Thrustmaster TS-XW Servo Base

Price History
• Steering Wheel Mounting Bracket
• Joystick Gamepad Port: USB
• Compatible: PC, Xbox One
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster TS-XW Servo Base
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Thrustmaster TS-XW Wheel base 293780
Thrustmaster TS-XW Servo Base Force Feedback Racing Wheel Base Powerful Brushless Servomotor Turbo Power Compatible with Xbox Series X|S and PC.N/AN/A POWERFUL BRUSHLESS SERVOMOTOR N/AThe brushless 40-watt servomotor built into the TS-XW Servo Base provides powerful Force Feedback effects and exceptional velocity (dynamic torque).N/AN/A DUAL BELT AND PULLEY SYSTEM N/AThis system features an axle mounted on metal ball bearings for balanced and linear performance thanks to T-LIN technology. The super-smooth responsive action stays extremely quiet in games making every session an incredibly lifelike racing experience.N/AN/A BUILT-IN COOLING SYSTEM N/AThe built-in MCE (Motor Cooling Embedded) cooling system (patent US010441882B2) maintains the new motors dynamic performance without overheating and while remaining silent.N/AN/A TURBO POWER SUPPLY N/AThe external Turbo power supply delivers constant power and incredible peak power instantly responding to ultra-fast requests from games. Its toroidal shape allows for optimized power efficiency of 86% (with just 14% heat generation).N/AN/A DESIGNED FOR THRUSTMASTER ADD-ON WHEELS N/AThe TS-XW Servo Base is compatible with all detachable Thrustmaster add-on wheels (sold separately) for thrilling rally racing with the Sparco R383 Mod and extreme single-seater sensations with the TM Open Wheel amongst many others.N/AN/A COMPATIBLE WITH SHIFTERS AND PEDAL SETS N/AThe TS-XW Servo Base is fully compatible with all shifters handbrakes and pedal sets in Thrustmasters racing ecosystem (sold separately) including the TH8A shifter and the T-LCM Pedals pedal set.
prodImage
£271.09
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TS-XW Servo Base - High-Performance Force Feedback Racing Wheel 4060199
Thrustmaster TS-XW Servo Base - High-Performance Force Feedback Racing Wheel, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£319.00
£328.99
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
Thrustmaster TS-XW Servo Base - High-Performance Force Feedback Racing Wheel Base for PC and Xbox Series X|S
High-Performance Force Feedback: The Thrustmaster TS-XW Servo Base features a powerful force feedback system with an industrial-class brushless motor, delivering realistic and responsive racing sensations. Advanced Cooling System: Equipped with an advanced cooling system, the TS-XW Servo Base maintains peak performance during long racing sessions, preventing overheating and ensuring consistent force feedback. High-Precision Sensor Technology: Utilizes H.E.A.R.T (HallEffect AccuRate Technology) magnetic sensor system, providing exceptional precision and accuracy with a 16-bit resolution, capturing every detail of your racing input. Durable Construction: Built with high-quality materials and a sturdy design, the TS-XW Servo Base ensures durability and stability during intense racing sessions, providing long-lasting performance. Quick Release System: Features Thrustmaster’s Quick Release system, allowing you to easily switch between different Thrustmaster add-on wheels, enhancing the versatility and customization of your racing setup., Platforms: Xbox One
prodImage
£535.99
£544.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Specification
Joystick Gamepad Port:USB
Compatible:PC, Xbox One

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster TS-XW Servo Base
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Thrustmaster

Thrustmaster SOL-R 1
£125.37
Thrustmaster SOL-R 1Compare 8 Prices
Thrustmaster T598-X
£238.49
Thrustmaster T598-XCompare 7 Prices
Thrustmaster T598
£394.35
Thrustmaster T598Compare 9 Prices
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTAS
£128.99
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTASCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T248R
£279.60
Thrustmaster T248RCompare 1 Prices
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-On
£149.99
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-OnCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition
£259.99
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT EditionCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thrustmaster T248X
£264.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thrustmaster TS-PC Racer Servo Base
£254.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thrustmaster TSS Handbrake
£250.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Race KD3
£237.27
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fanatec ClubSport Pedals V3
£310.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thrustmaster Evo Racing 32R Leather
£230.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thrustmaster T-128-X SimTask Pack
£228.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech G G29 SE
£227.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thrustmaster Hypercar Wheel Add-On
£335.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thrustmaster TS-XW Servo Base
prodImage
£271.09
Shipping: Free
store99-deals
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: £9.99
Semantic UK
prodImage
£535.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel