HP Wired Mouse 1000 (4QM14AA)

• Wired mouse with USB connection
• Sensor technology: Infrared (1,200 dpi)
• Ergonomic design for optimal handling comfort
• Dimensions: 39.5 mm x 100.0 mm x 58.5 mm (H x W x D)
• Weight: 70g
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
3 to 5 day
£6.99
Shipping: £4.95

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HP 1000 Wired Mouse - Black 8298209
Plugged in and unrestricted. Work without boundaries. A 1.5m cord gives you the freedom to move when plugged into your PC. Simple set-up. Connection is a breeze with USB connectivity, so you can get up and running fast. Designed for either hand. Versatile design allows ease of use for left or right-hand control. Optimise the way you scroll. 3 button solution and a built-in scroll wheel for optimised productivity. Enhanced DPI. Improved accuracy. Get greater accuracy for precise movements on most surfaces, thanks to 1200 DPI. Contoured comfort. A contoured shape designed for all-day comfort in either hand. Compatible with USB Port devices. Includes HP Wired Mouse 1000, Product notice, Warranty card, Quick start guide. Optical sensor. 3 buttons. Scroll wheel. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 0192545918244.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£6.99
£11.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
HP 4QM14AA Wired Mouse 1000 4QM14AAABB
HP 4QM14AA Wired Mouse 1000, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£17.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wired mouse with USB connection
Sensor technology: Infrared (1,200 dpi)
Ergonomic design for optimal handling comfort
Dimensions: 39.5 mm x 100.0 mm x 58.5 mm (H x W x D)
Weight: 70g

Price History

1M
HP Wired Mouse 1000 (4QM14AA)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

114 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/11/2020
|
My last mouse was toast so ordered this HP model .. perfect.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/11/2020
|
Great mouse, ridiculously long and inconvenient cable.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/10/2020
|
Tried this on 3 computers in different USB ports but it doesn't work in any of them. Where my other mice have a red light underneath, this doesn't light up at all. There appears to be no cover that I can open to check...View More any batteries that may exist and no user guide to explain how to get inside it. Unable to rate any features as I can't use it.View Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/10/2020
|
Good product for mouth works well and I got what I expected good value for money.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/10/2020
|
Just right
With reviews from

HP Wired Mouse 1000 (4QM14AA) Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 114 reviews
5
63
4
16
3
6
2
5
1
24

More from HP

HP Z3700
£12.97
HP Z3700Compare 93 Prices
HP 975 Dual-Mode Wireless
£81.90
HP 975 Dual-Mode WirelessCompare 6 Prices
HP 330 (2V9E6AA)
£33.41
HP 330 (2V9E6AA)Compare 1 Prices
HP Tilt Pen MPP 2.0 (3J122AA)
£48.37
HP Tilt Pen MPP 2.0 (3J122AA)Compare 5 Prices
HP 200 (2HU84AA)
£21.75
HP 200 (2HU84AA)Compare 6 Prices
HP Wired Mouse 100 (6VY96AA)
£16.15
HP Wired Mouse 100 (6VY96AA)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell MS116
£6.99
Compare Prices
125 offers
Logitech M100
£7.10
Compare Prices
17 offers
Cherry MC 1000
£7.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
Genius DX-110
£6.79
Compare Prices
18 offers
Hama MC-200 (00182603)
£7.46
Compare Prices
8 offers
Logitech B110 Silent
£8.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hama MC-100
£6.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Genius Micro Traveler V2 Mouse
£8.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trust Carve Wired Mouse
£6.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP Wired Mouse 1000 (4QM14AA)
prodImage
£6.99
Shipping: £4.95
youritdelivered
prodImage
£17.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel