Thrustmaster T98 Ferrari 296 GTS

Price History
• Steering wheel with 240° rotation angle and linear resistance technology
• Licensed by Ferrari and modeled after the Ferrari 296 GTS
• Re-centering technology for precise vehicle control
• Carbon imitation paddle shifters for improved handling
• Selector switch for 3 driving assist profiles
• Compatible with PC, Xbox Series X, and Xbox One
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster T98 Ferrari 296 GTS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thrustmaster T98 Ferrari 296 GTB Racing Wheel For Xbox & PC 7752485
Release date: 28 October 2025. A 25.5 cm wheel rim, inspired by the steering wheel of the Ferrari 296 GTB and perfect for all gaming skill levels - from experienced to beginner players. Bungee cord technology for recentring the wheel rim: greater steering accuracy and enhanced immersion compared to a standard gamepad. Drive profile feature, allowing gamers to quickly adjust the wheel rim's sensitivity according to their skill level and the type of race (rally, single-seater, GT). Compact base with central clamping system for quick and easy installation and removal. Xbox One compatible. Xbox series X and S compatible. PC compatible. Size H25, W25.5, D24.5cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 3362934404062.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£89.99
£94.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
THRUSTMASTER T98-X Ferrari 296 GTS Racing Wheel & Pedals for Xbox & PC 10288579
Enjoy the thrill of the race with this Thrustmaster racing wheel and pedals. You'll feel the difference with a 25.4 cm wheel rim, inspired by the Ferrari 296 GTB. Its size and design offer a realistic racing experience that's perfect for everyone. Bungee cord technology keeps your steering precise and responsive. It recenters the wheel smoothly, giving you that extra edge over a standard gamepad. The Drive Profile lets you adjust sensitivity in seconds to match your skill level or the demands of the track. Plus, the compact base with central clamping system makes installation simple. Clamp it down, race, then remove it just as easily when you're done.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T98 Racing Wheel Ferrari 296 GTS Edition – Magnetic T2PM Pedals – 240 Rotation – 3 Driving Profiles – Official Xbox & PC Licens
Thrustmaster T98 Racing Wheel Ferrari 296 GTS Edition - Magnetic T2PM Pedals - 240 Rotation - 3 Driving Profiles - Official Xbox & PC Licensed...
prodImage
£96.06
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T98 Racing Wheel Ferrari 296 GTS Edition – Magnetic T2PM Pedals – 240 Rotation – 3 Driving Profiles – Official Xbox & PC Licens
prodImage
£99.90
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T98 Ferrari 296 GTS Black USB Steering wheel + Pedals Analogue / Digital PC Xbox One Xbox Series S Xbox Series X Xbox One X Xbox One S 410863
Joy in every ride! Get a dose of joy in every ride! Drive like a real race driver with T98 Ferrari 296 GTS: inspired by the Ferraris steering wheel with recentering technology 240 of rotation and 3 driving profiles to suit all user levels. Under the hood Inspired by the Ferrari 296 GTS Drive like a real race driver with this official racing wheel (7:10 scale) inspired by the Ferrari 296 GTS. The wheel rim (10 / 25.5 cm in diameter) with its imitation carbon accents and high-performance paddle shifters will give you a truly lifelike experience of driving a Ferrari. Join the Tifosi and drive the worlds most famous Italian cars. Forza Ferrari! This product is officially licensed by Ferrari. A more immersive racing experience Bungee cord technology automatically returns the wheel rim to the centered position and provides linear resistance for real driving sensations. Thanks to its 240 rotation angle (compared with 180 for a standard gamepad) you can be more precise in your maneuvers and take winning trajectories. The racing wheel also features all the buttons found on a standard gamepad for total control in games. Your racing games will be more intense and immersive than ever! 3 driving support profiles The selector dial inspired by Ferraris iconic Manettino lets you switch between the 3 driving support profiles: from the most realistic to the easiest to use. In this way T98 Ferrari 296 GTS adapts to all gamer profiles from beginners to experienced drivers. Switch from one profile to another on the fly and share unforgettable moments with family and friends. Compact and easy to install The racing wheel can be installed quickly and without any tools thanks to its clamping system for mounting on desks and tables (up to 1.8 / 4.5 cm thick). Its compact space-saving design makes it easy to put away after each gaming session. No additional software is required: just plug and play! Pedal set with Hall effect sensors A 2-pedal pedal set with accelerator and brake is included. The pedals feature Thrustmasters patented H.E.A.R.T. Hall effect sensors to ensure that the product will retain its razor-sharp precision for years to come. The pedal sets compact design allows it to even be installed and used in small spaces. Great for Forza Horizon 5 on Xbox Series Xbox One and PC As T98 Ferrari 296 GTS is an officially-licensed Microsoft product the racing wheel functions flawlessly on Xbox Series and Xbox One. It is also compatible with PC (Windows 10/11). T98 Ferrari 296 GTS is great for Forza Horizon 5 and is plug and play in most racing games*. *Complete list available on the official Thrustmaster website.
prodImage
£116.32
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T98 Ferrari 296 Gts Racing Wheel And Pedal Set Pc/Xbox Series X|S/X 4460297
Thrustmaster T98 Ferrari 296 Gts Racing Wheel And Pedal Set Pc/Xbox Series X|S/X, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£123.55
Shipping: Free
More offers
Wheel + Pedals - THRUSTMASTER - T98 Ferrari 296 GTS - For XBOX and PC - Black
The Ferrari 296 GTS T98 is a plug-in hybrid spider combining a 3.0-biturbo V6 at 120 and an electric motor for a total power of 830 hp. Its F1 DCT...
prodImage
£103.91
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Steering wheel with 240° rotation angle and linear resistance technology
Licensed by Ferrari and modeled after the Ferrari 296 GTS
Re-centering technology for precise vehicle control
Carbon imitation paddle shifters for improved handling
Selector switch for 3 driving assist profiles
Compatible with PC, Xbox Series X, and Xbox One

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster T98 Ferrari 296 GTS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Thrustmaster

Thrustmaster SOL-R 1
£125.37
Thrustmaster SOL-R 1Compare 8 Prices
Thrustmaster T598-X
£238.49
Thrustmaster T598-XCompare 5 Prices
Thrustmaster T598
£394.35
Thrustmaster T598Compare 8 Prices
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTAS
£119.99
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTASCompare 7 Prices
Thrustmaster T248R
£279.60
Thrustmaster T248RCompare 1 Prices
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-On
£149.99
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-OnCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition
£328.99
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT EditionCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thrustmaster T98 Ferrari 296 GTB
£89.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Thrustmaster TH8A
£92.95
Compare Prices
16 offers
Hori Racing Wheel Apex
£107.61
Compare Prices
9 offers
Thrustmaster T80 Racing Wheel
£94.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech G27 Racing Wheel
£82.38
Compare Prices
14 offers
Speedlink SL-450500 Trailblazer Racing Wheel
£72.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Asetek Formula XL Handles
£80.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tracer Roadster 4 in 1
£80.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Subsonic GS550
£74.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thrustmaster Racing Clamp (4060094)
£99.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thrustmaster T98 Ferrari 296 GTS
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£96.06
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel