AMD Ryzen 5 9600 Boxed

Manufacturer: AMD
from £190.47to £314.999 offersManufacturer: AMD
• Socket: AM5
• AMD Ryzen 5 9600 with a clock speed of 3.8 GHz
• 6 cores and 12 threads for high multitasking performance
• 32 MB cache memory for fast data processing
• Compatible with Socket AM5
• Includes Wraith Stealth cooler
• Power consumption of 65 W
• Dimensions: Width 8.30 mm, Height 12.50 mm, Depth 12.50 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 5 9600 Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AMD Ryzen 5 9600
Experience next-level performance with the AMD Ryzen 5 9600, a versatile desktop processor engineered for modern gaming, productivity, and everyday computing. Powered by AMD’s latest Zen architecture, this CPU delivers outstanding single-threaded speeds for high-FPS gaming and smooth system responsiveness. Its multi-core design makes multitasking effortless, enabling seamless content creation, demanding workloads, and competitive esports action.Tailored for the AM5 platform, the Ryzen 5 9600 brings support for advanced DDR5 memory, ensuring superior bandwidth and reduced latency, which translates into greater efficiency and speed for your applications. PCIe 5.0 compatibility prepares your system for cutting-edge SSDs and the latest graphics cards, giving you a future-ready foundation for next-generation PC builds.Ideal for students, professionals, gamers, and home offices, this processor strikes a perfect balance between performance and power efficiency. Its design works well with affordable cooling solutions, making it a smart choice for both mid-range and performance-focused setups. Whether you’re building your first gaming rig or upgrading your workstation, the AMD Ryzen 5 9600 offers exceptional value, robust responsiveness, and support for the newest technologies, ensuring your system remains powerful and reliable for years to come.
2 days
prodImage
£190.47
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 9600 Retail Wraith Stealth - (AM5/6 Core/3.90GHz/38MB/65W/Radeon) 156764
AMD EXPO Technology AMD Ryzen Technologies
prodImage
£204.00
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen™ 5 9600, AM5, Zen 5, 6 Core, 12 Thread, 3.8GHz, 5.2GHz Turbo, 32MB Cac 100-100000718BOX
AMD Ryzen™ 5 9600, AM5, Zen 5, 6 Core, 12 Thread, 3.8GHz, 5.2GHz Turbo, 32MB Cac, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£215.04
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 9600 processor 3.8 GHz 32 MB L3 Box 100-100000718BOX
Gaming performance For everyone. The 6-core processor capable of great gaming and productivity.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£218.06
Shipping: Free
Amd Ryzen 5 9600. Processor Family: Amd Ryzenôäó 5 Processor Socket: Socket Am5 100-100000718BOX
Amd Ryzen 5 9600. Processor Family: Amd Ryzenôäó 5 Processor Socket: Socket Am5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£225.65
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 9600
AMD Ryzen 5 9600 AMD Wraith Stealth Cooler
prodImage
£236.74
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 9600 processor 3.8 GHz 32 MB L3 Box
AMD Ryzen 5 9600 3.8 GHz 32 MB L3 Socket AM5 Processor cores: 6 4 nm 64-bit 65 W Maximum internal memory supported by processor: 192 GB...
prodImage
£314.99
£321.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
More offers
AMD Ryzen 5 9600 Processor 3.8 GHz 32 MB L3 Box 100-100000718BOX
AMD Ryzen 5 9600 Processor 3.8 GHz 32 MB L3 Box, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£228.45
Shipping: Free
AMD Ryzen 5 9600 processor 3.8 GHz 32 MB L3 Box 100-100000718BOX
AMD Ryzen 5 9600 processor 3.8 GHz 32 MB L3 Box, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > CPUs/Processors
prodImage
£233.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
AMD Ryzen 5 9600 with a clock speed of 3.8 GHz
6 cores and 12 threads for high multitasking performance
32 MB cache memory for fast data processing
Compatible with Socket AM5
Includes Wraith Stealth cooler
Power consumption of 65 W
Dimensions: Width 8.30 mm, Height 12.50 mm, Depth 12.50 mm
Specifications
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
AMD Ryzen 5 9600 Boxed
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AMD

AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D Boxed
£399.95
AMD Ryzen 7 9850X3D BoxedCompare 10 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Boxed
£153.56
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X BoxedCompare 3 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G Boxed
£179.99
AMD Ryzen 7 5700G BoxedCompare 10 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT Boxed
£349.99
AMD Ryzen 9 5900XT BoxedCompare 2 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 Boxed
£77.00
AMD Ryzen 5 5500 BoxedCompare 19 Prices
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 Boxed
£58.77
AMD Ryzen 3 4100 BoxedCompare 13 Prices
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X Boxed
£142.99
AMD Ryzen 5 7600X BoxedCompare 17 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X Boxed
£220.00
AMD Ryzen 7 9700X BoxedCompare 18 Prices
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X Boxed
£479.00
AMD Ryzen 9 9950X BoxedCompare 12 Prices
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X Boxed
£199.00
AMD Ryzen 7 7700X BoxedCompare 20 Prices

Similar Priced Products

AMD Ryzen 5 7500X3D Boxed
£196.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 8700F Boxed
£215.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 7600 Boxed
£160.97
Compare Prices
11 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 5800XT Boxed
£210.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 5600X Tray
£163.33
Compare Prices
4 offers
AMD Ryzen 7 7700 Boxed
£165.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 5500GT Boxed
£152.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 2400G Boxed
£225.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen Threadripper 1920X Boxed
£230.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
AMD Ryzen 5 5600G Boxed
£149.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£190.47
Shipping: Free
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£204.00
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£215.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£218.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel