryzen 9000 series or AMD Ryzen AI with select Ryzen 8000G series processors the it?s your key to unlock magical AI experiences on your PC. Upgradable for Years to Come Invest in a platform that grows with your needs over time. Your PC platform can be an investment or a liability. AMD is the only processor manufacturer that has committed to years of future support for the cutting-edge Socket AM5 platform so you will be able to upgrade to new processors we haven?t even announced yet. The newest AMD desktop platform is packed with state-of-the-art technologies including high-speed DDR5 memory PCIe 5.0 support and AMD EXPO one-touch memory overclocking with kits going up to DDR-8000 speeds. If your PC needs the latest and greatest capabilities now and in the future insist on AMD Ryzen processors. Specifications: CPU Socket AM5 CPU 12 Cores Threads 24 Max Boost Clock Up to 5.5GHz Base Clock 4.4GHz L1 Cache 960KB L2 Cache 12MB L3 Cache 128MB Max TBF 120W Supporting Chipsets A620X670EX670B650EB650X870EX870B840B850 Max Operating Temperature 95 degrees Celsius OS Support Windows 11 - 64-Bit Edition Windows 10 - 64-Bit Edition RHEL x86 64-Bit Ubuntu x86 64-Bit Connectivity: PCI Express Version PCIe 5.0 System Memory Type DDR5 Memory Channels 2 Max Memory Speed 2x1R DDR5-5600 2x2R DDR5-5600 4x1R DDR5-3600 4x2R DDR5-3600 Graphics Capabilities: Graphics Model AMD Radeon Graphics Graphics Core Count 2 Graphics Frequency 2200 MHz Key Features: Supported Technologies AMD EXPO Technology AMD Ryzen Technologies Packaging Retail
prodImage
£510.25
Shipping: Free
Amd Retail Amd Ryzen 9 9900X3d Retail - Am5/12 Core/4.40Ghz/140Mb/120W/Radeon 100-100001368WOF
Amd Ryzen 9 9900X3d Retail - Am5/12 Core/4.40Ghz/140Mb/120W/Radeon, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£540.15
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X3D Processor 7734001
The AMD Ryzen 9 9900X3D is built for gamers and power users who need serious processing power without compromise. This 12-core, 24-thread processor uses the latest Zen 5 architecture and packs 128MB of 3D V-Cache, giving you faster data access right where it matters most. With a base clock of 4.4GHz and boost speeds reaching 5.5GHz, it handles everything from intensive gaming sessions to heavy multitasking, and it's fully unlocked for overclocking if you want to push things further. Designed for the AM5 socket, it works with a wide range of chipsets including A620, B650 and B650E, X670 and X670E, B840 and B850, and X870 and X870E, so you've got flexibility when choosing your motherboard. It supports DDR5-5600 memory across 2 channels, includes integrated AMD Radeon Graphics running at 2.2GHz for basic display tasks, and runs at a 120W TDP. With 12MB of L2 cache backing up that massive L3, you're getting a processor that's ready for demanding workloads, competitive gaming, and content creation, all backed by a 3-year manufacturer's guarantee. Processor type: Desktop CPU. Processor speed: 4.4 GHz. Max processor speed with turbo boost: 5.5 GHz. Frequency: 4.4 GHz. Maximum clock speed: Over 5 GHz. Overclockable: yes. Total number of cores: 12. Number of threads: 24. L2 cache: 12 MB L2. L3 cache: 128 MB L3. GPU name: AMD Radeon Graphics. Integrated graphics model: AMD Radeon Graphics. Graphics frequency: 2.2 GHz. Processor socket: AM5. Maximum thermal design power: 120W. 100-1000001368W. Memory types: DDR5-5600. Memory channels: 2. Compatible motherboard chipset: A620, B650/B650E, X670/X670E, B840/B850, X870/X870E. Architecture: Zen 5. Product collection or family: Ryzen 9 9000 Series. Recommended chipsets: A620, B650/B650E, X670/X670E, B840/B850, X870/X870E. System requirements: Windows 10 (64-bit), Windows 11 (64-bit), Ubuntu x86-64, RHEL x86-64. Box contents: CPU. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 730143315579.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£565.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X3D processor 4.4 GHz 140 MB L2 & L3 Box
AMDRyzen99900X3Dprocessor4.4GHz140MBL2&L3Box
prodImage
£588.93
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X3D Box 730143315579
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X3D Box, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£750.27
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Ryzen 9
Processor Model Number:9900X3D
Number of Cores :12
CPU Clock Speed:4.4 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:5.5 GHz
Socket:AM5
L2 Cache:12MB
L3 Cache:128MB
Max. Consumption:120 W
Boxed (Without Fan):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X3D Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£187.81
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.25
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.61
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 Boxed
£101.16
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£150.74
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 BoxedCompare 6 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£137.49
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen 9 3950X Boxed
£425.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X3D Boxed
£413.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X Boxed
£404.19
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D Boxed
£358.25
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D tray
£356.69
Compare Prices
5 offers
AMD ryzen 9 9950x3d tray
£485.40
Compare Prices
5 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 3900XT Boxed
£354.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 7900X3D Boxed
£509.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X3D Boxed
£341.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X3D Boxed
prodImage
£430.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£458.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£501.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£510.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel