Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flight

Price History
• Universal Flight Control System
• Joystick Gamepad Port: USB
• Compatible: PC, Xbox One, Xbox Series S, Xbox Series X
• Flight management display
• Integrated rudder control
• Throttle lever
• Coolie hat
• LED lighting
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flight
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Turtle Beach VelocityOne™ Stand, for VelocityOne™ and 3rd Party Flight SIM produ TBS-0720-05
Turtle Beach VelocityOne™ Stand, for VelocityOne™ and 3rd Party Flight SIM produ, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£201.12
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flight Universal Control System with Yoke Handle Throttle Quadrant Trim Wheel and Rudder Controls - Xbox Series X or S Xbox One and Windows Flight Sim PC Xbox One Xbox One S Xbox One X Xbox Series S Xbox Series X A 299667
VelocityOne Flight Universal Control System N/AN/ADeveloped by world-class aeronautical engineers and pilots the Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flight Universal Control System offers the most immersive authentic flying experience on the market. A true-to-life 180 yoke handle with built-in rudder controls provide precise long-lasting control of any aircraft. The modular throttle quadrant with integrated trim wheel and included swappable throttle tops offers at-home aviators enhanced customization for both light and heavy aircrafts. The Flight Management Display and an authentic status indicator panel offers real-time alerts and critical flight details. Setup is easy with a simple USB connection for Xbox Series X|S & Xbox One or Windows PCs.N/AN/A TAKE FLIGHT WITH TURTLE BEACH. N/ADeveloped by world-class aeronautical professionals the Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flight Universal Control System offers the most immersive authentic flying experience on the market.N/AN/A REALISTIC YOKE HANDLE N/ATrue to life 180 yoke handle rotation tuned for smooth and precise adjustments of any aircraft. Built to last with a non-contact hall effect sensor in the yoke shaft youll have smooth control over long-term usage.N/AN/A MODULAR THROTTLE QUADRANT N/ADual lever controls and an integrated pitch trim wheel provide a realistic experience for both light aircraft and heavy jets. Customize your throttle controls with included swappable throttle tops to match your preferred flight experience.N/AN/A INTEGRATED RUDDER CONTROLS N/ATaxi land and turn with ease using integrated rudder controls and toe brake buttons at your fingertips. Execute coordinated turns in the sky with ease and stay straight during takeoff and landing with dedicated rudder controls and make precise taxi maneuvers with integrated brakes.
prodImage
£319.67
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flight Universal Control System
Take command of the skies with the Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flight Universal Control System, the premier all-in-one flight sim solution for Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, and Windows PCs. Meticulously crafted with input from aeronautical engineers and pilots, it delivers an unparalleled level of immersion in Microsoft Flight Simulator and beyond.Experience true-to-life flight with a 180° rotating yoke featuring integrated rudder and brake controls, eliminating the need for separate pedals. Manage your thrust with the modular throttle quadrant, complete with dual levers, vernier-style controls, and swappable handles for different aircraft. An intelligent Flight Management Display and Status Indicator Panel provide real-time alerts and on-the-fly configuration.This complete, accessible setup offers a seamless plug-and-play USB connection, making it the ultimate system for both aspiring aviators and seasoned simulation veterans. The VelocityOne Flight is a powerful, future-ready cockpit that grows with your skills.
2 days
prodImage
£339.95
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flight Universal Control System for Xbox Series X|S & Windows 37560
Developed by world-class aeronautical engineers and pilots, the Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flight Universal Control System offers the most immersive, authentic flying experience on the market. A true-to-life 180 yoke handle with built-in rudder controls provide precise, long-lasting control of any aircraft. The modular throttle quadrant with integrated trim wheel and included custom lever handles offers at-home aviators enhanced customization for both light and heavy aircrafts. The Flight Management Display and an authentic status indicator panel offers real-time alerts and critical flight details. Setup is easy with a simple USB connection for Xbox Series X|S & Xbox One or Windows 10 PCs
prodImage
£339.95
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Velocity One Flight Universal Control System Black TBS071502
Turtle Beach Velocity One Flight Universal Control System Black, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£348.50
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flight Universal Control System for Xbox Series X|S & Xbox One | Windows 10/11
Universal Design - VelocityOne Flight is an all-in-one flight management system, including yoke with integrated rudder controls, trim wheel, and...
prodImage
£351.96
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flight Universal Control System - Black TBS-0715-02
UNIVERSAL DESIGN VelocityOne Flight includes everything you need to get off the ground. Included throttle quadrant with dedicated trim wheel, a realistic yoke with integrated rudder controls equips every home-pilot with a full suite of controls right out of the box. FLIGHT MANAGEMENT DISPLAY The full color display with dedicated controls helps you learn and configure the system on-the-fly. Easily switch between input modes, time your flight and use the training feature to familiarize yourself with each control so you spend less time on the tarmac, and more time in the air. COMPREHENSIVE CONTROLS Flight is equipped with 12 analog axes, two POV switches and two 4-way HAT switches. The axes provide precise control of essential control surfaces and engine systems, and the POV switches ensure you can intuitively change view and focus on critical cockpit information. With an additional 18 assignable buttons, you have everything you need to navigate any aircraft in confidence and remap controls to your preference. AUTHENTIC STATUS INDICATOR PANEL Receive real-time status alerts and monitor essential cockpit, navigation, and engine systems from supported flight simulation platforms. Customize the color of the ambient light, or swap to a panel with preset warning indications. The preset warnings are currently supported on Microsoft Flight Simulator for Windows 10/11 PCs. Full status indicator panel functionality and preset warnings will be supported on Xbox following a MSFS game update expected this summer. 3.5MM HEADSET PORT Connect your 3.5mm headset for immersive audio and coordinate your flight. PITCH TRIM WHEEL The dedicated trim wheel enables fine adjustment of aircraft control surfaces and removes the need to maintain pressure on the yoke, for hands-free-flying. CUSTOM LEVER HANDLES Customize your throttle & lever controls to match your selected aircraft. Use the black, red & blue tops for prop planes, or swap to all white tops for jet aircrafts. SECURE CLAMPING SYSTEM The tight mounting system ensures stable integration into your home setup. DESIGNED FOR XBOX VelocityOne Flight is designed for Xbox and Windows titles like Microsoft Flight Simulator 2020*, X-Plane, Elite Dangerous, War Thunder and more**. *Xbox One and Xbox Cloud Gaming versions of Microsoft Flight Simulator 2020 currently do not support VelocityOne Flight. **Supported features may vary by game. Titles other than MSFS 2020 may require manual control mapping like any other normal USB sim controller or joystick.
prodImage
£370.49
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flightdeck HOTAS Flight Simulation System TBS-0724-05
Turtle Beach VelocityOne™ FlightdeckThe Turtle Beach® VelocityOne™ Flightdeck is a premium simulation HOTAS system for Windows 10 and; 11 PCs designed for enthusiasts who demand the best. Inspired by advanced spacecraft and state of the art jet fighters to provide the ultimate HOTAS experience for all major combat simulation titles with the future in mind. Comprehensive controls including 15 axes and 139 programmable functions keep you immersed in the action with your hands on the controls. World’s first Flight Touch Display and an OLED Head Up Display deliver unprecedented levels of performance optimisation and product customisation. Plus the Flight Hangar app for desktop provides even more product customisation and RGB lighting adjustments. Rule The FightThe Turtle Beach® VelocityOne™ Flightdeck is a premium simulation HOTAS system for Windows 10 and; 11 PCs delivers maximum immersion with ultra-realistic comprehensive controls and; unprecedented customisation. Innovative Flight Touch DisplayThe world’s first Flight Touch Display combines real-time sim status indication with fully customizable input buttons. Add up to 39 extra button functions to your configuration and adjust product performance to fully immerse yourself into the sim experience. Plus you can adjust the look and feel of every switch and control to suit your exact preferences. Customisable OLED HUDThe full-color Head Up Display (HUD) provides access to diagnostics and performance adjustments allowing you to effortlessly tweak your setup on-the-fly. Adjustment options include axis response curves rudder lock lighting adjustment touchpad response and Turtle Beach audio enhancements for any connected 3.5mm headset. Comprehensive Complete DesignFlightdeck features a complete set of controls for precision dogfights in the air or navigating in six degrees of freedom in space. The system is comprised of two individual USB-connected devices enabling more controls to use in your favorite simulation titles..
prodImage
£379.97
£386.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flight Universal Control System for Xbox Series X|S & Xbox One | Windows 10/11
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flight Universal Control System for Xbox Series X|S & Xbox One | Windows 10/11 Universal Design - VelocityOne Flight is...
prodImage
£411.75
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flight Universal Control System for Xbox Series X|S & Xbox One | Windows 10/11
prodImage
£428.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Flight management display
Integrated rudder control
Throttle lever
Coolie hat
LED lighting
Specification
Joystick Gamepad Port:USB
Compatible:PC, Xbox One, Xbox Series S, Xbox Series X

Price History

1M 3M
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flight
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

420 Reviews

Latest
Takes it's time to smooth up
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/03/2024
|
Yoke is a bit sticky in the first 6 weeks but as said by turtle beach it does smooth up after that! Very good product, well built, easy to setup, lights are not that easy to sync up with the simulator but the controls,...View More especially the yoke and Cessna style throttle/mixture are solid!View Less
Excellent seller. Highly reccommended.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/03/2024
|
Item is as described.
Beats expectations
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/03/2024
|
Really great experience using it. At start the control column was a bit stiff and jumpy, but the legend was true and after a few days it's buttery smooth. Also one throttle button led was always half red, but after...View More reconnecting this issue didn't persist. The SIP sowtware could be better to allow more types of indicators in MSFS, otherwise it's great. The throttle is just perfect and the trim wheel is awesome. Using it together with Turtlebeach rudder, which is also exceptional.View Less
Great offhand Hosas stick
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/03/2024
|
Bought as an offhand (left) stick for a HOSAS setup to pair with an x56 stick. I mostly use this for Star Citizen - having moved over from KBM to HOTAS I quickly realised HOTAS isn't optimal for space sims, & needed to...View More find a left handed stick pronto. Like many I would love a VKB or Virpil but they are rarely in-stock outside of Europe/US & or ludicrously expensive without factoring the additional shipping costs. This stick is a very good compromise for those that want something thatView Less
Works good with MS flight simulator
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/03/2024
|
Looks well built and good accuracy. To get the to work with the velocityone rudder pedals you need a extra usb cord.
With reviews from

Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flight Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 420 reviews
5
190
4
62
3
55
2
34
1
79

More from Turtle Beach

Turtle Beach Vulcan II Max
£102.52
Turtle Beach Vulcan II MaxCompare 3 Prices
Turtle Beach Vulcan II Linear
£100.34
Turtle Beach Vulcan II LinearCompare 2 Prices
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flightdeck
£277.40
Turtle Beach VelocityOne FlightdeckCompare 5 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon Controller
£41.58
Turtle Beach Recon ControllerCompare 20 Prices
Turtle Beach Vulcan II TKL Pro
£213.80
Turtle Beach Vulcan II TKL ProCompare 1 Prices
Turtle Beach Kone XP Air
£111.75
Turtle Beach Kone XP AirCompare 5 Prices
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flightstick
£89.99
Turtle Beach VelocityOne FlightstickCompare 11 Prices
Turtle Beach Rematch Core
£19.97
Turtle Beach Rematch CoreCompare 20 Prices
Turtle Beach Rematch Advanced Wired
£28.18
Turtle Beach Rematch Advanced WiredCompare 28 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon Cloud Controller
£71.92
Turtle Beach Recon Cloud ControllerCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech G29 Driving Force UK (941-000113)
£189.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Thrustmaster TSS Handbrake
£249.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Thrustmaster T128 Shifter Pack
£186.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech G G29 SE
£227.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thrustmaster T-128-X SimTask Pack
£228.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thrustmaster Evo Racing 32R Leather
£230.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hori Wireless Racing Wheel Apex
£156.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thrustmaster T128 SimTask Pack
£161.14
Compare Prices
13 offers
Thrustmaster TS-PC Racer Ferrari 488
£160.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flight
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£201.12
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£319.67
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£339.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£339.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel