AMD Ryzen 7 9800X3D Boxed

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Ryzen 7
• Number of Cores : 8
• Socket: AM5
• Processor Model Number: 9800X3D
• CPU Clock Speed: 4.7 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 5.2 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 7 9800X3D Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen 7 9800X3D processor 4.7 GHz 104 MB L2 & L3 Box 100-100001084WOF
Harness the ultimate gaming edge with AMD Ryzen™ 7 9800X3D Processor. Enjoy faster gaming with 2nd gen AMD 3D V-Cache™ technology for low latency.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£337.44
Shipping: Free
AMD RYZEN ™ 7 9800X 3D Desktop Processor (8-core/16-thread, 104MB cache, up to 5.2 GHz max boost) B0DKFMSMYK
AM5 9800X3D Up To5.2 / 4.7 GHz DDR5 GEN 5
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
AMD RYZEN ™ 7 9800X 3D Desktop Processor (8-core/16-thread, 104MB cache, up to 5.2 GHz max boost) M1-WHP1-E2Z8
AM5 9800X3D Up To5.2 / 4.7 GHz DDR5 GEN 5
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen™ 7 9800X3D Processor 10273350
This Ryzen 7 chip is made for enthusiasts who need plenty of horsepower for the latest games and creative apps. With 8 cores and boost clock up to 5.2 GHz it's an amazing base for any gaming PC. It's loaded with 96 MB of 2nd gen AMD 3D V-Cache for incredibly fast performance. The 9000 series processors are built on the new Zen 5 architecture. It uses 4nm manufacturing technology to strike the perfect balance between sheer power and efficiency. Just what your PC needs. Good to know - It's ready for PCIe 5.0 and DDR5, so you can kit your PC out with powerful components - The integrated Radeon graphics is good enough for everyday tasks - You can easily overclock the already high frequencies for even more power - Tweaking settings for customised performance is easy in the AMD Ryzen Master Utility - With AMD EXPO you can overclock the RAM frequencies with just a few clicks
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 9800X3D Zen5 Processor - 8-Core, 5.2GHz Boost, 96MB L3 Cache, DDR5 Support 100-100001084WOF
Discover unparalleled computing power with the AMD Ryzen 7 9800X3D Zen5 processor, boasting an impressive 8 cores designed for smooth multitasking and high-performance gaming. Optimised for efficiency and speed, this processor ensures your system runs flawlessly under demanding workloads. Elevate your PC experience with the cutting-edge technology of Amd Processors.
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 9800X3D AMD Ryzen 7 Socket AM5 Box AMD 9800X3D 4.7 GHz 392578
The Fastest Gaming Processors in the World Only AMD Ryzen processors feature models with exclusive AMD 3D V-Cache technology for a massive gaming performance boost. AMD combines its flagship Ryzen 9800X3D processor with a colossal 104MB of on-chip memory paired with the most advanced processor cores you can get in a gaming PC so that enthusiasts can harness the power of the ultimate gaming performance. Play Games without a Graphics Card The latest AMD Ryzen G-Series processors feature best-in-class graphics built-in so you can play virtually any PC game out there in high definition without the added expense of a graphics card. And if you want to take your gaming to the next level later you can add a high-performance graphics card whenever you want. Professional-Grade Productivity Whether you are working in Microsoft Office exporting video files or visualizing an architectural dream in 3D AMD Ryzen processors are built to beat the clock. With premium options that include time-saving connectivity like PCIe 5.0 storage support ultra-fast Wi-Fi 6E5 AMD EXPO technology up to 32 processing threads and dedicated video accelerators elevate your experience with AMD Ryzen processors. AMD Ryzen delivers the power of personal AI processing For decades AMD has pioneered technology to push the limits of what AI can accomplish so now you can experience the power of your very own incredibly advanced Artificial Intelligence technology. Be ready to usher in the future with new capabilities that only AMD Ryzen can provide. Whether it's enabling the ultimate AI platform with the Ryzen 9000 series or AMD Ryzen AI with select Ryzen 8000G series processors the it?s your key to unlock magical AI experiences on your PC. Upgradable for Years to Come Invest in a platform that grows with your needs over time. Your PC platform can be an investment or a liability. AMD is the only processor manufacturer that has committed to years of future support for the cutting-edge Socket AM5 platform so you will be able to upgrade to new processors we haven?t even announced yet. The newest AMD desktop platform is packed with state-of-the-art technologies including high-speed DDR5 memory PCIe 5.0 support and AMD EXPO one-touch memory overclocking with kits going up to DDR-8000 speeds. If your PC needs the latest and greatest capabilities now and in the future insist on AMD Ryzen processors. Specifications: CPU 8 Cores Threads 16 Max Boost Clock Up to 5.2GHz Base Clock 4.7GHz L1 Cache 640KB L2 Cache 8MB L3 Cache 96MB CPU Socket AM5 Supporting Chipsets A620X670EX670B650EB650X870EX870B840B850 Max Operating Temperature 95 degrees Celsius OS Support Windows 11 - 64-Bit Edition Windows 10 - 64-Bit Edition RHEL x86 64-Bit Ubuntu x86 64-Bit Connectivity: PCI Express Version PCIe 5.0 System Memory Type DDR5 Memory Channels 2 Max Memory Speed 2x1R DDR5-5600 2x2R DDR5-5600 4x1R DDR5-3600 4x2R DDR5-3600 Graphics Capabilities: Graphics Model AMD Radeon Graphics Graphics Core Count 2 Graphics Frequency 2200 MHz Key Features: Supported Technologies AMD EXPO Technology AMD Ryzen Technologies Packaging Retail
prodImage
£405.58
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 9800X3D processor 4.7 GHz 104 MB L2 & L3 (100-100001084WOF) Box
AMDRyzen79800X3Dprocessor4.7GHz104MBL2&L3(100-100001084WOF)Box
prodImage
£406.97
Shipping: Free
Amd Retail Amd Ryzen 7 9800X3d Retail - Am5/8 Core/4.7Ghz/104Mb/Graphics 100-100001084WOF
Amd Ryzen 7 9800X3d Retail - Am5/8 Core/4.7Ghz/104Mb/Graphics, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£423.35
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 7 9800X3D Processor 4546209
The AMD Ryzen 7 9800X3D delivers serious gaming and processing power with 8 cores and 16 threads on AMD's latest Zen 5 architecture. It handles demanding games and multitasking easily, with boost clocks up to 5GHz and 96MB of L3 cache keeping your data close. Compatible with the AM5 socket and DDR5 memory across 2 channels, it suits both gaming rigs and all-rounders. Integrated AMD Radeon Graphics provide display output when needed. The processor's fully unlockable for overclocking, so you can push performance further if you've got the cooling to match, and the improved branch prediction with widened pipelines in Zen 5 means better efficiency and throughput across the board. With 8MB of L2 cache working alongside that substantial L3 cache, you've got the memory bandwidth to keep frame rates high and load times low. The package includes the CPU itself and comes with a 3 year manufacturer's guarantee, giving you confidence in your investment as you build or upgrade your AM5 platform. Processor type: AMD Ryzen 7. Maximum clock speed: 4.5 - 5 GHz. Overclockable: yes. Total number of cores: 8. Number of threads: 16. L2 cache: 8 MB L2. L3 cache: 96 MB L3. Integrated graphics model: AMD Radeon Graphics. Graphics frequency: 2200 GHz. Processor socket: AM5. 100-100001084WOF. Memory channels: 2. Box contents: CPU. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 730143315289.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£429.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen™ 7 9800X3D Processor 10274750
Kickstart your gaming PC build with the Ryzen 7 9800X3D Processor & MSI MPG X870E Carbon WIFI AM5 Motherboard Bundle.__________________________________________________________AMD Ryzen 7 9800X3D ProcessorThis Ryzen 7 chip is made for enthusiasts who need plenty of horsepower for the latest games and creative apps. With 8 cores and boost clock up to 5.2 GHz it's an amazing base for any gaming PC. It's loaded with 96 MB of 2nd gen AMD 3D V-Cache for incredibly fast performance. The 9000 series processors are built on the new Zen 5 architecture. It uses 4nm manufacturing technology to strike the perfect balance between sheer power and efficiency. Just what your PC needs.Good to know- It's ready for PCIe 5.0 and DDR5, so you can kit your PC out with powerful components- The integrated Radeon graphics is good enough for everyday tasks- You can easily overclock the already high frequencies for even more power- Tweaking settings for customised performance is easy in the AMD Ryzen Master Utility- With AMD EXPO you can overclock the RAM frequencies with just a few clicks__________________________________________________________MSI MPG X870E Carbon WIFI AM5 MotherboardThis MSI motherboard lets you build a powerful PC based on a 9000 series AMD Ryzen processor and DDR5 RAM. Fancy a gaming rig or a content creator's workstation? Using the PCIe 5.0 expansion slot you can hook up most graphics cards for a truly high-end setup. Best thing about a PC is upgradeability. That's why this mother board is seriously tough - the Steel Armor reinforcement means you're up for many years of heavy use.Good to know- There's an AMD WiFi 7 chip built-in, so you can expect fast and reliable wireless connectivity- The Ethernet port is great for lightning fast wired internet connection- This motherboard has some serious IO connectivity - there are 13 USB-A ports an 3 USB Type-C ports on the back- With the heavy plated MOSFET heatsink and M.2 Thermal Frozr Shield II it's ready to keep cool even a high-performance setup- Fits up to 2 gen 4.0 M.2 SSDs, each speeding up to 64 GB/s of data transfer- Choose liquid or fan cooling, this motherboard has connectors for either
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£859.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Ryzen 7
Processor Model Number:9800X3D
Number of Cores :8
CPU Clock Speed:4.7 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:5.2 GHz
Socket:AM5
L2 Cache:8MB
L3 Cache:96MB
Max. Consumption:120 W

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 7 9800X3D Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed
£284.14
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.69
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D Boxed
£266.53
AMD Ryzen 7 7800X3D BoxedCompare 15 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.31
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Tray
£107.25
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X TrayCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X Boxed
£393.38
AMD Ryzen 9 5900X BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£128.08
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 10 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen 7 5700X3D Boxed
£341.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D tray
£356.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 9900X Boxed
£276.13
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Epyc 7282 Tray
£292.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 8700G Boxed Wraith Spire
£277.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D Boxed
£358.30
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X Boxed
£404.38
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X3D Boxed
£413.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 9800X3D Boxed
prodImage
£337.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
P&Q GLOBAL
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel