AMD Ryzen 5 5600GT Boxed

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Ryzen 5
• Number of Cores : 6
• Socket: AM4
• Processor Model Number: 5600GT
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.6 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 4.6 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 5 5600GT Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
AMD Ryzen 5 5600GT processor 3.6 GHz 16 MB L3 Box 100-100001488BOX
Unleash Superior Performance: AMD Ryzen 5 5600GT 3.6GHz 6 Core AM4 ProcessorRevolutionize your computing experience with the AMD Ryzen 5 5600GT processor. Boasting a robust 3.6GHz base clock and a dynamic 6-core configuration. this AM4 processor is your gateway to enhanced performance. Featuring 12 threads and a rapid 4.6GHz boost clock. the Ryzen 5 5600GT ensures responsive multitasking and an exceptional computing journey.Efficient Multitasking Brilliance: 12 Threads and 4.6GHz BoostElevate your multitasking game with the AMD Ryzen 5 5600GT's 12 threads. effortlessly managing diverse tasks. The swift 4.6GHz boost clock adds an extra layer of speed. making it ideal for resource-intensive applications. content creation. and seamless multitasking.Immersive Visuals: Radeon Graphics for Exceptional QualityExperience captivating visuals with the integrated Radeon Graphics. The AMD Ryzen 5 5600GT processor delivers exceptional graphics performance. eliminating the need for a separate graphics card. Immerse yourself in high-quality visuals for gaming. streaming. and creative projects.SpecificationsGeneral SpecificationsPlatform:Boxed ProcessorMarket Segment:Mainstream DesktopProduct Family:AMD Ryzen ProcessorsProduct Line:AMD Ryzen 5 5000 G-Series Desktop Processors with Radeon GraphicsConsumer Use:YesCommercial Use:NoRegional Availability:Global. China. NA. EMEA. APJ. LATAMFormer Codename:"Cezanne"Architecture:"Zen 3"# of CPU Cores:6Multithreading (SMT):Yes# of Threads:12Max. Boost Clock:Up to 4.6GHzBase Clock:3.6GHzL1 Cache:384KBL2 Cache:3MBL3 Cache:16MBDefault TDP:65WAMD Configurable TDP (cTDP):45-65WProcessor Technology for CPU Cores:TSMC 7nm FinFETCPU Compute Die (CCD) Size:180mm²Package Die Count:1Unlocked for Overclocking:YesCPU Socket:AM4Thermal Solution (PIB):AMD Wraith StealthThermal Solution (MPK):AMD Wraith StealthMax. Operating Temperature (Tjmax):95°CLaunch Date:1/8/2024*OS Support:Windows 11 - 64-Bit EditionWindows 10 - 64-Bit EditionRHEL x86 64-BitUbuntu x86 64-Bit*Operating System (OS) support will vary by manufacturer.ConnectivityPCI Express Version:PCIe 3.0NVMe Support:Boot. RAID0. RAID1. RAID10System Memory Type:DDR4Memory Channels:2Max. Memory:128GBSystem Memory Subtype:UDIMMSystem Memory Specification:Up to 3200MT/sMax Memory Speed:2x1R DDR4-32002x2R DDR4-32004x1R DDR4-29334x2R DDR4-2667Graphics CapabilitiesIntegrated Graphics:YesGraphics Model:Radeon GraphicsGraphics Core Count:7Graphics Frequency:1900 MHz
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£117.70
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 5600GT AMD Ryzen 5 Socket AM4 7 nm Box AMD 5600GT 357701
Unleash Superior Performance: Amd Ryzen 5 5600Gt 3.6Ghz 6 Core Am4 Processor Revolutionize Your Computing Experience With The Amd Ryzen 5 5600Gt Processor. Boasting A Robust 3.6Ghz Base Clock And A Dynamic 6-Core Configuration This Am4 Processor Is Your Gateway To Enhanced Performance. Featuring 12 Threads And A Rapid 4.6Ghz Boost Clock The Ryzen 5 5600Gt Ensures Responsive Multitasking And An Exceptional Computing Journey. Efficient Multitasking Brilliance: 12 Threads And 4.6Ghz Boost Elevate Your Multitasking Game With The Amd Ryzen 5 5600Gt's 12 Threads Effortlessly Managing Diverse Tasks. The Swift 4.6Ghz Boost Clock Adds An Extra Layer Of Speed Making It Ideal For Resource-Intensive Applications Content Creation And Seamless Multitasking. Immersive Visuals: Radeon Graphics For Exceptional Quality Experience Captivating Visuals With The Integrated Radeon Graphics. The Amd Ryzen 5 5600Gt Processor Delivers Exceptional Graphics Performance Eliminating The Need For A Separate Graphics Card. Immerse Yourself In High-Quality Visuals For Gaming Streaming And Creative Projects. Specifications General Specifications Platform: Boxed Processor Market Segment: Mainstream Desktop Product Family: Amd Ryzen? Processors Product Line: Amd Ryzen? 5 5000 G-Series Desktop Processors With Radeon? Graphics Consumer Use: Yes Commercial Use: No Regional Availability: Global China Na Emea Apj Latam Former Codename: "Cezanne" Architecture: "Zen 3" # Of Cpu Cores: 6 Multithreading (Smt): Yes # Of Threads: 12 Max. Boost Clock: Up To 4.6Ghz Base Clock: 3.6Ghz L1 Cache: 384Kb L2 Cache: 3Mb L3 Cache: 16Mb Default Tdp: 65W Amd Configurable Tdp (Ctdp): 45-65W Processor Technology For Cpu Cores: Tsmc 7Nm Finfet Cpu Compute Die (Ccd) Size: 180Mm Package Die Count: 1 Unlocked For Overclocking: Yes Cpu Socket: Am4 Thermal Solution (Pib): Amd Wraith Stealth Thermal Solution (Mpk): Amd Wraith Stealth Max. Operating Temperature (Tjmax): 95C Launch Date: 1/8/2024 *Os Support: Windows 11 - 64-Bit Edition Windows 10 - 64-Bit Edition Rhel X86 64-Bit Ubuntu X86 64-Bit *Operating System (Os) Support Will Vary By Manufacturer. Connectivity Pci Express Version: Pcie 3.0 Nvme Support: Boot Raid0 Raid1 Raid10 System Memory Type: Ddr4 Memory Channels: 2 Max. Memory: 128Gb System Memory Subtype: Udimm System Memory Specification: Up To 3200Mt/S Max Memory Speed: 2X1r Ddr4-3200 2X2r Ddr4-3200 4X1r Ddr4-2933 4X2r Ddr4-2667 Graphics Capabilities Integrated Graphics: Yes Graphics Model: Radeon? Graphics Graphics Core Count: 7 Graphics Frequency: 1900 Mhz
prodImage
£132.25
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 5600GT Socket AM4 Processor with Wraith Stealth Cooler 100-100001488BOX
Upgrade your setup with AMD Ryzen 5 5600GT AM4 desktop processor and Wraith Stealth cooler,100-100001488BOX, ideal for gaming, streaming and multitasking. Fast delivery, order now with flexible finance at Box.
prodImage
£139.99
£144.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
AMD Ryzen 5 5600GT / 3.6 GHz processor - Box
prodImage
£185.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Ryzen 5
Processor Model Number:5600GT
Number of Cores :6
CPU Clock Speed:3.6 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:4.6 GHz
Socket:AM4
L2 Cache:3MB
L3 Cache:16MB
Max. Consumption:65 W
Boxed (incl. cooler):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 5 5600GT Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£187.81
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X BoxedCompare 11 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.25
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.61
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 Boxed
£101.16
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£150.74
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 BoxedCompare 6 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£137.49
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 10 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen 5 8500G Boxed
£118.89
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 5600T Boxed
£118.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Tray
£107.25
Compare Prices
5 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 8400F Boxed
£114.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
AMD Ryzen 3 1200 Boxed
£121.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Boxed
£127.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 5700 Boxed Wraith Stealth
£134.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 5600GT Boxed
prodImage
£117.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£132.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£185.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel