Logitech Wireless Mouse M705
- Mouse
- Mouse Type: Optical
- Mouse Connector: USB
- Number of Keys: 6
- Sampling Rate: 1,000 dpi
- Scroll Wheel: Yes
- Suitable for Left-handers: No
- Dimensions: W72 mm x H42 mm x D109 mm
Price History
1M 3M
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
27 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Logitech M705 Marathon Wireless Mouse, 2.4 GHz USB Unifying Receiver, 1000 DPI, 5-Programmable Buttons, 3-Year Battery, Compatible with PC, Mac, Laptop, Chromebook - Grey B07W4DHT47
3-Year of Battery Life: This wireless optical mouse features an auto-sleep power-saving mode and on/off swicth so you can enjoy up to 3 years of charge. Designed for Comfort: Sculpted with comfort in mind, your wireless computer mouse fits naturally and ergonomically to your right hand. Controls are within your reach. Extra Productivity: Forward and Back thumb buttons let you quickly switch from page to page on the internet. Dual-mode scrolling lets you switch between speed and precision with a click so you can fly throug long files. Scroll at Hyper-Fast Speed: This cordless laptop mouse allows you to scroll quicker than ever before, remaining precise while navigating webpages and documents. Universal compatibility: One tiny unifying receiver pairs up to six devices, creating a convenient and clutter-free workspace. Just plug the receiver into your USB-slot and your mouse will be ready for use whenever and wherever the need arises. Compatible with any computer OS such as Windows or Mac

£22.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech M705 Black Laser Wireless Mouse W125871287
Unknown
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£27.74
Shipping: Free
Logitech M705 Black Laser Wireless Mouse 831962
Unknown
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£27.74
Shipping: Free
Logitech Marathon M705 Wireless Mouse - Black | 3 Years Battery Life | Hyper-fast Scrolling | Laser Tracking | Computer Accessory 910-006034
Elevate your computing experience with the Logitech Marathon M705 Wireless Mouse – Black. Designed for comfort and precision, this wireless marvel promises longevity with its impressive battery life. Ideal for professionals and enthusiasts alike, it seamlessly blends functionality with style. Perfect for those who demand reliability from their accessories, ensure you upgrade to the Logitech Marathon M705 today.

£29.49
£34.44
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Logitech M705 Wireless Mouse with Unifying USB Receiver v2018
Logitech M705 Wireless Mouse for Windows, Mac, Chrome for Laptop and Computer Impressive 3-year battery life Power on—a wireless mouse...

£29.74
Shipping: Free
Logitech M705 Marathon Mouse 910-005745 FBM 2
Uses less than half the power of comparable wireless mice. The sculpted, right-hand shape guides your hand to a naturally comfortable position. The tiny Logitech Unifying receiver stays in your notebook. Hyper-fast scrolling lets you fly through long documents and Web pages. Laser tracking delivers smooth, responsive, precise cursor control.

£34.48
Shipping: Free
Logitech W125871287 M705 Black Mouse Wireless W125871287
M705 Black Mouse Wireless Brown Box

£36.29
Shipping: Free
Logitech M705 Marathon Wireless Mouse, 2.4 GHz USB Unifying Receiver, 1000 DPI, 910006034
Logitech M705 Marathon Wireless Mouse, 2.4 GHz USB Unifying Receiver, 1000 DPI,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads

£38.44
Shipping: Free
Logitech M705 - Wireless Mouse, Black 910-005745 FBm
1000 DPI 7 Buttons Wireless Laser Sensor USB Receiver

£38.55
Shipping: Free
Logitech M705 Marathon Kabellose Maus, 2,4 GHz mit USB-Unifying-Empfänger, 1000 910-001949
Logitech M705 Marathon Kabellose Maus, 2,4 GHz mit USB-Unifying-Empfänger, 1000, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads

£38.90
Shipping: Free
Logitech Marathon M705 Wireless Mouse 36763
3-Year Battery Life: This wireless office mouse features an auto-sleep power-saving mode and on/off switch so you can enjoy up to 3 years (1) of charge on 2 AA batteries Designed for Comfort: Sculpted with comfort in mind, your wireless computer mouse follows the natural curve of your right hand, and all controls are within your reach Hyper-fast Scrolling: Dual-mode scrolling lets you switch between speed and precision with a click, so you can fly through long webpages, or go line-by-line Wireless Freedom: One tiny unifying receiver pairs up to 6 compatible devices, creating a clutter-free workspace; the USB receiver provides a strong, reliable connection within up to 10 m (3) Extra Productivity: This cordless mouse features 5 customisable buttons, including forward and back thumb buttons; create shortcuts, jump to full-screen, open applications and more Broad Compatibility: Mouse M705 is compatible with macOS and Windows, and is a Works with Chromebook(2) certified product Upgrade to Multi-Device Logitech M720 Triathlon Wireless Mouse: For increased productivity, broad compatibility (Windows, macOS, Chrome OS, iPadOS, Linux), and dual connectivity (USB or Bluetooth) Product carbon footprint: 4.25kg CO2e

£45.95
Shipping: Free
Logitech Marathon Mouse M705 33207
The M705 Marathon Wireless Mouse boasts up to three years of battery life in addition providing dual-mode scrolling a secure wireless connection and a comfortable sculpted shape. MEET THE MARATHON MOUSE The precision mouse thats built for the long haul with a sculpted shape dual-mode scrolling and more control so you can tackle any task. An impressive up to 3 years of battery life4Battery life may vary based on use and computing conditions. and secure wireless connection ensure that you can keep going and do the precise high performance work you do. HYPER-FAST SCROLLING Scroll better track better and get more done. Dual-mode scrolling lets you switch between speed and precision so you can fly through long webpages or go line-by-line. Switch modes with a click. Precision tracking gives you superior cursor control at 1000 dpi. Scroll horizontally with the tilt wheel perfect for large spreadsheets big images and web pages. Customize your experience with Logitech Options THREE YEARS OF BATTERY LIFE The super-efficient engineering combined with an auto-sleep power-saving mode and on/off switch grants you up to 36 months5Battery life may vary based on use and computing conditions. of battery life. Work worry free and go up to 3 years before needing to change batteries. SCULPTED FOR COMFORT The full-sized contoured shape follows the natural curve of your hand so you can stay productive longer. A right-handed design also features rubber side-grips for added comfort so you can work comfortably even for long hours. WIRELESS FREEDOM A strong reliable connection gives you up to 10 meters6Wireless range may vary based on environmental and computing conditions of wireless freedom thanks to a stable Unifying USB receiver. Connect up to six compatible devices to this one receiver without worrying about lag or dropouts. M705 is compatible with macOS and Windows. Plus it's a certified Works with Chromebook product7This product has been certified to meet Google's compatibility standards. Google is not responsible for the operation of this product or its compliance with safety requirements. Chromebook and the "Works With Chromebook" badge are trademarks of Google LLC. so you can stay productive no matter what. MORE CONTROL MORE OPTIONS Use Logitech Options to customize all five buttons of M705 including conveniently located thumb controls. Create shortcuts to open browser windows jump to full-screen open applications and more. Move quickly through webpages spreadsheets images and boost your productivity. Intuitive software makes customization easy.

£47.07
Shipping: Free
Logitech Marathon Mouse M705 263114
Marathon Mouse M705 Impressive 3-year battery life Marathon Mouse M705 Power ona wireless mouse that runs for up to three years on one set of batteries. Three-year battery life Up to three years of battery life helps you save time money and the planet by practically eliminating the need to change batteries. An indicator light lets you know when the battery is low. Hyper-fast scrolling You'll fly through documents and Web pages with a single spin. Click-to-click scrolling gives you the precision you need when navigating lists slides and images. Precise cursor control Logitech optical tracking offers precise cursor control and smooth navigation on most surfaces with 1000 dpi. Additional buttons Want to quickly switch from page to page on the Web in an instant? Youll save time with the Forward/Backward buttons. Sculpted right-hand design The sculpted right-hand shape guides your hand to a naturally poised position and places customizable control within your reach. Super powers Forget the hassle expense and waste of frequent battery changes. You'll have up to three years of power. Connect with ease You pop the tiny Logitech Unifying receiver in your notebook and leave it there. You can even add more devices. Plug it. Forget it. Add to it. Scroll with it Hyper-fast scrollingone spin and you may never go back to an ordinary scroll wheel.

£49.98
Shipping: Free
More offers
Logitech M705 Black Laser Wireless Mouse 6170094
Unknown
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£27.74
Shipping: Free
Logitech M705 Black Laser Wireless Mouse SUPL0364
Unknown
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£27.74
Shipping: Free
Logitech Marathon Mouse M705 910-006034
Logitech® Marathon Mouse M705 lets you power on... and on. It uses far less power than comparable wireless mice from other companies. so you'll go up to three full years between battery changes.* And it uses a tiny wireless receiver that stays plugged in to your computer. so your mouse is ready to go-whenever. wherever. and for as long as it takes. Plus. hyper-fast scrolling means you'll fly through long documents to find what you need in a flash. Laser grade tracking means you'll get smooth. responsive cursor control. And the sculpted. right-hand shape means you'll be as comfortable finishing up as you were getting started.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£27.74
Shipping: Free
Logitech Marathon M705 mouse Office Right-hand RF Wireless Laser 1000 910-001950
A wireless laser mouse that lets you power on with a three-year battery life and a tiny. leave-in receiver.Three-year battery lifeUp to three years of battery life helps you save time. money. and the planet by practically eliminating the need to change batteries. An indicator light lets you know when the battery is low.Logitech® Unifying receiverThe tiny wireless receiver stays in your notebook. so there’s no need to unplug it when you move around. Plus you can easily add a compatible keyboard or mouse.Learn more about the Unifying receiver.Hyper-fast scrollingYou’ll fly through documents and Web pages with a single spin. Click-to-click scrolling gives you the precision you need when navigating lists. slides. and images.Laser trackingLaser precision means you’ll enjoy smoother tracking on just about any surface.Sculpted. right-hand designThe sculpted. right-hand shape with stealth thumb button guides your hand to a naturally poised position and places customizable control within your reach.Comfortable hands like comfortable mice.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£37.25
Shipping: Free
Logitech Marathon Mouse M705 910-001935
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£37.25
Shipping: Free
Logitech Marathon Mouse M705 910-001949
The M705 Marathon Wireless Mouse boasts up to three years of battery life in addition providing dual-mode scrolling. a secure wireless connection. and a comfortable. sculpted shape.MEET THE MARATHON MOUSEThe precision mouse that’s built for the long haul. with a sculpted shape. dual-mode scrolling. and more control so you can tackle any task. An impressive up to 3 years of battery life4Battery life may vary based on use and computing conditions. and secure wireless connection ensure that you can keep going and do the precise. high performance work you do.HYPER-FAST SCROLLINGScroll better. track better. and get more done. Dual-mode scrolling lets you switch between speed and precision. so you can fly through long webpages. or go line-by-line. Switch modes with a click. Precision tracking gives you superior cursor control at 1000 dpi. Scroll horizontally with the tilt wheel — perfect for large spreadsheets. big images. and web pages. Customize your experience with Logitech OptionsTHREE YEARS OF BATTERY LIFEThe super-efficient engineering. combined with an auto-sleep power-saving mode and on/off switch. grants you up to 36 months5Battery life may vary based on use and computing conditions. of battery life. Work worry free. and go up to 3 years before needing to change batteries.SCULPTED FOR COMFORTThe full-sized. contoured shape follows the natural curve of your hand. so you can stay productive longer. A right-handed design also features rubber side-grips for added comfort. so you can work comfortably. even for long hours.WIRELESS FREEDOMA strong. reliable connection gives you up to 10 meters6Wireless range may vary based on environmental and computing conditions of wireless freedom thanks to a stable Unifying™ USB receiver. Connect up to six compatible devices to this one receiver without worrying about lag or dropouts. M705 is compatible with macOS and Windows®. Plus it's a certified Works with Chromebook™ product7This product has been certified to meet Google's compatibility standards. Google is not responsible for the operation of this product or its compliance with safety requirements. Chromebook and the "Works With Chromebook" badge are trademarks of Google LLC.. so you can stay productive no matter what.MORE CONTROL. MORE OPTIONSUse Logitech Options to customize all five buttons of M705. including conveniently located thumb controls. Create shortcuts to open browser windows. jump to full-screen. open applications. and more. Move quickly through webpages. spreadsheets. images. and boost your productivity. Intuitive software makes customization easy.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£37.80
Shipping: Free
Logitech M705 - Wireless Mouse, Black C17B09LOGIM705-3
1000 DPI 7 Buttons Wireless Laser Sensor USB Receiver

£39.36
Shipping: Free
Logitech Marathon M705 mouse Right-hand RF Wireless Optical 910-003443
Power on—a wireless mouse that runs for up to three years on one set of batteries. Super powers Forget the hassle. expense. and waste of frequent battery changes. You’ll have up to three years of power. Small wonder Logitech® Unifying receiver—the tiny. wireless receiver that stays in your notebook and lets you add devices as you need them. Plug it. Forget it. Add to it. Scroll with it Hyper-fast scrolling—one spin and you may never go back to an ordinary scroll wheel.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£39.47
Shipping: Free
Logitech M705 Wireless Mouse Silver

£39.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech Marathon M705 mouse RF Wireless Optical 910-001935
Logitechâ Marathon Mouse M705 lets you power on... and on. It uses far less power than comparable wireless mice from other companies, so...

£39.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech 1607619 Marathon M705 Mouse Office
Logitech 1607619 Marathon M705 Mouse Office, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads

£40.95
Shipping: Free
Logitech 910-003443 M705 Mouse. Wireless
Logitech 910-003443 M705 Mouse. Wireless, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads

£43.15
Shipping: Free
Mouse LOGITECH M705 Black Wireless USB 1000 6 Classic Windows
Three year battery life: This wireless optical mouse has an automatic sleep power saving mode and an on/off switch, so you can enjoy up to one year...

£62.98
Shipping: Free
Logitech Marathon Mouse M705 RF Wireless Laser Black mice
A wireless laser mouse that lets you power on with a three-yearbattery life and a tiny, leave-in receiver. Three-year battery life Up to three years...

£63.66
£70.16
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W72 mm x H42 mm x D109 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 137 g |
| Mouse Type: | Optical |
|---|---|
| Mouse Connector: | USB |
| Number of Keys: | 6 |
| Sampling Rate: | 1,000 dpi |
| Scroll Wheel: | Yes |
| Suitable for Left-handers: | No |
Price History
1M 3M
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
138 Reviews
Latest
My favourite mouse, my fourth so far (I ...
|
14/11/2024
|
From Trustami
My favourite mouse, my fourth so far (I have them at home and at my office). This is a slightly improved version with extra slip pads on the base around the sensor- nice touch
Hand flatterer
|
07/10/2024
|
From Trustami
This version seems better than the previous one
Worked instantly and flawlessly, used co...
|
01/10/2024
|
From Trustami
Worked instantly and flawlessly, used condition but was clearly taken care of! Thank you 👍🏻
Click Click, it's a mouse.
|
24/09/2024
|
From Trustami
Does what a mouse should do. For my child in 1st grade.
Meets Expectations
|
19/09/2024
|
From Trustami
It meets my expectations. I was looking for a wired version of my Logitech M720 to use in high-RF environments that interfered with my Bluetooth. This one has all the same buttons and comfortably fits my larger hands. However,...View More this build feels a little inexpensive compared to the more solid M720.View Less
Back
Next
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705 Review Summary
4.1out of 5
Based on 138 reviews
Popular Products