Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flightstick

Price History
• Joystick
• Joystick Gamepad Port: USB
• Wireless: No
• Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros): 27
• Precise nano-trim wheel for fine pitch adjustment
• OLED flight management display for adjusting control profiles
• Integrated vibration motors
• Dimensions: W250 mm x H205 mm x D260 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flightstick
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flightstick Universal Simulation Controller Joystick for Air and Space Combat Simulation – Xbox Series X and S, Xbox One and Windows PCs Turtle_Beach_Flightstick_Joystick
8-axis high precision - High-resolution, non-contact sensors provide accurate response and longer life of the main joystick controls. The precise nano compensator allows the attitude to be precisely defined Multi-function throttle and levers - The throttle control controls the power supply to the main engine and the levers make it easy to adjust additional control surfaces. In addition, the interchangeable joystick tips allow you to customize your controls depending on whether you are using a fighter or an airliner Cross-platform compatibility - Connect using the supplied 3m/10ft cable and play your favorite air and space combat simulation games on Xbox and PC 27 programmable buttons - Equipped with an 8-way digital POS, a quick-fire trigger, joystick buttons, and more, you get all the controls you need for your most strategic flight functions Flight Management Display - The built-in OLED flight management screen allows you to adapt the controller's performance to suit the game you're playing Note Please ensure that the firmware is properly updated and Connect the Flightstick to a compatible smart device via Bluetooth and use the companion app to enable real-time customization of product features. The smart device companion app requires Android 8.0, iOS 15.4, or later, Platforms: Xbox Series X
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flightstick Universal Simulation Controller Joystick for Air and Space Combat Simulation – Xbox Series X and S, Xbox One and Windows PCs Turtle_Beach_Flightstick_Joystick
8-axis high precision - High-resolution, non-contact sensors provide accurate response and longer life of the main joystick controls. The precise nano compensator allows the attitude to be precisely defined Multi-function throttle and levers - The throttle control controls the power supply to the main engine and the levers make it easy to adjust additional control surfaces. In addition, the interchangeable joystick tips allow you to customize your controls depending on whether you are using a fighter or an airliner Cross-platform compatibility - Connect using the supplied 3m/10ft cable and play your favorite air and space combat simulation games on Xbox and PC 27 programmable buttons - Equipped with an 8-way digital POS, a quick-fire trigger, joystick buttons, and more, you get all the controls you need for your most strategic flight functions Flight Management Display - The built-in OLED flight management screen allows you to adapt the controller's performance to suit the game you're playing Note Please ensure that the firmware is properly updated and Connect the Flightstick to a compatible smart device via Bluetooth and use the companion app to enable real-time customization of product features. The smart device companion app requires Android 8.0, iOS 15.4, or later, Platforms: Xbox Series X
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flight Stick Simulator Control for Xbox / PC
Take command of the skies and stars with the Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flightstick, the definitive simulator control for Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, and Windows PCs. Engineered for hyper-realistic immersion, this flightstick utilizes high-precision 8-axis Hall-Effect sensors for supremely smooth, drift-free, and ultra-accurate control in all air and space simulators.Tailor your cockpit to any mission with a multi-function throttle featuring adjustable levers and swappable throttle heads, perfect for fighter, airliner, or spaceflight configurations. Make ultra-fine adjustments with the dedicated nano trim wheel and execute complex maneuvers with 27 programmable buttons, including a rapid-fire trigger and an 8-way POV hat.Enhance your situational awareness with the integrated OLED Flight Management Display (FMD) for real-time monitoring of profiles and settings, further customizable via the Bluetooth-enabled companion app for Android and iOS. An ambidextrous design with a reversible wrist rest ensures a perfect fit for all pilots, while customizable RGB lighting adds a personalized touch to your setup. Experience unparalleled control and customization for your most ambitious flights.
2 days
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Black USB Joystick PC, Xbox One, Xbox Series S, Xbox Series X
VelocityOne Flightstick, OLED
prodImage
£108.00
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flightstick Universal Simulation Controller Joystick for Air and Space Combat Simulation Xbox Series X and S Xbox One and Windows PCs 326590
The Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flightstick for Xbox Series X|S Xbox One & Windows 10 & 11 PCs equips you with immersive accurate controls for navigating air and space flight simulation & combat games on Xbox and PC. High resolution non-contact sensors provide precise response and extended longevity to the main stick controls while throttle and flap levers control main engine power and make for quick adjustment of secondary control surfaces. Plus the levers can be customized with swappable throttle heads to suit the aircraft you are flying. Precision detents at the minimum and maximum positions allow activation of full reverse thrust at minimum and afterburner boost or Take Off/Go Around thrust at maximum. An ultra-precise nano trim wheel allows for fine tuning of attitude and an analog POV hat allows freelook in cockpit views or strafe thrusters in space simulation games. An OLED Flight Management Display makes for easy adjustments to control profiles trim wheel input mode rudder lock and more. Navigate the FMD using an intuitive rotary dial with click at the base of the stick to configure and update product performance in real-time with all information stored in on-board memory. 27 programmable buttons including an 8-way digital POV hat rapid fire trigger stick mounted buttons dual throttle lever detents and 8 programmable base buttons equip you with an arsenal of adjustable controls to your most critical simulation functions. Pilot fighter jets or airliners thanks to an ambidextrous right and left-handed design with a reversible wrist rest and programmable base buttons allow the entire setup to be configured for right or left-handed controls. Take customization a step further and adjust the color brightness and response of multiple RGB LED zones. Familiar Xbox controls allow for easy console operation and you can switch input mode to PC to play across a wide range of simulation titles. Plus the Flightstick can be used alongside the Turtle Beach VelocityOne Rudder Pedals on PC and Xbox* for an even more immersive flight experience.
prodImage
£118.79
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flight Stick for Xbox Series X|S & Windows 37561
The Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flightstick for Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One & Windows 10 & 11 PCs equips you with immersive, accurate controls for navigating air and space flight simulation & combat games on Xbox and PC. High resolution non-contact sensors provide precise response and extended longevity to the main stick controls, while throttle and flap levers control main engine power and make for quick adjustment of secondary control surfaces. Plus, the levers can be customized with swappable throttle heads to suit the aircraft you are flying. Precision detents at the minimum and maximum positions allow activation of full reverse thrust at minimum, and afterburner, boost or Take Off/Go Around thrust at maximum. An ultra-precise nano trim wheel allows for fine tuning of attitude, and an analog POV hat allows freelook in cockpit views or strafe thrusters in space simulation games. An OLED Flight Management Display makes for easy adjustments to control profiles, trim wheel input mode, rudder lock and more. Navigate the FMD using an intuitive rotary dial with click at the base of the stick to configure, and update product performance in real-time with all information stored in on-board memory. 27 programmable buttons, including an 8-way digital POV hat, stick mounted buttons, dual throttle lever detents and 8 programmable base buttons equip you with an arsenal of adjustable controls to your most critical simulation functions. Pilot fighter jets or airliners thanks to an ambidextrous right and left-handed design with a reversible wrist rest, and programmable base buttons allow the entire setup to be configured for right, or left-handed controls. Take customization a step further and adjust the color, brightness and response of multiple RGB LED zones. Familiar Xbox controls allow for easy console operation, and you can switch input mode to PC to play across a wide range of simulation titles.
prodImage
£124.95
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach VelocityOne FlightStick Universal Simulation Controller - Black TBS-0722-05
VELOCITYONE FLIGHTSTICK The Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flightstick for Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One & Windows PCs equips you with immersive, accurate controls for air and space flight simulation & combat games on Xbox and PC. Ultra-smooth main stick provides precise control, and two multi-function levers control main engine power and adjustment of control surfaces. A precise nano trim wheel allows for fine tuning of attitude and the OLED Flight Management Display makes for easy adjustments to control profiles. With 27 programmable buttons, a rapid-fire trigger and more, youre well-armed with a multitude of controls. 8 HIGH-PRECISION AXES High resolution contactless sensors provide precise response and extended longevity to the main stick controls. A nano trim wheel allows for fine tuning of attitude, and an analog POV hat delivers finite adjustment to cockpit views or strafe thrusters in space sims. MULTIFUNCTION THROTTLE & FLAP LEVERS Two levers let you quickly adjust main engine throttle and flaps or secondary control surfaces. Plus, swappable throttle tops let you customize your controls for fighter jet, or airliners. FLIGHT MANAGEMENT DISPLAY An integrated OLED Flight Management Display enables you to tune its performance to suit the game youre playing. Plus, you can adjust control profiles, trim wheel input mode, rudder lock and more.
prodImage
£131.99
£136.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flightstick Universal Simulation Controller Joystick for Air and Space Combat Simulation – Xbox Series X and S, Xbox One an
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flightstick Universal Simulation Controller Joystick for Air and Space Combat Simulation - Xbox Series X and S, Xbox One...
prodImage
£134.12
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flightstick Joystick TBS-0722-05
. The Turtle Beach® VelocityOne™ Flightstick for Xbox Series XS Xbox One and; Windows PCs equips you with immersive accurate controls for air and space flight simulation and; combat games on Xbox and PC. Ultra-smooth main stick provides precise control and two multi-function levers control main engine power and adjustment of control surfaces. A precise nano trim wheel allows for fine tuning of attitude and the OLED Flight Management Display makes for easy adjustments to control profiles. With 27 programmable buttons a rapid-fire trigger and more you’re well-armed with a multitude of controls. MULTIPLATFORM COMPATIBILITYConnect via the 10 ft/3m cable and play your favorite air and space flight simulation and; combat games on Xbox and PC. Plus the Flightstick can be used alongside the Turtle Beach VelocityOne Rudder Pedals on PC and Xbox* for an even more immersive flight experience. *Please contact Turtle Beach customer support for a complimentary USB-C pass through cable for use with the Rudder Pedals on Xbox 27 PROGRAMMABLE BUTTONSEquipped with an 8-way digital POV hat rapid fire trigger stick mounted buttons dual throttle lever detents and 8 programmable base buttons you’re well-armed with controls for your most critical flight functions. FLIGHT CONFIGURATION WHEELNavigate the Flight Management Display and configure the Flightstick using the intuitive rotary dial with click at base of the stick. Browse through the configuration options and update the product performance in real-time with all information stored in on-board memory. TOUCHPAD NAVIGATION SENSORThe touch sensor with button press gives full control of mouse cursor functionality ideal for navigating simulation systems and can also be used for weapon control in popular air and; space combat sim titles. AMBIDEXTROUS DESIGNDesigned to control fighter jets or airliners the main stick has an ergonomic ambidextrous shape with reversible wrist rest. Plus with eight programmable base buttons you can set up the controls to your exact preference regardless of which hand is on the controls. PRO-AIM™ FOCUS MODEAdjust main stick sensitivity for accurate enemy targeting and precise control of landings. TURTLE BEACH AUDIO ADVANTAGEConnect any 3.5mm headset and take advantage of proven Turtle Beach audio functions like Superhuman Hearing® EQ modes mic monitoring and game and chat balance. XBOX NAVIGATION CONTROLSEffortlessly control your console with licensed Xbox buttons. An additional white LED indicates successful connection and operation. BLUETOOTH® COMPANION APPConnect to your tablet or smartphone to adjust product performance such as dead zone adjustment stick response profiles lighting adjustment and EQ selections using the Flightstick app available for iOS and; Android devices. ADJUSTABLE RGB LIGHTINGSet the color brightness and response of multiple RGB LED zones..
prodImage
£137.97
£144.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Turtle Beach TB XBX VELOCITYONE FLIGHTSTICK UNIV SIM CNTLR BLK TBS072205
TB XBX VELOCITYONE FLIGHTSTICK UNIV SIM CNTLR BLK, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Other Video Game Accessories
prodImage
£222.69
Shipping: Free
More offers
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flightstick Universal Simulation Controller Joystick for Air and Space Combat Simulation – Xbox Series X and S, Xbox One an
prodImage
£137.65
£141.64
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W250 mm x H205 mm x D260 mm
Weight:1.5 kg
Specification
Joystick Gamepad Port:USB
Wireless:No
Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros):27
Precise nano-trim wheel for fine pitch adjustment
OLED flight management display for adjusting control profiles
Integrated vibration motors

Price History

1M 3M
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flightstick
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

200 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars comfortable nice appearance
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/12/2023
|
nice appearance comfortable nice product
5.0 out of 5 stars Get it right now
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/12/2023
|
Amazing. Perfect.
5.0 out of 5 stars Perfect beautiful yoke
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/12/2023
|
Very responsive, gorgeous design!! Fast delivery ! VERY IMPRESSED 🏆🏆
5.0 out of 5 stars So much fun to use
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/12/2023
|
I bought this for one of my kids, but tried it put and it was a lot of fun.
5.0 out of 5 stars Good quality item
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/12/2023
|
This is a great quality item, would be good for left or right hand user. So difficult to find a left handed joystick. I used this when I just got out of hospital, hands were too shaky to play with a mouse, supposed to work with...View More either pc or xbox, some games wouldn't recognise it, but that was because the developers of those games had not written proper joystick inputs, sadly that included one of the newer space games that I really needed a joystick for, but had to play with a mouse, sloppyView Less
With reviews from

Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flightstick Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 200 reviews
5
94
4
31
3
26
2
16
1
33

More from Turtle Beach

Turtle Beach Vulcan II Max
£102.52
Turtle Beach Vulcan II MaxCompare 3 Prices
Turtle Beach Vulcan II Linear
£100.34
Turtle Beach Vulcan II LinearCompare 2 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon Controller
£41.58
Turtle Beach Recon ControllerCompare 19 Prices
Turtle Beach Vulcan II TKL Pro
£213.80
Turtle Beach Vulcan II TKL ProCompare 1 Prices
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Race KD3
£237.27
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Race KD3Compare 9 Prices
Turtle Beach Kone XP Air
£111.75
Turtle Beach Kone XP AirCompare 5 Prices
Turtle Beach Rematch Core
£19.97
Turtle Beach Rematch CoreCompare 20 Prices
Turtle Beach Rematch Advanced Wired
£28.18
Turtle Beach Rematch Advanced WiredCompare 28 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon Cloud Controller
£71.92
Turtle Beach Recon Cloud ControllerCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Saitek Pro Flight Rudder Pedals
£89.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Thrustmaster T.Flight Hotas 4
£87.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thrustmaster MFD Cougar Pack
£89.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thrustmaster TWCS Throttle
£85.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Logitech G Pro Flight Radio Panel
£94.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS Space Sim Duo Stick
£108.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Thrustmaster HOTAS Magnetic Base
£98.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thrustmaster SimTask FarmStick X
£99.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thrustmaster TCA Sidestick X Airbus Edition
£74.06
Compare Prices
9 offers
Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition
£99.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flightstick
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
DIGI_MART
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£108.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel