AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Ryzen 5
• Number of Cores : 6
• Socket: AM5
• Processor Model Number: 7600X
• CPU Clock Speed: 4.7 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 5.3 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X processor 4.7 GHz 32 MB L3 Box 100-100000593WOF
This Changes EverythingThe most advanced PC processor for gamers and creators.1 Welcome to the new era of performance. AMD Ryzen 7000 Series ushers in the speed of “Zen 4” for gamers and creators with pure power to tackle any game or workflow on the digital playground. The world’s most advanced PC processor1 for gamers and creators extends AMD performance leadership to power your PC. Change How You GameWhen your PC has the world’s most advanced desktop processor for gamers. you can focus on what really matters: being victorious on the digital battlefield. Whether you’re playing the latest titles or revisiting a classic. the AMD Ryzen™ 7000 Series processors are a gaming powerhouse with high-performance “Zen 4” cores. With up to 16 cores. 32 threads. boost clocks of up to 5.7GHz2 and up to 80MB of cache. AMD Ryzen 7000 Series processors deliver game changing performance. The Latest TechnologiesWhether you are 3D rendering a high poly scene. exporting massive video files. or visualizing an architectural dream. AMD Ryzen™ 7000 Series processors are built to beat the clock. With time-saving connectivity like PCIe® 5.0 storage support. ultra-fast WiFi® 6E. AMD EXPO™ technology. up to 32 processing threads. and dedicated video accelerators3. elevate your experience with AMD Ryzen 7000 Series processors.Elevate Your Processing PowerAMD Ryzen™ processors have bleeding-edge technologies to support and keep you in the game.Easy Overclocking. Game On⁴Accelerate your gaming with AMD EXPO™ technology. Higher memory frequencies and more aggressive settings can unlock higher and smoother frame rates in your favorite games.Precision Boost 2Boost performance when you need itPrecision Boost 2 automatically raises processor frequencies for supercharged performance when you need it most.Precision Boost OverdriveMaking Precision Boost 2 Even BetterPrecision Boost Overdrive5 uses your motherboard’s robust design to boost clock speeds higher and longer. and lets you overclock2 at the touch of a button.Unlocked for Overclocking⁶Control your processing powerTweak and tune your AMD Ryzen processor for personalized performance using the robust AMD Ryzen Master utility.The Future Of Ryzen™ ProcessorsGet fast “Zen 4” performance with AMD Socket AM5 motherboards.The all-new AMD Ryzen 7000 Series processors are packed with state-of-the-art technologies for an effortlessly modern PC. Highlights include high-speed DDR5 memory. PCIe® 5.0 support. AMD EXPO™ one-touch memory overclocking. and hyper-efficient 5nm manufacturing. Put an AMD Socket AM5 motherboard at the heart of your rig to dominate the games you love today and tomorrow. If your PC needs the latest and greatest capabilities. insist on AMD Ryzen™ processors.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£128.08
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzensets 5 7600X Processor (integrated radeon graphics, 6 cores/12 threads, 105W TDP, AM5 socket, 38MB cache, up to 5.3 GHz max boost, no cooler) AMD RYZEN 5 7600X 730143314442 FBA
Socket AM5 6 cores / 12 Threads 4.7 GHz DDR5 5200 (Max.)
prodImage
£137.49
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzensets 5 7600X Processor (integrated radeon graphics, 6 cores/12 threads, 105W TDP, AM5 socket, 38MB cache, up to 5.3 GHz max boost, no cooler) AMD RYZEN 5 7600X 730143314442 FBA
Socket AM5 6 cores / 12 Threads 4.7 GHz DDR5 5200 (Max.)
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X AMD Ryzen 5 Socket AM5 Box AMD 7600X 4.7 GHz 324779
This Changes EverythingN/AThe most advanced PC processor for gamers and creators.1 N/AN/AWelcome to the new era of performance. AMD Ryzen 7000 Series ushers in the speed of Zen 4 for gamers and creators with pure power to tackle any game or workflow on the digital playground. The worlds most advanced PC processor1 for gamers and creators extends AMD performance leadership to power your PC. N/AN/A Change How You Game N/AWhen your PC has the worlds most advanced desktop processor for gamers you can focus on what really matters: being victorious on the digital battlefield. Whether youre playing the latest titles or revisiting a classic the AMD Ryzen 7000 Series processors are a gaming powerhouse with high-performance Zen 4 cores. With up to 16 cores 32 threads boost clocks of up to 5.7GHz2 and up to 80MB of cache AMD Ryzen 7000 Series processors deliver game changing performance. N/AN/A The Latest Technologies N/AWhether you are 3D rendering a high poly scene exporting massive video files or visualizing an architectural dream AMD Ryzen 7000 Series processors are built to beat the clock. With time-saving connectivity like PCIe 5.0 storage support ultra-fast WiFi 6E AMD EXPO technology up to 32 processing threads and dedicated video accelerators3 elevate your experience with AMD Ryzen 7000 Series processors.N/AN/A Elevate Your Processing Power N/AAMD Ryzen processors have bleeding-edge technologies to support and keep you in the game.N/AN/A Easy Overclocking Game On N/AAccelerate your gaming with AMD EXPO technology. Higher memory frequencies and more aggressive settings can unlock higher and smoother frame rates in your favorite games.N/AN/A Precision Boost 2N/ABoost performance when you need it N/APrecision Boost 2 automatically raises processor frequencies for supercharged performance when you need it most.N/AN/A Precision Boost OverdriveN/AMaking Precision Boost 2 Even Better N/APrecision Boost Overdrive5 uses your motherboards robust design to boost clock speeds higher and longer and lets you overclock2 at the touch of a button.N/AN/A Unlocked for OverclockingN/AControl your processing power N/ATweak and tune your AMD Ryzen processor for personalized performance using the robust AMD Ryzen Master utility.N/AN/A The Future Of Ryzen ProcessorsN/AGet fast Zen 4 performance with AMD Socket AM5 motherboards. N/AThe all-new AMD Ryzen 7000 Series processors are packed with state-of-the-art technologies for an effortlessly modern PC. Highlights include high-speed DDR5 memory PCIe 5.0 support AMD EXPO one-touch memory overclocking and hyper-efficient 5nm manufacturing. Put an AMD Socket AM5 motherboard at the heart of your rig to dominate the games you love today and tomorrow. If your PC needs the latest and greatest capabilities insist on AMD Ryzen processors.
prodImage
£158.06
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen™ 5 7600X Processor 10243339
Zen 4 is here. AMD's 7000 Series architecture with mere 5 nm manufacturing process pushes new levels of performance and efficiency. It supports PCIe 5.0 and DDR5 memory - today's fresh standards. That means you're well set for years of component upgrades around this chip. The Ryzen 5 is perfect for all you PC enthusiasts - it packs more bang for your buck, whether you're going to game, create or code. Good to know - The integrated Radeon graphics chip is good enough for smooth Full HD gaming in titles like CS:GO or DOTA - You can easily overclock the already super-high frequencies for even more power - With AMD EXPO you can overclock even the RAM frequencies with just a few clicks
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
AMD RYZEN 5 7600X 4.70GHZ 6 CORE
RYZEN 5 7600X 4.70GHZ 6 CORE
prodImage
£162.37
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Socket AM5 Processor | 6C/12T, 5.3GHz Boost, Zen 4 5nm, DDR5/PCIe 5.0 Support 100-100000593WOF
Upgrade your gaming and productivity with the 100-100000593WOF AMD Ryzen 5 7600X, featuring a powerful 6-core/12-thread design for seamless multitasking. Built on AM5 socket, this processor delivers exceptional performance, making it ideal for demanding applications and gaming sessions. Enhance your PC build with the latest in CPU technology from AMD. Perfect for gamers, creators, and power users looking to elevate their system's capabilities effortlessly. #PCBuild #AMD Ryzen #GamingPerformance
prodImage
£164.99
£169.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X processor 4.7 GHz 32 MB L3 Box 100100000593WOF
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X processor 4.7 GHz 32 MB L3 Box, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Processor 4848907
The AMD Ryzen 5 7600X gives you serious processing power for gaming and productivity tasks with 6 cores and 12 threads working together to handle demanding workloads. Built on the Zen 4 architecture, this processor runs at a base clock of 4.7GHz and boosts up to 5.3GHz when you need that extra performance, fitting the AM5 socket and supporting cutting-edge DDR5 5200 memory and PCIe 5.0 for fast data transfer. With a 105W TDP and integrated AMD Radeon graphics, it's ready to slot into motherboards using A620, B650, X670 or X670E chipsets. The 32MB of L3 cache keeps data flowing smoothly whilst you're gaming or working through intensive applications, and the unlocked multiplier means you can push performance further if you're into overclocking. It supports dual-channel DDR5 memory to keep everything running at pace, and the included integrated graphics give you display output even without a dedicated graphics card. Compatible with the latest AM5 platform, this processor comes backed by a 3 year manufacturer's guarantee, giving you confidence in your build from day one. Processor type: AMD Ryzen 5. Processor speed: 4.7 GHz. Max processor speed with turbo boost: 5.3 GHz. Frequency: 4.7 GHz. Maximum clock speed: Over 5 GHz. Overclockable: yes. Total number of cores: 6. Number of performance-cores: 6. Number of threads: 12. L3 cache: 32 MB L3. GPU name: Radeon. Integrated graphics model: AMD Radeon. Processor socket: AM5. Maximum thermal design power: 105W. 100-100000593WOF. Memory types: DDR5 5200 (Max. ). Memory channels: 2. Compatible motherboard chipset: A620, B650, X670, X670E. Architecture: Zen 4. Product collection or family: Ryzen 5 7000 Series. Recommended chipsets: B650, X670, X670E. Box contents: CPU. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 730143314442.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£187.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Ryzen 5
Processor Model Number:7600X
Number of Cores :6
CPU Clock Speed:4.7 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:5.3 GHz
Socket:AM5
L2 Cache:6144KB
L3 Cache:32784KB
Max. Consumption:105 W
Boxed (Without Fan):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£184.71
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.31
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.69
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 Boxed
£101.16
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£146.69
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700 Boxed Wraith Stealth
£130.05
AMD Ryzen 7 5700 Boxed Wraith StealthCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Boxed
£127.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 5600T Boxed
£118.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
AMD Ryzen 3 1200 Boxed
£121.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 8700F Tray
£119.13
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 8500G Boxed
£118.62
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 5600GT Boxed
£117.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 8400F Boxed
£114.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Tray
£107.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
prodImage
£128.08
Shipping: Free
Azera ltd
prodImage
£137.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£158.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel