Logitech G29 Driving Force UK (941-000113)
Price History
1M 3M
Logitech G29 Driving Force UK (941-000113)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Thrustmaster T248
£265.00

Thrustmaster T248R
£279.60

Thrustmaster T598-X
£238.49

Thrustmaster T598
£394.35
8 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Logitech G G29 Driving Force Racing Wheel and Floor Pedals, Real Force Feedback, Stainless Steel Paddle Shifters, Steering Wheel Cover for PS5, PS4, PC, Mac - Black B00YUOVBZK
Immersive Gaming Experience: Perfect for PlayStation 5, PS4 and PC gaming titles, the Driving Force simulates the feeling of driving a real car with precision steering and pressure-sensitive pedals Premium Control: The Driving Force feedback racing wheel provides a detailed simulation of driving a real car, with helical gearing delivering smooth, quiet steering and a hand-stitched leather cover Customisable Pedals: These pressure-sensitive nonlinear brake pedals provide a responsive, accurate braking feel on a sturdy base - with adjustable pedal faces for finer control 900-Degree Rotation: Lock-to-lock rotation of the Driving Force means you can turn the wheel around two and a half times, hand over hand on wide turns - just like a real F1 race car Up Your Game: Take your racing simulation to the next level with Driving Force accessories like the Driving Force Shifter or desk and rig mounts The plastic parts in G29 Driving Force include 52% certified post consumer recycled plastic*

£189.00
Shipping: Free
LOGITECH Driving Force G29 PlayStation & PC Racing Wheel & Pedals 10135572
The Logitech Driving Force G29 Racing Wheel gives you the definitive racing sim experience for Playstation and PC. For Playstation and PC Experience a new level of racing that far exceeds your regular controller. The G29 for Playstation is designed to take on the latest console racing games as well Logitech supported gaming on your PC. Amazingly realistic With a powerful dual-motor force-feedback mechanism and helical gearing, the G29 provides smooth, accurate simulation of traction loss, weight shift and drifting to help you feel every turn in the road. Respond with precision - the Driving Force Steering Wheel is engineered with solid steel ball bearings in the wheel shaft and stainless steel paddle shifter and pedals that gives you accurate control as you tear up the track. Precise Control Expertly modelled after automotive transmissions gears, the G29's helical gearing delivers smooth, quiet steering action. Anti-backlash keeps the wheel and pedals tight to maximise control and reduce unwanted noise and vibration for ultra responsive game play. Race like never before with the G29's 900-degree lock-to-lock rotation, which lets you turn the wheel two and a half times. Easy-access controls Control is at your fingertips with the D-Pad, buttons and paddle shifters incorporated into the racing wheel. You can also keep your eyes on the road, with LED indicators perfectly positioned just above the centre of the wheel, which tell you exactly when to shift. The 24-point selection dial and easy-access game controls put you in the heart of the action and let you fine tune your performance during every race. Responsive floor pedals Featuring an integrated throttle, brake and clutch pedals, the G29's floor pedal unit delivers the ultimate driving experience, so you can accelerate, brake and change gears with the feedback of an actual car. The nonlinear brake pedal is engineered to mimic the performance of a pressure-sensitive brake system for a more accurate braking feel. Make heel-toe manoeuvres and split-second stops thanks to the pedal unit's patented retractable carpet grip system. Handle it all and compete to the highest level. With quality construction and engineering, the Logitech Driving Force G29 Racing Wheel delivers the ultimate racing experience.
"1 to 3 days"

£189.00
Shipping: Free
Logitech G29 Driving Force Gaming Steering Wheel - PS, PC 8894328
Experience true sim racing precision with the Logitech G29 Driving Force Gaming Steering Wheel. Dual-motor force feedback delivers realistic road feel through every turn, whilst helical gearing ensures smooth, quiet operation that keeps you focused on the track. The hand-stitched leather wheel feels premium in your hands, and stainless steel paddle shifters let you make lightning-fast gear changes without losing concentration. RPM and shift indicator LEDs keep you in the optimal power band, so you know exactly when to change gear without glancing away from the action. The separate pedal unit gives you natural, responsive control with a realistic feel underfoot, measuring H43.66 x W30 x D43.66cm to fit comfortably into your racing setup. Built with steel-constructed components for durability, this wired wheel works seamlessly with PlayStation 5, PlayStation 4, PlayStation 3, and PC, bringing professional-grade racing hardware to your favourite titles. Please note the gear shifter is sold separately, allowing you to expand your setup when you're ready to take things to the next level. PS4 compatible. PS5 compatible. PC compatible. Wired. Pedal size H43.66, W30, D43.66cm.General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5099206057319.
3 to 5 day

£189.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech G29 Steering wheel + Pedals PC, PlayStation 4, Playstation 3 Black 941-000113
FOR PLAYSTATION 3 AND PLAYSTATION 4 Enhance your console experience You will never want to race with a regular controller again afteryou add...

£226.80
Shipping: Free
Logitech G G29 Driving Force 941-000113
G29 Driving Force is the definitive sim racing hardware for the latest PlayStation®5. PlayStation®4 and PC titles. With dual-motor force feedback and helical gearing for quiet. smooth steering. Stainless steel paddle shifters and RPM/Shift indicator LEDs help you make crisp. fluid gear transitions without taking your eyes off the track. The separate pedal unit gives you natural. responsive control with a nonlinear brake pedal that mimics the feel of high-performance vehicles. Driving Force is built for comfort and durability with hand-stitched leather and stainless steel components. Built-in clamps and bolt points allow Driving Force to be mounted securely to a table or racing rig. minimizing shifting or wobbling during aggressive maneuvers.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£267.09
Shipping: Free
LOGITECH Driving Force G29 PlayStation & PC Racing Wheel & Pedals 10139463
Enhance your PC and console racing games with the Logitech Racing Wheel & Gearstick Bundle.____________________________________________________________Logitech Driving Force G29 Racing WheelThe Logitech Driving Force G29 Racing Wheel gives you the definitive racing sim experience for the PlayStation 3, 4 and PC. With a powerful dual-motor force-feedback mechanism and helical gearing, the G29 provides smooth, accurate simulation of traction loss, weight shift and drifting to help you feel every turn in the road. Respond with precision - the Driving Force Steering Wheel is engineered with solid steel ball bearings in the wheel shaft and stainless steel paddle shifter and pedals that gives you accurate control as you tear up the track.Expertly modelled after automotive transmissions gears, the G29's helical gearing delivers smooth, quiet steering action. Anti-backlash keeps the wheel and pedals tight to maximise control and reduce unwanted noise and vibration for ultra responsive game play.Race like never before with the G29's 900-degree lock-to-lock rotation, which lets you turn the wheel two and a half times.____________________________________________________________Logitech Driving Force ShifterDesigned for use with the G29 and G920 Driving Force racing wheels, the Logitech Driving Force Shifter brings the latest PC and console racing titles to a whole new level.Made for precision racing and long-lasting performance, the shifter maintains acceleration through every gear to give you the ultimate racing experience.The six speed 'H' pattern shifter seamlessly moves between gears, for smooth, effortless gear transitions. Conquer hairpins turns and high-speed corners without missing a beat.Mount the Driving Force Shifter securely to a table or racing rig and minimize shifting during game play. With durable built-in clamps, the shifter lets you tackle aggressive race manoeuvres with ease.
"1 to 3 days"

£269.00
Shipping: Free
Logitech G G29 Driving Force 120472
FOR PLAYSTATION 3 AND PLAYSTATION 4 Enhance your console experience You will never want to race with a regular controller again after you add Driving Force to your controller selection. G29 game steering wheel is designed for the latest racing games for your PlayStation4 or PlayStation3 console. G29 Driving Force also works on your PC using Logitech Gaming Software. DUAL-MOTOR FORCE FEEDBACK Feel every weight shift and tire slip Feel your tires on every turn and type of terrain sense under- or over-steer drifting and more. Powerful dual-motor force feedback realistically simulates force effects so you can respond with precision. QUALITY CONSTRUCTION Race-ready materials that can handle it all Driving Force handles the stress of racing action and is built for long-lasting reliability. G29 has solid steel ball bearings in the wheel shaft and stainless steel paddle shifters and pedals. The race wheel is covered in high-quality hand-stitched leather giving it the look and feel of a high-performance racecar wheel and giving you a more comfortable durable experience. HELICAL GEARING WITH ANTI-BACKLASH Tight smooth precise control You get an exceptionally smooth quiet steering action. Helical gears are modeled after gears used in automotive transmissions to reduce unwanted noise and vibration. Anti-backlash keeps the wheel and pedals tight maximizing your control. G29 Driving Force Racing Wheel features a long lasting reliable hall-effect steering sensor using magnetic fields to sense the position of the wheel. EASY-ACCESS GAME CONTROLS Control right at your fingertips All your controls are where you can reach them. The D-Pad buttons and paddle shifters are incorporated into the racing wheel. LED indicator lights positioned just above the center of the wheel tell you exactly when to up- or down-shift. You maintain maximum acceleration without taking your eyes off the track. A 24-point selection dial and the +/- buttons on the front of the wheel let you further fine-tune your driving preferences. RESPONSIVE FLOOR PEDAL UNIT Adjustable for maximum control Maintain a more realistic driving body position with the separate floor pedal unit with integrated throttle brake and clutch pedals. G29 Driving Force lets you comfortably accelerate brake and change gears with the feel of an actual car. The nonlinear brake pedal mimics the performance of a pressure-sensitive brake system for a more responsive accurate braking feel. For even finer control reposition the pedal faces to make heel-toe maneuvers easier to perform. Rubber feet for hard surfaces and a patented retractable carpet grip system help your pedals stay right where you put them. MOUNTS SECURELY Performance that stays where you want it Drive fearlessly knowing the wheel wont shift during aggressive maneuvers. The racing wheel mounts securely to your table or racing rig via built-in clamps or screw mounting points. Take your racing to the next level with a Playseat racing simulation cockpit. 900 STEERING For realistic turns on the track The 900-degree lock-to-lock rotation of the G29 Driving Force means you can turn the wheel two and a half times. Its the same degree of motion as a steering wheel inside a car. STEERING WHEEL STRIPE Stay oriented in the right direction Easily see if your steering is dialed in using a visual cue within your peripheral vision. The steering wheel stripe is a visual indicator of which direction the wheel is pointing. WORKS WITH DRIVING FORCE SHIFTER ATTACHMENT Pinpoint gear selection Complete your racing rig for the most realistic experience. Add the 6-speed manual Driving Force shifter to your racing wheel setup. GAME COMPATIBILITY To ensure compatibility we work closely with game developers to ensure compatibility with our wheels. To see a list of tested games

£311.41
Shipping: Free
Logitech G29 Driving Force Racing Wheel and Floor Pedals PS5, PS4, PC, Mac - Black âÂÂ941-000113
Logitech G29 Driving Force Racing Wheel and Floor Pedals\n\nFULL THROTTLE, FULL CONTROL\nThe Logitech G29 Driving Force relentlessly engineered for...

£399.99
Shipping: Free
Price History
1M 3M
Logitech G29 Driving Force UK (941-000113)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products