HP Z3700

Price History
• Mouse
• Mouse Type: Optical
• Mouse Connector: Radio
• Number of Keys: 3
• Sampling Rate: 1,200 dpi
• Onboard Storage: No
• Scroll Wheel: Yes
• Suitable for Left-handers: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP Z3700
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

93 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HP Z3700 Dual Black Mouse
Meet the HP Z3700 Dual Mode Bluetooth Wireless Mouse, your ultimate companion for modern, flexible work. This sleek, black mouse combines minimalist design with ultimate versatility. Its dual-mode connectivity allows you to switch seamlessly between a 2.4GHz USB dongle and Bluetooth® 5.0 for effortless pairing with multiple devices and operating systems including Windows, macOS, and Chrome OS.Designed for life on the go, its slim, lightweight profile slips easily into any bag. Despite its compact size, performance is never compromised. A 1600 DPI optical sensor with multi-surface tracking ensures precise cursor control on virtually any surface, no mouse mat required. Enjoy a familiar, intuitive experience with three quiet-click buttons and a responsive scroll wheel, making it perfect for shared spaces.Built for remarkable efficiency, it delivers an incredible 16-month battery life from a single AA battery. The sustainable design, crafted with 50% post-consumer recycled plastic and 100% recyclable packaging, lets you work productively while making an eco-conscious choice. Experience reliable, wire-free performance up to 10 meters away with the HP Z3700.
2 days
prodImage
£12.97
£16.96
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
HP Z3700 Dual Silver Mouse
Meet the HP Z3700 Dual Mode Mouse, a sleek and versatile companion for your computing life. Engineered for ultimate flexibility, it features dual-mode connectivity via an included 2.4GHz USB-A nano receiver or Bluetooth® 5.0+, allowing you to easily pair with Windows, macOS, and Chrome OS™ devices. Its compact, lightweight 50-gram design is ideal for travel, yet its form provides comfortable all-day use.Experience smooth, precise control on virtually any surface thanks to the 1600 DPI optical sensor and advanced multi-surface tracking technology. The quieter click ensures focused work, while a single AA battery delivers an incredible 16 months of battery life, minimizing interruptions.This mouse is built with sustainability in mind, crafted with 50% post-consumer recycled plastic and 100% recyclable packaging. Combining eco-conscious design, reliable performance, and effortless portability, the HP Z3700 is the perfect wireless solution for your home, office, or on-the-go productivity.
2 days
prodImage
£12.97
£16.96
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
HP Z3700 Wireless Optical Mouse - Black, Black 10289572
- This HP mouse uses Blue LED tech to work on different surfaces - no mouse pad needed - Go wireless with Bluetooth or plug in the 2.4 GHz USB dongle and start scrolling - Its 1600 DPI optical sensor gives you smooth, accurate tracking for everyday tasks - The AA battery gives you up to 16 months of use before you need to swap it out - It works with Windows, macOS and Chrome OS - perfect if you switch between devices
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£13.97
£19.96
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
HP Z3700 Wireless Mouse | Black | Slim | Multi-OS & Device Compatibility | 2.4 GHZ Connectivity | Multi-Surface Technology | Blue LED 1200 dpi Optical Sensor | Up to 16 Months Battery Life B01FNRWFO8
THE MOUSE THAT MAKES A STATEMENT: It’s time your accessories matched your needs. Meet your new wireless mouse, carefully crafted to bring its unique slim style to your work. It’s functional. It’s portable. It’s fashionable. It’s yours DESIGNED WITH FLAIR: The sleek design complements your favourite HP devices, and fits comfortably anywhere WIRELESS CONVENIENCE: The 2.4GHz wireless connection reliably keeps you hooked up BATTERY LIFE THAT LASTS: With up to 16 months of life on a single AA battery, this mouse was designed to push the limits READY FOR ANYTHING: Blue LED technology lets your mouse function on a wide range of surfaces, so you can work from almost anywhere PLUG AND PLAY: Just pop in the battery, plug in the USB receiver, and you’re good to go. No need to install anything HIGHLY PORTABLE: The USB receiver fits conveniently inside the mouse, for effortless portability MULTI-OS SUPPORT: Supports Windows 7, 8,10,11, Mac OS 10.3 or later, and Chrome OS
prodImage
£14.99
£19.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
HP Z3700 Wireless Mouse | Blue | Slim | Multi-OS & Device Compatibility | 2.4 GHZ Connectivity | Multi-Surface Technology | Blue LED 1200 dpi Optical Sensor | Up to 16 Months Battery Life B01FNRWJNK
THE MOUSE THAT MAKES A STATEMENT: It’s time your accessories matched your needs. Meet your new wireless mouse, carefully crafted to bring its unique slim style to your work. It’s functional. It’s portable. It’s fashionable. It’s yours DESIGNED WITH FLAIR: The sleek design complements your favourite HP devices, and fits comfortably anywhere WIRELESS CONVENIENCE: The 2.4GHz wireless connection reliably keeps you hooked up BATTERY LIFE THAT LASTS: With up to 16 months of life on a single AA battery, this mouse was designed to push the limits READY FOR ANYTHING: Blue LED technology lets your mouse function on a wide range of surfaces, so you can work from almost anywhere PLUG AND PLAY: Just pop in the battery, plug in the USB receiver, and you’re good to go. No need to install anything HIGHLY PORTABLE: The USB receiver fits conveniently inside the mouse, for effortless portability MULTI-OS SUPPORT: Supports Windows 7, 8,10,11, Mac OS 10.3 or later, and Chrome OS
prodImage
£14.99
£19.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
HP Z3700 Wireless Mouse (White) - Up to 16 Months Battery Life V0L80AA#ABB
It’s time your accessories matched your needs. Meet your new wireless mouse, carefully crafted to bring its unique slim style to your work. It’s functional. It’s portable. It’s fashionable. It’s yours.
2 days
prodImage
£16.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
HP Z3700 Wireless Mouse (Black) - Up to 16 Months Battery Life V0L79AA#ABB
2 days
prodImage
£16.00
Shipping: Free
HP Z3700 Dual Silver Mouse
HPZ3700DualSilverMouse
prodImage
£17.51
Shipping: Free
HP Z3700 Wireless Mouse Dragonfly Blue 2.4GHz 16 Month Battery Life V0L81AA ABB V0L81AA#ABB
HP Z3700 Wireless Mouse Dragonfly Blue 2.4GHz 16 Month Battery Life V0L81AA ABB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: Free
HP Z3700 Wireless Mouse Black 2.4GHZ 16 Month Battery Life V0L79AA ABB UK OEM V0L79AAABB
HP Z3700 Wireless Mouse Black 2.4GHZ 16 Month Battery Life V0L79AA ABB UK OEM, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: Free
HP Z3700 RF Wireless Optical 1200DPI Ambidextrous Black,Blue mice V0L81AA#ABB
Itâ’s time your accessories matched your individuality. Meet yournew wireless mouse1, carefully crafted to bring its unique slimstyle...
prodImage
£19.93
Shipping: Free
HP Z3700 RED 2.4GHz USB Slim Wireless Mouse with Blue LED 1200 Dpi Optical Sensor, Up To 16 Months Battery Life 70-II3T-VPFL
Already sent through Already sent through Note : In case of Wireless mouse, the USB receiver will be provided inside or along with the mouse
prodImage
£20.99
Shipping: Free
HP Z3700 Mouse Wireles Lumiere Blue YS-88QC-1DWO
The 2.4 GHz wireless connection reliably keeps you hooked up. Extremely precise 1,200 optical sensors ensure outstanding accuracy and incredible speed Plug & Play: Simply insert the battery, plug in the USB receiver, and you're ready to go - No installation is requiredRPA. 202322 023For effortless mobility, the USB receiver can be conveniently stored in the mouse With up to 16 months of life on a single AA battery, this mouse was designed to push the limits.
prodImage
£20.99
Shipping: Free
HP Z3700 Wireless Mouse - Silver 109491
HP Z3700 758A9AA#ABB Mouse in Silver
Next Day
prodImage
£25.00
Shipping: Free
HP Z3700 758A9AA#ABB Mouse - Silver
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£25.00
Shipping: Free
HP Z3700 Blue Wireless Mouse V0L81AA
The mouse that makes a statementIt’s time your accessories matched your needs. Meet your new wireless mouse[1]. carefully crafted to bring its unique slim style to your work. It’s functional. It’s portable. It’s fashionable. It’s yours.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£27.89
Shipping: Free
HP Z3700 Dual Silver Mouse 758A9AA
Ready for Anything AnywhereGet the mobility and flexibility you need to work anywhere on almost any surface[1] with a mouse that’s small in size. but big on versatility and comfort. Enjoy switchable. dual-mode wireless connectivity. smooth. precise control. and a slim. portable design that contains recycled materials.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£28.88
Shipping: Free
HP Z3700 White Wireless Mouse 297180
Its time your accessories matched your individuality. Meet your new wireless mouse carefully crafted to bring its unique slim style to your work. Its functional. Its portable. Its fashionable. Its yours.N/AN/A Designed with flair N/AThe sleek design complements your favorite HP devices and fits comfortably anywhere.N/AN/A Wireless convenience N/AThe 2.4GHz wireless connection reliably keeps you hooked up.N/AN/A Battery life that lasts N/AWith up to 16 months of life on a single AA battery this mouse was designed to push the limits.
prodImage
£38.48
Shipping: Free
HP Z3700 Gold Wireless Mouse 297175
Its time your accessories matched your individuality. Meet your new wireless mouse1 carefully crafted to bring its unique slim style to your work. Its functional. Its portable. Its fashionable. Its yours. N/AN/A Features N/AN/A Designed with flair N/A- The sleek design complements your favorite HP devices and fits comfortably anywhere.N/AN/A Wireless convenience N/A- The 2.4GHz wireless connection reliably keeps you hooked up.N/AN/A Battery life that lasts N/A- With up to 16 months of life on a single AA battery this mouse was designed to push the limits.
prodImage
£38.48
Shipping: Free
More offers
HP Z3700 Wireless Mouse | White | Slim | Multi-OS & Device Compatibility | 2.4 GHZ Connectivity | Multi-Surface Technology | Blue LED 1200 dpi Optical Sensor | Up to 16 Months Battery Life B01FNRWH96
THE MOUSE THAT MAKES A STATEMENT: It’s time your accessories matched your needs. Meet your new wireless mouse, carefully crafted to bring its unique slim style to your work. It’s functional. It’s portable. It’s fashionable. It’s yours. DESIGNED WITH FLAIR: The sleek design complements your favourite HP devices, and fits comfortably anywhere. WIRELESS CONVENIENCE: The 2.4GHz wireless connection reliably keeps you hooked up. BATTERY LIFE THAT LASTS: With up to 16 months of life on a single AA battery, this mouse was designed to push the limits. READY FOR ANYTHING: Blue LED technology lets your mouse function on a wide range of surfaces, so you can work from almost anywhere. PLUG AND PLAY: Just pop in the battery, plug in the USB receiver, and you’re good to go. No need to install anything. HIGHLY PORTABLE: The USB receiver fits conveniently inside the mouse, for effortless portability. MULTI-OS SUPPORT: Supports Windows 7, 8,10,11, Mac OS 10.3 or later, and Chrome OS.
prodImage
£15.99
£20.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
HP Z3700 Wireless Mouse (Blue) - Up to 16 Months Battery Life V0L81AA#ABB
2 days
prodImage
£16.00
Shipping: Free
HP Wireless Mouse Z3700 Gold
HP Wireless Mouse Z3700 Gold, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£18.99
£23.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
HP Z3700 RF Wireless Optical 1200DPI Ambidextrous Black mice V0L79AA#ABB
Itâ’s time your accessories matched your individuality. Meet yournew wireless mouse, carefully crafted to bring its unique slimstyle...
prodImage
£19.93
Shipping: Free
NEW - HP Z3700 2.4GHz Wireless Mouse - Black & Silver - Blue LED Technology X7Q44AAABB
NEW - HP Z3700 2.4GHz Wireless Mouse - Black & Silver - Blue LED Technology, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
HP Z3700 Wireless Mouse (Gold) - Up to 16 Months Battery Life X7Q43AA#ABB
2 days
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
HP Z3700 Wireless Mouse (Blue) - Up to 16 Months Battery Life 7UH88AA#ABB
It’s time your accessories matched your individuality. Meet your new wireless mouse, carefully crafted to bring its unique slim style to your work. It’s functional. It’s portable. It’s fashionable. It’s yours.
2 days
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
HP Z3700 Wireless Mouse (Red) - Up to 16 Months Battery Life V0L82AA#ABB
2 days
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
HP Z3700 Wireless Mouse (Silver) - Up to 16 Months Battery Life X7Q44AA#ABB
2 days
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
HP Z3700 Wireless Mouse (Pink) - Up to 16 Months Battery Life 4VY82AA#ABB
2 days
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
HP Z3700 Wireless Mouse Black Slim Multi-OS & Device Compatibility 2.4 GHZ Conne... V0L79AA
Z3700 Wireless Mouse Black Slim Multi-OS & Device Compatibility 2.4 GHZ Conne..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W60 mm x H25.3 mm x D101 mm
Weight:50 g
Specification
Onboard Storage:No
Mouse Type:Optical
Mouse Connector:Radio
Number of Keys:3
Sampling Rate:1,200 dpi
Scroll Wheel:Yes
Suitable for Left-handers:Yes
Power Supply:Battery

Price History

1M 3M
HP Z3700
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

77 Reviews

Latest
3.0 out of 5 stars Odd sticker on back of package
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/11/2022
|
The sticker on the back of the package said the battery had been removed because of airline requirements. I've never seen this or received something that had "battery included" ... without the battery. But, indeed...View More there was no battery, even though there was a specific space in the packaging for a battery.View Less
Scroll not reliable
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/11/2022
|
Use it for few months now, battery usage is ok and sort of comfortable in my hand, like quiet click and scroll. Scroll tho after few months doesn't work reliable I find myself scrolling twice or more to move pages down. Good...View More for ocassional use but not for extended use at workView Less
Does the job
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/10/2022
|
Nothing to get excited about nor disappointed. Works well & relatively quiet so all good. If available at the £10-12.00 mark great. Any more then would not buy again.
Decent cheap mouse
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/08/2022
|
+ Small, takes up little space Cheap Style Battery has not died since buying the mouse, I do turn it off immdiately after using it - Scrolling wheel is smooth so right now in the summer I cannot scroll because my finger just...View More slips along Small and flat, hand hurts after a while of using it ( I'm 1m90 for reference), my fingers are arched, awkward to grip the mouseView Less
Wonderful Mouse
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/06/2022
|
Needed a new mouse and this one works perfectly. Very happy with price point.
With reviews from

HP Z3700 Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 77 reviews
5
42
4
11
3
10
2
4
1
10

More from HP

HP 975 Dual-Mode Wireless
£81.90
HP 975 Dual-Mode WirelessCompare 6 Prices
HP 330 (2V9E6AA)
£33.41
HP 330 (2V9E6AA)Compare 1 Prices
HP Fingerprint Mouse (4TS44AA)
£24.35
HP Fingerprint Mouse (4TS44AA)Compare 4 Prices
HP Wired Mouse 1000 (4QM14AA)
£6.99
HP Wired Mouse 1000 (4QM14AA)Compare 2 Prices
HP Tilt Pen MPP 2.0 (3J122AA)
£48.37
HP Tilt Pen MPP 2.0 (3J122AA)Compare 5 Prices
HP Wired Mouse 100 (6VY96AA)
£16.15
HP Wired Mouse 100 (6VY96AA)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

August LP200
£12.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP 240 Bluetooth mouse
£13.00
Compare Prices
39 offers
Logitech M171
£9.99
Compare Prices
28 offers
Genius NX-7015
£12.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama MW-400 V2
£12.69
Compare Prices
12 offers
Logitech M330 Silent Plus
£14.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Dicota D32044
£13.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech Wireless Mouse M235
£14.99
Compare Prices
25 offers
Lenovo 530 Wireless Mouse (GY50Z49089)
£13.62
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Z3700
prodImage
£12.97
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£12.97
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£13.97
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel