Thrustmaster T248

• Steering Wheel
• Gas and Brake Pedal: Yes
• Clutch Pedal: Yes
• Number of Keys: 25
• Number of Shift Paddles : 2
• Force Feedback (Vibration Motor): Yes
• Joystick Gamepad Port: USB
• Compatible: PC, PS4, PS5
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£265.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £265.00 / Unit

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thrustmaster T-248 PS5/PS4 Steering wheel and Pedals USB Black 4168060
Thrustmaster T-248 PS5/PS4 Steering wheel and Pedals USB Black, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£265.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £265.00 / Unit
Thrustmaster T248 Racing Wheel & Magnetic Pedals with Hybrid Drive-25 Buttons, Dynamic Force Feedback, H.E.A.R.T Magnetic Paddle Shifters, PS5/PS4/PC
Experience precision and immersion with the Thrustmaster T248 Racing Wheel and Magnetic Pedals, featuring HYBRID DRIVE for responsive, consistent...
prodImage
£270.85
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T-248 PS5/PS4 Black USB Steering wheel + Pedals PC PlayStation 4 Playstation 3 303947
T248 features a new optimized HYBRID DRIVE system with a mixed belt and gear mechanism for powerful realistic and versatile Force Feedback.N/AN/AT248 delivers 70% more power (compared with previous Thrustmaster T150 series hybrid racing wheels) and adds cutting-edge new features including Force Feedback presets that can be changed on the fly in games magnetic paddle shifters an interactive screen with more than 20 different displays and a magnetic pedal set with 4 pressure modes on the brake pedal.N/AN/AT248 has been designed for all gamers looking for performance and immersion including those keen to free themselves from their keyboard mouse or gamepad and users who want to take their racing to the next level after having started out with a wheel aimed at beginners. This brand-new racing wheel is officially licensed for PlayStation 5 and PlayStation 4 and is compatible with PC.
prodImage
£273.61
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T-248 PS5/PS4 Steering wheel and Pedals USB Black 4168060
Thrustmaster T-248 PS5/PS4 Steering wheel and Pedals USB Black, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£276.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £276.37 / Unit
Thrustmaster T248 Force Feedback Racing Wheel and Magnetic Pedals - UK Version 36-EK93-E6I5
Officially licensed for PlayStation; compatible with PS5, PS4 and PC Versatile wheel shape, well-suited to all racing game styles Up to 25 action buttons including 2 dual-position encoders Interactive race dashboard with a selection of more than 20 different displays on the wheel’s screen Dynamic Force Feedback: on-the-fly Force Feedback level adjustment (3 preset modes included) via the screen, compatible with all games Premium design with leather wrapping on the outer-facing portion of the wheel, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£291.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Gas and Brake Pedal:Yes
Clutch Pedal:Yes
Number of Keys:25
Number of Shift Paddles :2
Force Feedback (Vibration Motor):Yes
Joystick Gamepad Port:USB
Compatible:PC, PS4, PS5

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster T248
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Gut
Autor: Saturn.de Customer
|
30/08/2022
|
Works well and with both the xbox and pc. The shifters are a bit loud but not too much Pro Preis Contra Bremse
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
16/12/2021
|
Awsome wheel nothing more to say.
With reviews from

Thrustmaster T248 Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Thrustmaster

Thrustmaster SOL-R 1
£125.37
Thrustmaster SOL-R 1Compare 8 Prices
Thrustmaster T598-X
£238.49
Thrustmaster T598-XCompare 5 Prices
Thrustmaster T598
£394.35
Thrustmaster T598Compare 8 Prices
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTAS
£119.99
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTASCompare 7 Prices
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-On
£149.99
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-OnCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition
£328.99
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT EditionCompare 9 Prices
Thrustmaster SimTask FarmStick
£54.40
Thrustmaster SimTask FarmStickCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fanatec ClubSport Pedals V3
£310.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thrustmaster TS-XW Servo Base
£271.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thrustmaster TS-PC Racer Servo Base
£254.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thrustmaster T-128-X SimTask Pack
£228.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thrustmaster TSS Handbrake
£249.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Race KD3
£237.27
Compare Prices
9 offers
Thrustmaster T248X
£264.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thrustmaster Evo Racing 32R Leather
£230.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech G G29 SE
£227.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flight
£201.12
Compare Prices
10 offers
Thrustmaster T248
jps.gadgets
prodImage
£265.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £265.00 / Unit
prodImage
£270.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£273.61
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£276.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £276.37 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel