Thrustmaster HOTAS Magnetic Base

• Joystick magnetic base for detachable Thrustmaster additional levers
• HEART system for 16-bit precision without gimbals
• Super-stable weighted base for realistic use
• Detachable metal plate for desk or cockpit use
• Part of a combined flight simulation accessory ecosystem
• Compatible with HOTAS Warthog Flight Stick and Dual Throttles
• Material: plastic and metal
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
"1 to 3 days"
£129.00
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thrustmaster HOTAS Magnetic Base - High-Precision Modular Joystick Base with H.E.A.R.T HallEffect AccuRate Technology for PC B083F5526B
Modular Joystick Base: The Thrustmaster HOTAS Magnetic Base is designed as a modular system, allowing you to attach various compatible joystick grips to customize your flight simulation setup. H.E.A.R.T Technology: Features H.E.A.R.T (HallEffect AccuRate Technology) magnetic sensors for exceptional precision, ensuring smooth, accurate control and eliminating gimbal friction. High-Quality Construction: Built with durable materials and a robust design, the HOTAS Magnetic Base provides stability and reliability during intense flight simulation sessions. 16-bit Resolution: Offers a 16-bit resolution for ultra-precise input, capturing every movement accurately to enhance your flight simulation experience. Wide Compatibility: Fully compatible with PC, the HOTAS Magnetic Base integrates seamlessly with Thrustmaster’s T.A.R.G.E.T software, allowing for advanced programming and customization. Versatile Integration: The base is designed to work with various Thrustmaster grips, including the F/A-18C Hornet, F16C Viper, and F-14 Tomcat, providing flexibility and versatility for your flight simulation setup., Platforms: Windows
prodImage
£98.04
Shipping: Free
THRUSTMASTER HOTAS Magnetic Base - Black 10268111
- Keep your Thrustmaster flight stick steady during intense gaming with this magnetic base - The  H.E.A.R.T system gives you precise control for a realistic feel - It is compatible with all detachable Thrustmaster flight stick grips
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster 2960846 gaming controller accessory Gaming controller attachment 243685
Standalone base for use with detachable Thrustmaster add-on grip.
prodImage
£139.80
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster HOTAS Magnetic Base, 3D (Hall Effect) Magnetic Sensors, 16-bit Reso 2960846
Thrustmaster HOTAS Magnetic Base, 3D (Hall Effect) Magnetic Sensors, 16-bit Reso, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£141.60
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster 2960846 gaming controller accessory Gaming controller attachment
prodImage
£236.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Joystick magnetic base for detachable Thrustmaster additional levers
HEART system for 16-bit precision without gimbals
Super-stable weighted base for realistic use
Detachable metal plate for desk or cockpit use
Part of a combined flight simulation accessory ecosystem
Compatible with HOTAS Warthog Flight Stick and Dual Throttles
Material: plastic and metal

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster HOTAS Magnetic Base
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Thrustmaster

Thrustmaster T248
£265.00
Thrustmaster T248Compare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T598-X
£238.49
Thrustmaster T598-XCompare 5 Prices
Thrustmaster T598
£369.00
Thrustmaster T598Compare 9 Prices
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTAS
£119.99
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTASCompare 7 Prices
Thrustmaster T248R
£279.60
Thrustmaster T248RCompare 1 Prices
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-On
£149.99
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-OnCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition
£328.99
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT EditionCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thrustmaster TFRP T.Flight Rudder Pedals
£99.97
Compare Prices
11 offers
Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition
£99.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thrustmaster SimTask FarmStick X
£99.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Logitech G Pro Flight Radio Panel
£94.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Boeing Edition
£122.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
Saitek Pro Flight Rudder Pedals
£89.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Thrustmaster MFD Cougar Pack
£89.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thrustmaster T.Flight Hotas One
£75.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Thrustmaster T.Flight Hotas 4
£87.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Saitek Side Panel Control Deck
£109.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thrustmaster HOTAS Magnetic Base
prodImage
£98.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.80
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£141.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel