Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition

Price History
• Steering Wheel
• Gas and Brake Pedal: Yes
• Clutch Pedal: Yes
• Gearing: Sequential
• Number of Keys: 13
• Number of Shift Paddles : 2
• Force Feedback (Vibration Motor): Yes
• Joystick Gamepad Port: USB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition Steering Wheel & Pedals PC PlayStation 4 PS5 Sim 4168057
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition Steering Wheel & Pedals PC PlayStation 4 PS5 Sim, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £259.99 / Unit
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition Racing Wheel with Paddle Shifters 4168057
SIMPLE WHEEL CHANGING SYSTEM All products in the T300RS series (T300RS, T300RS GT and T300 Ferrari Integral Racing Wheel Alcantara Edition) feature a quick and easy wheel changing system, allowing users to enjoy racing using different Thrustmaster wheels. FAST, POWERFUL BRUSHLESS SERVOMOTOR Realistic, accurate transmission of the different elements of each race directly to the users hands makes this motor a must-have. Contrary to a simple brushed motor, the brushless motor technology built into the T300RS series racing wheels also allows for an extremely quiet racing experience. The brushless motors endurance allows the racing wheel to maintain constant intensity and power in terms of Force Feedback, avoiding a loss of sensations even during very long gaming sessions. As opposed to brushed motors, this brushless motor technology provides stability and dynamic performance for the driver right through to the end of every race DUAL-BELT SYSTEM The dual-belt mechanism allows for smoothing out of the different data elements received from the race course or circuit. Thanks to its direct link to the brushless motor, the system removes the possible presence of any dead zones and decreases uncomfortable jolting, without detracting from the power with which effects are transmitted to the user, for optimal realism in all racing environments. PROPRIETARY MAGNETIC TECHNOLOGY Thrustmasters patented contactless H.E.A.R.T (HallEffect AccuRate Technology) system, without any potentiometers, allows for an unlimited product lifespan and optimal precision throughout gaming sessions: up to 16-bit resolution, with 65,536 values.
prodImage
£328.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T300RS GT Edn Racing Wheel For PS4, PS5 & PC 1370007
Release date: 16 December 2022. Experience racing like never before with the Thrustmaster T300RS GT Edition Racing Wheel. Designed for PS4, PS5 and PC, this Force Feedback wheel delivers realistic, accurate transmission of every detail from the track straight to your hands, helping you refine your skills and feel every corner, bump and kerb as you race. The quick and easy wheel changing system means you can swap between different Thrustmaster wheels to tailor your setup exactly how you want it. Unlike standard brushed motors, the T300RS features brushless motor technology that runs remarkably quietly whilst maintaining constant Force Feedback intensity and power even during marathon gaming sessions. The dual-belt mechanism smooths out data from the circuit for precise, lifelike control, and the 28cm diameter steering wheel gives you a proper racing feel. It comes complete with a T3PAGT 3-pedal set and works with the T-LCM Pedals, Thrustmaster TH8A shifter, and TSS progressive handbrake sequential shifter for a fully customisable rig. PS4 compatible. PS5 compatible. PC compatible. Wired. Steering wheel diameter 28cm. General information:Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 3362934110437.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster Steering wheel T300 RS GT Edition PC/PS3/PS4/PS5 43073
Fast brushless motor: approximately 25 watts of power, for realistic and responsive Force Feedback Quick and convenient steering wheel change...
prodImage
£413.17
£425.17
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
ThrustMaster T300 Rs Gt Steering Wheel & Pedals in Black M3362934110420
Detachable racing GT style wheel featuring a realistic 11 inch diameter racing wheel with reinforced textured rubber cladding on the entire circumference. Official GT Logo in the centre of the wheel. Comprehensive driving controls include 13 action buttons (including 2 on the base) plus 1 D-Pad. Official PlayStation buttons included (PS, SHARE, OPTIONS) for accessing social features by instantly switching between the game and the system at any time. The T3PA GT Edition Pedal Set features three pedals and a 100% metal internal structure. Accelerator and clutch pedals are adjustable in height and spacing. The brake pedal has progressive resistance and comes with a Conical Rubber Brake Mod. An industrial-class brushless servomotor provides super-smooth and seamless Force Feedback with ultra-responsive and realistic Force effects and no latency. The new 1080 dual-belt system delivers super-smooth and quiet Force Feedback with incredibly responsive, realistic Force effects. H.E.A.R. T HallEffect AccuRate Technology features a contactless magnetic sensor providing 16-bit resolution for 65,536 values on the wheel's steering. The Thrustmaster Quick Release system lets you quickly switch from one wheel to another in just a few seconds. This innovative concept gives wheel base owners the option of purchasing separate detachable Thrustmaster wheels for use with their existing base. Enjoy optimal realism in all types of races. | ThrustMaster T300 Rs Gt Steering Wheel & Pedals in Black
prodImage
£423.87
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition Black USB Steering wheel + Pedals PC PlayStation 4 41594
DETACHABLE RACING GT STYLE WHEEL Detachable realistic 11 inch/28 cm diameter racing wheel featuring reinforced textured rubber cladding on the wheels entire circumference. Official GT Logo in the center of the wheel. Comprehensive driving controls : 13 action buttons (including 2 on the base) + 1 D-Pad. Official PlayStation4 buttons included (PS SHARE OPTIONS): access the new social features by instantly switching between the game and the system at any time 2 large wheel-mounted sequential paddle shifters Sequential gear shifts are facilitated by the two large (5 / 13 cm high) 100% metal wheel-mounted sequential paddle shifters super high-end tact switch (lifespan of more than 10 million activations). T3PA GT EDITION PEDAL SET For this special GT EDITION and even greater realism the pack includes the T3PA GT EDITION PEDAL SET featuring three pedals and a 100% metal internal structure. Accelerator and clutch pedals are adjustable in height and spacing. The brake pedal has progressive resistance and comes with a Conical Rubber Brake Mod. Industrial-class brushless servomotor Under the hood theres nothing less than a genuine brushless industrial Force Feedback servomotor (with frictionless action) providing super-smooth and seamless Force Feedback. The motors silence allows you to completely focus on what matters namely premium performance on the road. Ultra-responsive and realistic Force effects with no latency. New dual-belt system The new 1080 dual-belt system delivers super-smooth and quiet Force Feedback with incredibly responsive realistic Force effects: feel the road not the wheels internal mechanism. H.E.A.R.T. HallEffect AccuRate Technology Thrustmasters development teams have added precision to the motors impressive capabilities by incorporating H.E.A.R.T HallEffect AccuRate Technology featuring a contactless magnetic sensor: this provides 16-bit resolution for 65536 values on the wheels steering. ECOSYSTEM-READY Compatible on PS4 PS3 & PC with detachable Thrustmaster wheels (599XX EVO 30 Wheel Add-On Alcantara Edition TM Leather 28 GT Wheel Add-On Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-On Ferrari GTE Wheel Add-On etc.). Compatible on PS4 PS3 & PC with Thrustmaster 3-pedal pedal set T3PA-PRO. Compatible on PS4 PS3 & PC with the TH8A shifter (TH8A Thrustmaster TH8 Add-on). Thrustmaster Quick Release system The Thrustmaster Quick Release system lets you quickly switch from one wheel to another in just a few seconds. This innovative concept gives wheel base owners the option of purchasing separate detachable Thrustmaster wheels for use with their existing base. Enjoy optimal realism in all types of races!
prodImage
£431.05
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Force Feedback Racing Wheel - Officially licensed for Gran Turismo - PS5 / PS4 / PC
Officially-licensed PlayStation with Gran Turismo product, compatible with PS5, PS4, PC Fast brushless motor: nearly 25 watts of power for responsive, realistic Force Feedback Quick with easy wheel changing system: enjoy different styles of racing Dual-belt system for smooth gaming sessions without any dead zones Proprietary H.E.A.R.T magnetic technology: unlimited product lifespan with optimal precision Compatible with Thrustmaster TH8A shifter, TSS Handbrake progressive handbrake|sequential shifter, Platforms: Windows
prodImage
£472.99
£481.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Thrustmaster T300RS GT Racing Wheel (PS4, PC) Works with PS5 Games
Thrustmaster presents the new 1080 Degree force feedback T300RSGT racing wheel officially licensed Gran Turismo The T300RS GT isthe result of many...
prodImage
£488.00
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT – Wired Racing Wheel with Force Feedback – Sim Racing Bundle with 3-Pedal Set and Cables – Compatible with Consoles PS5,
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT - Wired Racing Wheel with Force Feedback - Sim Racing Bundle with 3-Pedal Set and Cables - Compatible with Consoles PS5, PS4...
prodImage
£572.74
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT – Wired Racing Wheel with Force Feedback – Sim Racing Bundle with 3-Pedal Set and Cables – Compatible with Consoles PS5,
prodImage
£595.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Gas and Brake Pedal:Yes
Clutch Pedal:Yes
Gearing:Sequential
Number of Keys:13
Number of Shift Paddles :2
Force Feedback (Vibration Motor):Yes
Joystick Gamepad Port:USB
Compatible:PC, PS3, PS4

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Thrustmaster

Thrustmaster SOL-R 1
£125.37
Thrustmaster SOL-R 1Compare 8 Prices
Thrustmaster T598-X
£238.49
Thrustmaster T598-XCompare 5 Prices
Thrustmaster T598
£369.00
Thrustmaster T598Compare 10 Prices
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTAS
£119.99
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTASCompare 7 Prices
Thrustmaster T248R
£279.60
Thrustmaster T248RCompare 1 Prices
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-On
£144.99
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-OnCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster SimTask FarmStick
£54.40
Thrustmaster SimTask FarmStickCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thrustmaster T248X
£264.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thrustmaster TS-PC Racer Servo Base
£254.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thrustmaster TSS Handbrake
£250.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Thrustmaster TS-XW Servo Base
£271.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Race KD3
£237.27
Compare Prices
9 offers
Thrustmaster Evo Racing 32R Leather
£230.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fanatec ClubSport Pedals V3
£310.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thrustmaster T-128-X SimTask Pack
£228.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech G G29 SE
£227.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flight
£201.12
Compare Prices
10 offers
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition
tech-outlet-store1
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £259.99 / Unit
prodImage
£328.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£413.17
Shipping: £12.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel