AMD Ryzen 5 9600X Boxed

Price History
• Processor
• Processor: AMD
• Processor Model: AMD Ryzen 5
• Number of Cores : 6
• Socket: AM5
• Processor Model Number: 9600X
• CPU Clock Speed: 3.9 GHz
• Processor Turbo Clock Speed: 5.4 GHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 5 9600X Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen 5 9600X processor 3.9 GHz 38 MB L2 & L3 Box 100-100001405WOF
AMD Ryzen 5 9600X 3.9 GHz 6-Core AM5 ProcessorKey Features6 Cores & 12 Threads3.9 GHz Base Clock5.4 GHz Max Boost ClockSocket AM56MB L2 & 32MB L3 CacheDDR5-5600 ECC MemoryIntegrated AMD Radeon GraphicsUnlocked ProcessorSupports PCIe 5.0 x16Zen 5 ArchitectureTake your computing experiences to a new level with the AMD Ryzen 5 9600X 3.9 GHz 6-Core AM5 Processor. Featuring 6 cores and 12 threads with 32MB of L3 Cache. this desktop processor quickly loads and multitasks demanding applications.Designed for socket AM5 motherboards using the powerful Zen 5 4nm architecture. this processor offers exceptional performance. With a base clock speed of 3.9 GHz and a max boost clock speed of 5.4 GHz. the Ryzen 5 9600X delivers the power needed to smoothly handle tasks ranging from content creation to immersive gaming experiences. You can boost performance further by overclocking this unlocked processor. Other features include support for PCIe Gen 5 technology and 5600 MHz ECC DDR5 RAM with compatible motherboards.This processor has a 65W TDP (Thermal Design Power) and does not include a cooling solution. Integrated Radeon Graphics delivers rich visuals.Precision Boost 2AMD Ryzen processors monitor the system's energy consumption. temperatures. and other factors to automatically raise clock speeds. allowing applications to perform faster.Precision Boost OverdrivePrecision Boost Overdrive technology takes advantage of your compatible motherboard's design to boost clock speeds higher and for longer periods of time. It also allows you overclock the processor at the touch of a button.AMD Ryzen Master UtilityPersonalized PerformanceThe AMD Ryzen Master Utility provides you with multiple custom profiles to store CPU. GPU. and DDR4 memory configurations. Use it to configure performance parameters for the active cores and adjust memory times. You can also optimize general performance or fine tune your favorite applications.System MonitoringMonitor your system in real-time using the AMD Ryzen Master Utility. which features a histogram of per-core clock rates and temperature. including average and peak readings.SpecificationsGeneralCPU ModelAMD Ryzen 5 9600XCPU SocketAM5Manufacturing Process4 nmMaximum CPU Configuration1SMaximum Number of PCIe Lanes28 (Revision 5.0)UnlockedYesPerformanceNumber of Cores6Number of Threads12Base Clock Speed3.9 GHzMaximum Boost Speed5.4 GHzL3 Cache32 MBMemory SupportMaximum Capacity192 GBMemory SupportDDR5 Up to 5600 MHzECC MemoryYesChannel ArchitectureDual ChannelPowerThermal Design Power (TDP. Max)65 WIncluded Thermal SolutionNoMaximum Temperature203°F / 95°CThermal Monitoring TechnologiesYesTechnologyAES SupportYesExtensionAVX. AVX 2.0. AVX-512. FMA3. SSE 4.1/4.2Instruction Set64-BitVirtualizationYes: AMD-VPerformance TechnologiesPrecision Boost 2Integrated GraphicsIntegrated GraphicsAMD RadeonOutput SupportDisplayPort. HDMIBase Clock Speed2200 MHzWarrantyLimited 3-Year Manufacturer Warranty
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£161.57
Shipping: Free
AMD RYZEN 5 9600X 5.40GHZ 6 CORE
RYZEN59600X5.40GHZ6CORE
prodImage
£162.12
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzensets 5 9600X Processor (radeon graphics included, 6 Cores/12 Threads, 65W TDP, Socket AM5, Cache 38MB, up to 5.4 GHz max boost Frequency, no cooler) 9600xFBA
ARCHITECTURE ZEN 5 - The standard for gamers and creators; enjoy incredible performance and energy efficiency thanks to the AMD Zen 4 architecture based on a world-first 4nm engraving process 6 CORE AND 12 THREADS - The Ryzen 5 9600X offers exceptional frequencies (Base 3.9 GHz / Boost 5.4 GHz); overclocking is of course possible as all cores are unlocked FEATURES - With a TDP of 65 W, and its 38 MB Cache L3, the Ryzen 5 9600X is cut out to achieve good things; it also features an integrated AMD RDNA 2 graphics chip DDR5 MEMORY and PCIe 5.0 - Ryzen 9000 Series processors offer the technologies available; take advantage of AMD EXPO for easy DDR5 overclocking; take advantage of PCIe 5.0 on the GPU AND NVMe SSD storage SOCKET AM5 - A platform designed to last for generations; find a wide choice of AM5 motherboards to suit your needs; aM4 coolers remain compatible with AM5
prodImage
£167.50
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzensets 5 9600X Processor (radeon graphics included, 6 Cores/12 Threads, 65W TDP, Socket AM5, Cache 38MB, up to 5.4 GHz max boost Frequency, no cooler) Y2-SJ7B-I4AF
ARCHITECTURE ZEN 5 - The standard for gamers and creators; enjoy incredible performance and energy efficiency thanks to the AMD Zen 4 architecture based on a world-first 4nm engraving process 6 CORE AND 12 THREADS - The Ryzen 5 9600X offers exceptional frequencies (Base 3.9 GHz / Boost 5.4 GHz); overclocking is of course possible as all cores are unlocked FEATURES - With a TDP of 65 W, and its 38 MB Cache L3, the Ryzen 5 9600X is cut out to achieve good things; it also features an integrated AMD RDNA 2 graphics chip DDR5 MEMORY and PCIe 5.0 - Ryzen 9000 Series processors offer the technologies available; take advantage of AMD EXPO for easy DDR5 overclocking; take advantage of PCIe 5.0 on the GPU AND NVMe SSD storage SOCKET AM5 - A platform designed to last for generations; find a wide choice of AM5 motherboards to suit your needs; aM4 coolers remain compatible with AM5
prodImage
£168.00
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzensets 5 9600X Processor (radeon graphics included, 6 Cores/12 Threads, 65W TDP, Socket AM5, Cache 38MB, up to 5.4 GHz max boost Frequency, no cooler) Y2-SJ7B-I4AF
ARCHITECTURE ZEN 5 - The standard for gamers and creators; enjoy incredible performance and energy efficiency thanks to the AMD Zen 4 architecture based on a world-first 4nm engraving process 6 CORE AND 12 THREADS - The Ryzen 5 9600X offers exceptional frequencies (Base 3.9 GHz / Boost 5.4 GHz); overclocking is of course possible as all cores are unlocked FEATURES - With a TDP of 65 W, and its 38 MB Cache L3, the Ryzen 5 9600X is cut out to achieve good things; it also features an integrated AMD RDNA 2 graphics chip DDR5 MEMORY and PCIe 5.0 - Ryzen 9000 Series processors offer the technologies available; take advantage of AMD EXPO for easy DDR5 overclocking; take advantage of PCIe 5.0 on the GPU AND NVMe SSD storage SOCKET AM5 - A platform designed to last for generations; find a wide choice of AM5 motherboards to suit your needs; aM4 coolers remain compatible with AM5
prodImage
£170.90
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzensets 5 9600X Processor (radeon graphics included, 6 Cores/12 Threads, 65W TDP, Socket AM5, Cache 38MB, up to 5.4 GHz max boost Frequency, no cooler) 9600xFBA
ARCHITECTURE ZEN 5 - The standard for gamers and creators; enjoy incredible performance and energy efficiency thanks to the AMD Zen 4 architecture based on a world-first 4nm engraving process 6 CORE AND 12 THREADS - The Ryzen 5 9600X offers exceptional frequencies (Base 3.9 GHz / Boost 5.4 GHz); overclocking is of course possible as all cores are unlocked FEATURES - With a TDP of 65 W, and its 38 MB Cache L3, the Ryzen 5 9600X is cut out to achieve good things; it also features an integrated AMD RDNA 2 graphics chip DDR5 MEMORY and PCIe 5.0 - Ryzen 9000 Series processors offer the technologies available; take advantage of AMD EXPO for easy DDR5 overclocking; take advantage of PCIe 5.0 on the GPU AND NVMe SSD storage SOCKET AM5 - A platform designed to last for generations; find a wide choice of AM5 motherboards to suit your needs; aM4 coolers remain compatible with AM5
prodImage
£170.90
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen™ 5 9600X Processor 10267423
This Ryzen 5 chip is made for enthusiast who want a bang for their buck. With 6 cores and boost clock up to 5.4 GHz it's a solid base for any gaming PC. It's ready for PCIe 5.0 and DDR5, so you can kit your PC out with powerful components. The 9000 series processors are built on the new Zen 5 architecture. It uses 4nm manufacturing technology to strike the perfect balance between sheer power and efficiency. Just what your PC needs. Good to know - The integrated Radeon graphics is good enough for everyday tasks - You can easily overclock the already high frequencies for even more power - Tweaking settings for customised performance is easy in the AMD Ryzen Master Utility - With AMD EXPO you can overclock the RAM frequencies with just a few clicks
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 9600X AMD Ryzen 5 Socket AM5 4 nm Box AMD 9600X 380833
SKT AM5 38MB 65W RADEON WOF
prodImage
£189.86
Shipping: Free
Amd Retail Amd Ryzen 5 9600X Retail - Am5/6 Core/3.90Ghz/38Mb/65W/Radeon 100-100001405WOF
Amd Ryzen 5 9600X Retail - Am5/6 Core/3.90Ghz/38Mb/65W/Radeon, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£201.65
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 9600X
Unleash next-generation performance with the AMD Ryzen™ 5 9600X Processor. Engineered for gamers and creators, this CPU delivers exceptional single-core speed and powerful multi-threaded capability with its 6 cores and 12 threads. Experience blazing-fast responsiveness with a base clock of 3.9 GHz and a boost of up to 5.4 GHz, optimized for modern gaming and content creation.The 38 MB of total cache minimizes latency, while the remarkably efficient 65W TDP ensures powerful performance without excessive power draw. All cores are unlocked, providing overclocking flexibility for enthusiasts. Integrated AMD Radeon™ graphics offer basic display output, making it ideal for initial builds or troubleshooting.Built on the future-ready AM5 platform, the Ryzen 5 9600X supports cutting-edge DDR5 memory and PCIe 5.0 for compatibility with the fastest GPUs and NVMe SSDs. AMD EXPO technology simplifies memory tuning for peak performance. Designed for longevity with broad motherboard compatibility, this processor is a smart, forward-looking investment for your high-performance PC build.
2 days
prodImage
£209.54
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 9600X 6 Core AM5 Zen 5 Processor 100-100001405WOF
AMD Ryzen 5 9600X AM5 Desktop Processor Next-Gen Performance for Gaming and Everyday Creation Zen 5 Efficiency with High Clock Speeds and Future-Ready Support The AMD Ryzen™ 5 9600X (100-100001405WOF) is a next-generation desktop processor designed for gamers and performance-focused PC builders who want strong single-core speed with efficient power consumption. Featuring 6 cores and 12 threads built on AMDs Zen 5 architecture, it delivers fast gaming performance, responsive multitasking, and excellent everyday productivity. With boost speeds of up to 5.4GHz, a 65W TDP, and support for the latest AM5 platform, its an ideal choice for modern, future-ready desktop systems. 6 cores and 12 threads Up to 5.4GHz boost clock Zen 5 4nm architecture 65W power-efficient design Efficient Performance for Modern AM5 Desktop Builds Built for users upgrading to the latest AMD platform, the Ryzen 5 9600X CPU (100-100001405WOF) delivers a balanced combination of high clock speeds and efficiency for gaming, multitasking, and creative workloads. Supporting DDR5 memory and PCIe® 5.0, it provides a strong foundation for next-generation graphics cards and ultra-fast storage. Integrated Radeon™ Graphics also allow basic display output without requiring a discrete GPU. Ideal For Gamers Delivers high frame rates and low-latency performance in modern titles. Everyday Creators Handles photo editing, light video work, and creative applications smoothly. PC Builders Perfect for new AM5 socket systems with next-gen memory and storage. Home & Office Users Balances performance and efficiency for daily multitasking and productivity. Performance and Specifications Zen 5 Architecture with High Clock Speeds Powered by AMDs Zen 5 architecture and manufactured using TSMC 4nm process technology, the AMD Ryzen™ 5 9600X offers excellent performance per watt. With 6 CPU cores, 12 threads, a 3.9GHz base clock, and boost speeds reaching 5.4GHz, it excels in gaming and responsive workloads. A 32MB L3 cache improves data access and gaming smoothness, while Precision Boost 2 dynamically adjusts performance based on workload and thermal conditions. Compatibility and Connectivity Future-Ready AM5 Platform Support Designed for the AM5 socket, the Ryzen 5 9600X AM5 supports a wide range of modern chipsets including X670E, X670, B650E, B650, X870, and B850 series motherboards. It features PCIe® 5.0 support for next-generation GPUs and NVMe SSDs, alongside DDR5 memory support up to 192GB. Native USB 3.2 Gen 2 support and USB-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode ensure modern connectivity, while integrated AMD Radeon™ Graphics enable basic display output without a discrete graphics card. Additional Features Unlocked for Overclocking Supports manual tuning with AMD Ryzen™ Master, Precision Boost Overdrive, and Curve Optimizer. DDR5 Memory Support Dual-channel DDR5 support up to 5600 MT/s for higher bandwidth and system responsiveness. 3-Year Warranty Backed by a 3-year manufacturer warranty for long-term reliability and peace of mind.
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 9600X Processor 7724121
The AMD Ryzen 5 9600X is built to handle everything from everyday computing to demanding gaming and content work, delivering 6 cores and 12 threads powered by the latest Zen 5 architecture. Designed for AM5 motherboards and supporting DDR5-5600 memory, this processor boosts up to 5.4GHz when you need the speed, whilst the integrated AMD Radeon graphics (2 compute units) means you can get a system running even without a dedicated graphics card. With a 65W TDP, it balances capable performance with energy efficiency, and it's fully unlocked for overclocking if you want to push things further. Inside, you've got 6MB of L2 cache and a substantial 32MB of L3 cache working together to keep data flowing smoothly, plus PCIe 4.0 lanes for fast connectivity to your storage and graphics card. The AM5 socket gives you compatibility with B650, X670, B840 and X870 chipsets, and DDR5-5600 support (with ECC capability) means you're set up for modern memory standards. Whether you're upgrading an existing rig or starting fresh, the 9600X slots into AM5 systems and comes with a 3 year manufacturer's guarantee, giving you a solid foundation for a responsive, capable desktop build. Processor type: Desktop CPU. Maximum clock speed: Over 5 GHz. Overclockable: yes. Total number of cores: 6. Number of threads: 12. L2 cache: 6 MB L2. L3 cache: 32 MB L3. GPU name: AMD Radeon Graphics (2 CU). Integrated graphics model: AMD Radeon. Processor socket: AM5. 100-100001405WOF. Memory types: DDR5-5600, ECC supported. Compatible motherboard chipset: AMD B840, B650, X670, X870, etc. Architecture: Zen 5. Product collection or family: AMD Ryzen 5 9000 Series. Recommended chipsets: B650, X670, B840, X870. System requirements: AM5 motherboard, DDR5 memory. Box contents: CPU. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 730143315609.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Processor:AMD
Processor Model:AMD Ryzen 5
Processor Model Number:9600X
Number of Cores :6
CPU Clock Speed:3.9 GHz
Processor Turbo Clock Speed:5.4 GHz
Socket:AM5
L2 Cache:6MB
L3 Cache:32MB
Max. Consumption:65 W
Boxed (Without Fan):Yes

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 5 9600X Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX Boxed
£8,969.19
AMD Ryzen Threadripper Pro 9995WX BoxedCompare 4 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X Boxed
£187.81
AMD Ryzen 7 5800X BoxedCompare 11 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£235.25
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G Boxed
£144.61
AMD Ryzen 5 8600G BoxedCompare 8 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 Boxed
£101.16
AMD Ryzen 5 5600 BoxedCompare 7 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£150.74
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 BoxedCompare 6 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X Boxed
£148.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X BoxedCompare 9 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£137.49
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 10 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D Boxed
£486.71
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X3D BoxedCompare 10 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5800XT Boxed
£209.00
AMD Ryzen 7 5800XT BoxedCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen 7 8700F Tray
£155.38
Compare Prices
8 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 3600X Boxed
£170.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 7500X3D Tray
£172.08
Compare Prices
7 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 7500X3D Boxed
£200.09
Compare Prices
6 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 5700 Boxed Wraith Stealth
£134.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 8700F Boxed
£191.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 9600 Boxed
£178.38
Compare Prices
7 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Boxed
£127.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Boxed
£199.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
AMD Ryzen 3 1200 Boxed
£121.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 9600X Boxed
prodImage
£161.57
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£162.12
Shipping: Free
Marketplace Offers
prodImage
£167.50
Shipping: Free
P&Q GLOBAL
prodImage
£168.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel