Thrustmaster T-GT II Servo Base

Price History
• Thrustmaster T-GT II Servo base steering wheel base for PC, PS5, PS4
• Officially licensed for PlayStation 5 and Gran Turismo
• Compatible with detachable Thrustmaster steering wheels
• 40-watt high-speed motor, T-LIN, T-DFB technology
• Compatible with TH8A shifter and TSS handbrake
• H.E.A.R.T. technology with 16-bit sampling for precise control
• ThrustMaster Y-350CPX 7.1 Powered Headset for PC, PS4, PS5
• 7.1-channel, wired, over-ear, virtual surround sound
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster T-GT II Servo Base
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thrustmaster T-GT II SERVOBASE for PS5/PS4/PC 4060099
Speed Beyond Limits - Ferrari 2011 (T-GT II Servo Base) Commanding the track starts with the Thrustmaster T-GT II Servo Base, an ergonomic powerhouse built for intense precision and consistent force feedback, delivering an authentic, high-adrenaline racing experience. Paired with the iconic Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-On, this bundle allows you to steer with Ferraris legendary finesse and control, showcasing your racing prowess. With the T-LCM Pedal Sets load-cell technology, fine-tuned braking and acceleration are at your command, giving you the power to channel Ferraris racing legacycrafted for drivers who push boundaries. Thrustmaster T-GT II Servo Base Officially Licensed for PlayStation 5 and Gran Turismo The T-GT II SERVOBASE is a powerhouse of extremely innovative technologies, resulting from a highly in-depth study of all the must-have sensations required for an ultra-realistic car racing experience. Designed as the central element of Thrustmasters high-end racing ecosystem for PS5, PS4, PC, T-GT II SERVOBASE is compatible with all of the brands detachable add-on wheels. Refined and perfected thanks to more than 23,000 hours of intense Research and Development work, T-GT II SERVOBASE has been designed to take the amazing Force Feedback performance of its predecessor (the T-GT) to even greater new heights. With T-GT II SERVOBASE, gamers on PlayStation 5, PlayStation 4 and PC can enjoy brand-new levels of precision and durability. Officially licensed for both PlayStation 5 and Gran Turismo, the T-GT II SERVOBASE provides key advantages and lifelike sensations in GT Sport thanks to ground-breaking technologies including T-LIN, T-DCC, and especially T-DFB (3D perception of Force Feedback effects). T-AEC-Q: Durability In order to ensure the maximum levels of durability and quality over time, T-GT II SERVOBASE features a brand-new electronic design with AEC-Q-certified printed circuit boards, from the real-world automotive industry. The goal behind this reworking of the internal components used in Thrustmasters T-GT II SERVOBASE is to meet the needs of the worlds most competitive expert racers who use their racing simulation gear as real work tools throughout extremely long training sessions, and incredibly intense competitions. T-DCC: Precision Drift management is a must for all drivers who need to carefully control their cars skidding in turns. With this in mind, T-GT II SERVOBASE employs a technology allowing for real-time drift curve calculation (T-DCC), thereby maintaining the responsiveness of both the wheel and the car in the game in all circumstances. This built-in T-DCC feature allows drivers to focus their attention on making very precise movements, in order to always be able to stay one or two steps ahead in terms of their driving. T-RTF: Responsiveness The Real Time Force feedback (T-RTF) system reduces Force Feedback calculation times, allowing for instant responsiveness. Force Feedback effects are managed by a built-in processor in real time. This means that these effects do not depend on the game itself in order to avoid any hiccups with respect to responsiveness and the best part is that this holds true for all games, both on consoles and PC. In this way, Thrustmasters proprietary T-RTF technology allows users to enjoy gameplay without any dead zones or latency. T-LIN: Linearity The Thrustmaster T-GT II SERVOBASE racing wheel ensures perfectly linear Force Feedback effects: the force felt by the user is 100% proportional to the force determined in the game. Cars behaviour and track conditions are faithfully reproduced, with a breathtaking level of detail. This allows racers to anticipate and react more efficiently to track conditions, thanks to the information transmitted through the racing wheel. This improves users comprehension of their driving, helping them to beat records and win races. T-40VE: Velocity The T-GT II SERVOBASE racing wheels 40-watt motor stands out for its perfectly linear Force Feedback and incr
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster 4060099 gaming controller accessory 331895
N/AThe T-GT II SERVOBASE is a powerhouse of extremely innovative technologies resulting from a highly in-depth study of all the must-have sensations required for an ultra-realistic car racing experience. Designed as the central element of Thrustmasters high-end racing ecosystem for PS5 PS4 PC T-GT II SERVOBASE is compatible with all of the brands detachable add-on wheels.N/ARefined and perfected thanks to more than 23000 hours of intense Research and Development work T-GT II SERVOBASE has been designed to take the amazing Force Feedback performance of its predecessor (the T-GT) to even greater new heights. With T-GT II SERVOBASE gamers on PlayStation 5 PlayStation 4 and PC can enjoy brand-new levels of precision and durability. Officially licensed for both PlayStation 5 and Gran Turismo the T-GT II SERVOBASE provides key advantages and lifelike sensations in GT Sport thanks to groundbreaking technologies including T-LIN T-DCC and especially T-DFB (3D perception of Force Feedback effects).N/A
prodImage
£423.77
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T-GT II SERVOBASE, Real-Time Force Feedback, H.E.A.R.T, 40-Watt Mot 4060099
Thrustmaster T-GT II SERVOBASE, Real-Time Force Feedback, H.E.A.R.T, 40-Watt Mot, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£495.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Thrustmaster T-GT II Servo base steering wheel base for PC, PS5, PS4
Officially licensed for PlayStation 5 and Gran Turismo
Compatible with detachable Thrustmaster steering wheels
40-watt high-speed motor, T-LIN, T-DFB technology
Compatible with TH8A shifter and TSS handbrake
H.E.A.R.T. technology with 16-bit sampling for precise control
ThrustMaster Y-350CPX 7.1 Powered Headset for PC, PS4, PS5
7.1-channel, wired, over-ear, virtual surround sound

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster T-GT II Servo Base
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

80 Reviews

Latest
Very good wheel
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/07/2024
|
The wheel is very heavy indicating to me its a substantial piece of equipment!
Power issues in two wheelbases
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/06/2024
|
This product looks good however we’ve had constant power issues despite several exchanges with Thrustmaster. Their solution was to send the product to France for assessment however, given it had never worked, we opted to return...View More to Amazon and ordered a replacement. The replacement has now arrived and once again, we have no power despite following all the instructions and following the bootloader method to update the software. Now returning and looking for an alternative brand.View Less
Didn’t work
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/06/2024
|
Was buzzing to get this as I’ve heard good things but it wouldn’t power up at all!
A Very Big Differance to use.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/06/2024
|
Great & works well.
Faulty after 1 day
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/06/2024
|
Force feedback stopped working after 1 day. I bought a almost new sp I don't know if this was returned for this fault originally?
With reviews from

Thrustmaster T-GT II Servo Base Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 80 reviews
5
46
4
10
3
10
2
0
1
14

More from Thrustmaster

Thrustmaster SOL-R 1
£125.37
Thrustmaster SOL-R 1Compare 8 Prices
Thrustmaster T598-X
£238.49
Thrustmaster T598-XCompare 5 Prices
Thrustmaster T598
£369.00
Thrustmaster T598Compare 10 Prices
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTAS
£119.99
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTASCompare 7 Prices
Thrustmaster T248R
£279.60
Thrustmaster T248RCompare 1 Prices
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-On
£149.99
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-OnCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition
£259.99
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT EditionCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thrustmaster T-GT II
£429.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fanatec ClubSport Pedals V3
£310.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thrustmaster T598 Servo Base
£349.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thrustmaster Hypercar Wheel Add-On
£335.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thrustmaster T-GT II Servo Base
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£423.77
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£495.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel