Turtle Beach VelocityOne Race KD3

Manufacturer: Turtle Beach
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Race KD3
from £260.61to £313.492 offersManufacturer: Turtle Beach
• Racing simulation system for Xbox and Windows PC
• K: Drive motor with 3.2 Nm maximum torque for realistic force feedback
• Adjustable steering wheel rotation up to 2,160 degrees
• Magnetic shift pedals for precise shifting
• Full-color race management display for real-time adjustments
• Modular design for compatible VelocityOne accessories
• Includes table clamps and threaded inserts for flexible mounting
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Race KD3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Race KD3 Direct Drive Force Feedback Racing System - Xbox Series X or S, Xbox One and Windows PCs B0FDMJ8VVV
Authentic, Complete Setup - The VelocityOne Race KD3 race system comes with everything you need to win, including a direct-drive force feedback wheel and adjustable aluminum pedals K: Drive Force Feedback Motor - A custom direct-drive force feedback motor with 3.2Nm of peak torque and up to 2,160 degrees of rotation is tuned for immersive, realistic kinetic response on your favorite sim racing titles Smooth, Magnetic Shift Paddles - Two magnetic paddle shifters allow you to glide through the gears in any vehicle, with smooth, reliable shifting Race Management Display - Full-color digital dashboard allows for real-time configuration of up to five onboard memory profiles including force feedback response, control mapping and more Customizable Pedal Set - The hall-effect aluminum throttle & brake pedal set provide reliable, realistic feedback, and the response & pedal throw can be easily adjusted to match your preferred car, Platforms: Xbox Series X
prodImage
£260.61
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Race KD3 Racing Wheel For PC & Xbox
Experience the ultimate racing realism with the Turtle Beach VelocityOne™ Race KD3 Direct-Drive Racing Wheel. Designed for professional simulation on Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, and Windows PCs, this complete racing cockpit kit is engineered for victory.At its heart is a powerful custom K: Drive™ direct-drive force feedback motor, delivering up to 3.2Nm of peak torque and 2,160° of rotation for an ultra-responsive, incredibly authentic road feel. Command every turn with confidence using the magnetic paddle shifters for smooth, precise, and reliable gear changes. The included adjustable aluminum Hall Effect pedals provide consistent, durable performance, with customizable travel and response to perfectly match any car or driving style.Take full control of your race with the integrated Race Management Display™, allowing for real-time adjustments and access to five onboard memory profiles without ever pausing the game. For deep, granular customization, use the VelocityOne™ Tuner App to fine-tune force feedback, pedal curves, and steering sensitivity.The modular design ensures easy adaptation to any cockpit or desktop setup. Unleash unparalleled realism, control, and flexibility—the starter kit for champions is here.
2 days
prodImage
£313.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Racing simulation system for Xbox and Windows PC
K: Drive motor with 3.2 Nm maximum torque for realistic force feedback
Adjustable steering wheel rotation up to 2,160 degrees
Magnetic shift pedals for precise shifting
Full-color race management display for real-time adjustments
Modular design for compatible VelocityOne accessories
Includes table clamps and threaded inserts for flexible mounting

Price History

1M 3M
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Race KD3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Turtle Beach

Turtle Beach Recon Controller
£44.66
Turtle Beach Recon ControllerCompare 9 Prices
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flightdeck
£299.95
Turtle Beach VelocityOne FlightdeckCompare 4 Prices
Turtle Beach Pure SEL
£25.31
Turtle Beach Pure SELCompare 9 Prices
Turtle Beach Rematch Advanced Wired
£24.99
Turtle Beach Rematch Advanced WiredCompare 17 Prices
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flightstick
£119.99
Turtle Beach VelocityOne FlightstickCompare 5 Prices
Turtle Beach Pure Air
£68.62
Turtle Beach Pure AirCompare 8 Prices
Turtle Beach Rematch Core
£19.65
Turtle Beach Rematch CoreCompare 13 Prices
Turtle Beach Burst II Air
£70.14
Turtle Beach Burst II AirCompare 5 Prices
Turtle Beach Kone XP Air
£137.29
Turtle Beach Kone XP AirCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thrustmaster T248
£265.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Thrustmaster T248X
£249.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thrustmaster T300 RS
£246.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thrustmaster TSS Handbrake
£249.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
PXN V99
£246.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech G923 Xbox One
£239.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Thrustmaster T128 Shifter Pack
£219.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thrustmaster Evo Racing 32R Leather
£239.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fanatec ClubSport Pedals V3
£307.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Race KD3
prodImage
£260.61
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£313.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel