Saitek Pro Flight Yoke System

Price History
• Aircraft yoke
• Number of Keys: 14
• Number of Shift Paddles : 2
• Joystick Gamepad Port: USB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Saitek Pro Flight Yoke System
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Logitech G G Saitek PRO Flight Yoke System 945-000004
Whether your preferred plane is commercial or private. the Saitek Pro Flight Yoke with Throttle Quadrant is perfect for beginning and advanced flight simulation enthusiasts. Delivering realistic and precise control while enhancing muscle memory. with five total axes the Yoke simulates what it feels like to truly fly an aircraft. Saitek's Pro Flight equipment is modular and interchangeable. and the Yoke anchors a comprehensive flight sim setup. There's no better way to begin your flight sim experience than with Saitek. the market leader in high-performance flight simulation hardware.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£104.68
Shipping: Free
Logitech G G Saitek PRO Flight Yoke System 183766
The Saitek Pro Flight Yoke System is highly engineered to meet the exacting needs of the true flight simulation enthusiast. Stainless steel shaft ergonomic controls integrated chronograph and separate throttle quadrant ensure a smooth accurate and totally realistic flying experience. -Durable Stainless Steel shaft with precision bearings gives smooth and predictable elevator and aileron control. -Used with the supplied SST Programming software integrated mode switch trebles the number of controls you have at your fingertips. -Accurately time each leg of your flight plan with the integrated chronograph. -Separate throttle quadrant with additional switches to configure any combination of throttle flaps mixture or prop pitch. Mount on top in front of your desk pilot or co-pilot side so that the controls are exactly where you want them. -Unique 2-position desk clamp keeps your yoke and quadrant securely fixed no matter how extreme the flying conditions. -Use the integrated USB Hub to easily connect other parts of the Saitek. -Pro Flight range of products such as additional Pro Flight Throttle Quadrant or Pro Flight Instrument Panel (both sold separately). -Saiteks powerful Saitek Smart Technology (SST) programming software allows gamers to configure their controls to suit their preferred gaming style and to save the configurations aspersonal profiles. -14 buttons. -POV Hat Switch. -3-position Mode Switch. -3 axis levers on Quadrant. -Elevator and Aileron Axes on Yoke.
prodImage
£118.87
Shipping: Free
Logitech G Saitek PRO Flight Yoke System, Professional Simulation Yoke And Throttle Quadrant, 3 Modes, 75 Programmable Controls, Configurable Throttle Knobs, Steel Shaft, USB, PC - Black B01MCXJWD1
Pro-Grade Yoke: Built with durable stainless steel shaft and precision bearings for smooth, predictable elevator and aileron control Sim Compatibilities: Whichever your preferred simulation programme is, this flight yoke system works with FSX - Flight Simulator X, X-Plane 10 and Prepar3D 2.2 Configurable Controls: This flight yoke system comes with a pro-grade throttle quadrant that has detachable and programmable knobs for a fully customised flight simulation Fine-Tune Your Flight: The flight yoke and throttle system comes with 25 buttons, and three-position switch for cycling through your saved profiles with ease and speed Configurable Controls: This flight yoke system comes with a pro-grade throttle quadrant that has detachable and programmable knobs for a fully customised flight simulation Adjustable Mounts: Adaptable to your desktop set up, this flight sim yoke system comes with secure and adjustable mounting clamps, so you can fly worry-free that the set up will move
prodImage
£118.97
Shipping: Free
Saitek G Saitek The Pro Flight Yoke System 00926150
The Saitek The Pro Flight Yoke System will make any flight simulation game much more enjoyable, fun and realistic, as it is designed to replicate flight controls and make you feel as though you are actually in the cockpit and in perfect control of your flight!Spread your wingsWith precision elevator control and 14 button controls (including 6 on the quadrant), whatever game you are playing, the Pro Flight System PC Joystick will put you in a position of control.Featuring a 3-position mode switch, you'll have all perspectives of your flight covered, and as the The Pro Flight Yoke System, comes with a dual desk clamp ensuring you'll always feel secure whilst on your flight!
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£118.97
£124.96
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Logitech Pro Flight Yoke System Flight Sim 945-000004
The Saitek Pro Flight Yoke System is highly engineered to meetthe exacting needs of the true flight simulation enthusiast.Stainless steel shaft,
prodImage
£142.76
Shipping: Free
Logitech G Saitek PRO Flight Yoke System, Professional Simulation Yoke And Throttle Quadrant, 3 Modes, 75 Programmable Controls, Configurable Throttl
Logitech G Saitek PRO Flight Yoke System, Professional Simulation Yoke And Throttle Quadrant, 3 Modes, 75 Programmable Controls, Configurable...
prodImage
£174.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Number of Keys:14
Number of Shift Paddles :2
Joystick Gamepad Port:USB

Price History

1M 3M
Saitek Pro Flight Yoke System
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

218 Reviews

Latest
Very good
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
29/04/2024
|
Very good
Simple to use
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/02/2024
|
Very impressed with product. Found it more difficult to land than using a flight stick, but this will be solved by more practice.
Good entry level
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/01/2024
|
It feels good however the actual yoke feels very cheap and plastic. The throttle section is good but again a very cheap build quality. Besides that it’s a good entry level setup with lots of integrated expansion.
Does not work with Xbox despite info saying to the contrary
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/09/2023
|
Poor information. Does not work with xbox.
Wheelstand Pro
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
28/07/2023
|
Wheelstand supports yoke and has bars that you can attach throttle and other peripherals to. The screws can be fiddly but it does the job. Pedals sit on top of the base. Again, gets job done. Thing can be folded up and parked...View More somewhere when not in use.View Less
With reviews from

Saitek Pro Flight Yoke System Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 218 reviews
5
139
4
24
3
15
2
15
1
25

More from Saitek

Saitek Pro Flight Throttle Quadrant
£54.99
Saitek Pro Flight Throttle QuadrantCompare 5 Prices
Saitek X52 Pro Flight Control System
£105.70
Saitek X52 Pro Flight Control SystemCompare 7 Prices
Saitek Pro Flight Multi Panel
£69.99
Saitek Pro Flight Multi PanelCompare 4 Prices
Saitek Pro Flight Switch Panel
£59.99
Saitek Pro Flight Switch PanelCompare 4 Prices
Saitek PC-Dash 2
£29.95
Saitek PC-Dash 2Compare 4 Prices
Saitek Pro Flight Rudder Pedals
£89.99
Saitek Pro Flight Rudder PedalsCompare 7 Prices
Saitek Side Panel Control Deck
£109.00
Saitek Side Panel Control DeckCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hori Racing Wheel Apex
£107.61
Compare Prices
9 offers
Thrustmaster Raceline Pedals III
£109.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Asetek Formula XL Handles
£80.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thrustmaster Racing Clamp (4060094)
£99.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thrustmaster T80 Racing Wheel
£94.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech G25 Racing Wheel
£119.10
Compare Prices
8 offers
Thrustmaster TH8A
£92.95
Compare Prices
15 offers
Thrustmaster T98 Ferrari 296 GTB
£89.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Logitech G27 Racing Wheel
£82.38
Compare Prices
14 offers
Thrustmaster T98 Ferrari 296 GTS
£89.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Saitek Pro Flight Yoke System
prodImage
£104.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£118.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£118.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£118.97
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel