Thrustmaster T598

Price History
• Steering Wheel
• Gas and Brake Pedal: Yes
• Gearing: Sequential
• Number of Keys: 13
• Number of Shift Paddles : 2
• Force Feedback (Vibration Motor): Yes
• Joystick Gamepad Port: USB
• Compatible: PC, PS4, PS5
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster T598
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Thrustmaster T598 Direct Axial Drive Racing Wheel – Next-Gen Force Feedback for PS5, PS4 & PC – High-Fidelity Direct Drive Wheel & Pedal Set – Officially Licensed for PlayStation – Black B0DB1S4XLS
🏎️ NEXT-GEN DIRECT AXIAL DRIVE MOTOR: Experience unparalleled power with 5 Nm of constant torque and a unique +100% overshoot capability. This innovative system vastly increases effect intensity, allowing you to feel every surge of power during intense racing sessions. 🎶 REVOLUTIONARY HARMONY TECHNOLOGY: Immerse yourself in the race with high-frequency vibrations that let you feel every detail of the track like never before. This technology delivers a new level of feedback, from the texture of the asphalt to the rumble of the kerbs. 📊 INTEGRATED RACE DASH SCREEN: Take full control of your setup with the built-in Race Dash. This clear display allows you to configure Force Feedback settings on the fly and provides real-time game telemetry at a glance. ⚙️ DETACHABLE 12-INCH SPORT RIM: The 30 cm (11.8-inch) wheel rim is designed for professional racing ergonomics. It features premium mag-shift paddle shifters for lightning-fast gear changes and a multifunctional encoder for instant in-game adjustments. 🏁 SCALABLE METAL RACELINE PEDALS: The Raceline Pedals LTE set is constructed from durable metal for a realistic feel. This modular and scalable pedal system is built to grow with your sim-racing career, ensuring long-term reliability., Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£394.35
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T-598 Direct Axial Racing Wheel and Pedals 4168066
DIRECT AXIAL DRIVE MOTOR With an Axial Flux motor, Direct Axial Drive is the next-generation Direct Drive motor for simracing, allowing for perfect, clear wheel rim motion with no cogging. The result: high-fidelity Force Feedback and clearer effects. Feel every detail instantly, with greater precision and intensity. NEXT-GENERATION SENSATIONS The 5 Nm of constant torque has an overshoot capability of +100% to vastly increase its power, and deliver super-boosted effects with ultra-low latency of 5 ms. HARMONY technology generates high-frequency vibrations to feel all the physics of the game, down to the smallest details. Rumble strips and tire screeching have never felt so impactful. RACE DASH SCREEN Adjust settings and save your profiles directly via the Race Dash screen. More than 10 settings are configurable, including the innovative GEAR JOLT to feel gear shifting in the wheel rim*. In games, Race Dash displays more than 10 items of race information* such as speed, best time, position or race flags. *List of compatible games on the Thrustmaster website. DETACHABLE SPORTCAR WHEEL RIM Featuring a sporty and versatile design, the 11.8-inch / 30-cm wheel rim with rubber grips adapts to all simulation styles. Its mag-shift paddle shifters with clear, precise activation enhance the sporty driving style. The multifunctional encoder lets you freely assign 12 additional game actions, to keep your favorite functions at your fingertips. Thanks to its extremely lightweight design (1.8 lb / 811 g), youll really feel all of the motors power! SCALABLE METAL PEDAL SET Raceline Pedals LTE (Long Term Evolution) features 2 pedals with H.E.A.R.T. sensors, ensuring accuracy and longevity. Customize the firmness of the pedals thanks to the different springs included, and the 3 adjustment notches behind each pedal. The non-slip pads stabilize the pedal set on the floor. The pedal set can be upgraded with a third Load Cell pedal thanks to Raceline Pedals Upgrade Kit (sold separately, available soon). A WIDE-RANGING ECOSYSTEM With T598, enter the Thrustmaster ecosystem one of the most extensive on the market. The SPORTCAR detachable wheel rim can be replaced by one of the many existing* and future Thrustmaster Wheel Add-On models in Formula, GT and rally styles. Add a shifter or handbrake for even more realism and sensations. Some Wheel Add-On models may require an adapter. Compatibility list available on the Thrustmaster website. Powered by ECM PCB Stator Tech Thrustmaster partners with ECM PCB Stator Tech to create the first Direct Axial Drive motor for the T598 wheel. This collaboration combines innovation and expertise to deliver unmatched, cogging-free performance while reducing costs for SimRacing enthusiasts.
prodImage
£441.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T598-P Direct Drive Racing Wheel Kit for PS5/PC 7664470
Release date: 1 April 2025. Take your sim racing to the next level with the Thrustmaster T598-P Direct Drive Racing Wheel Kit. Built around advanced Direct Axial Drive technology with ultra-low latency of 5ms, this wheel delivers high-fidelity force feedback capturing every detail from the track, whether racing Rally, GT, Formula, Drifting or Trucking simulations. The axial flux topology eliminates cogging for smooth, precise feedback, while 5Nm of constant torque ensures you feel all effects at the proper power level, with up to 10Nm overshoot when you need an extra boost. This ready-to-play bundle includes the wheel base, a 300mm round wheel rim with carbon-style finish, a pedal set, and a desk or cockpit clamp system. The 2 metal Mag paddle shifters feature ultra-precise position measurement via H. E. A. R. T. Magnetic sensor technology with a spring-style activation feel, while the ergonomic interface offers 1 multifunctional encoder and 25 action buttons for full control. With 98W constant power, force feedback stays consistent during long sessions, and adjustable settings let you fine-tune the experience on the fly for maximum immersion across PS4, PS5 and PC. PS4 compatible. PS5 compatible. PC compatible. Size H31, W30, D27cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. For ages 14 years and over. EAN: 3362934113018.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T598 Black, Red USB Steering wheel + Pedals PC, PlayStation 4, PlayStation 5
ThrustmasterT598Black,RedUSBSteeringwheel+PedalsPC,PlayStation4,PlayStation5
prodImage
£461.28
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T598 Racing Wheel and Pedals PlayStation/PC 398302
N/ANext-gen Direct Axial Drive motor (5 Nm of constant torque) with overshoot capability of +100% vastly increasing the maximum power of effects.N/AHARMONY technology delivering high-frequency vibrations to feel every detail like never before.N/ARace Dash screen to configure Force Feedback and display game information.N/A11.8-inch / 30-cm detachable wheel rim with mag-shift paddle shifters and multifunctional encoder.N/AMetal Raceline Pedals LTE pedal set modular and scalable.N/ACompatible with PS5 PS4 PC and plug and play in more than 100 games.N/APackage Contents:N/AN/A1 x T598 servo baseN/A1 x Sportcar wheel add-onN/A1 x Raceline Pedals LTEN/A2 x carpet gripsN/A1 x clamping systemN/A1 x 98 W power supplyN/A1 x AC power cableN/A1 x USB cableN/A1 x pedal set cableN/A1 x Torx wrench to adjust pedalsN/AInstruction manualN/AWarranty information
prodImage
£490.72
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T598 Direct Axial Drive Racing Wheel – Next-Gen Force Feedback for PS5, PS4 & PC – High-Fidelity Direct Drive Wheel & Pedal Set – O
Thrustmaster T598 Direct Axial Drive Racing Wheel - Next-Gen Force Feedback for PS5, PS4 & PC - High-Fidelity Direct Drive Wheel & Pedal Set...
prodImage
£579.34
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T598 Black, Red USB Steering Wheel + Pedals Pc, W129171793 (Wheel + Pedals Pc, PlayStation 4, PlayStation 5) PD-3362934112370
W129171793, Platforms: PlayStation 4
prodImage
£658.99
£667.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
More offers
Thrustmaster T598 Direct Axial Drive Racing Wheel – Next-Gen Force Feedback for PS5, PS4 & PC – High-Fidelity Direct Drive Wheel & Pedal Set – O
prodImage
£602.51
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Gas and Brake Pedal:Yes
Gearing:Sequential
Number of Keys:13
Number of Shift Paddles :2
Force Feedback (Vibration Motor):Yes
Joystick Gamepad Port:USB
Compatible:PC, PS4, PS5

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster T598
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Thrustmaster

Thrustmaster SOL-R 1
£125.37
Thrustmaster SOL-R 1Compare 8 Prices
Thrustmaster T598-X
£238.49
Thrustmaster T598-XCompare 5 Prices
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTAS
£128.99
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTASCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T248R
£279.60
Thrustmaster T248RCompare 1 Prices
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-On
£149.99
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-OnCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition
£259.99
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT EditionCompare 9 Prices
Thrustmaster SimTask FarmStick
£54.40
Thrustmaster SimTask FarmStickCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thrustmaster T-GT II
£429.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thrustmaster T598 Servo Base
£349.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thrustmaster Hypercar Wheel Add-On
£349.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thrustmaster T-GT II Servo Base
£399.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fanatec ClubSport Pedals V3
£310.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thrustmaster T598
prodImage
£394.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£441.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£461.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel