Kensington Mouse in a Box EQ (K72480WW)

Manufacturer: Kensington
Kensington Mouse in a Box EQ (K72480WW)
from £5.9910 offersManufacturer: KensingtonPrice History
• Wired mouse with 1000 DPI optical sensor
• Housing and buttons made from 65% recycled materials
• Ambidextrous, ergonomic design for leftand right-handed users
• Plug-and-play compatible with PC, Mac, Windows 7 or higher, macOS, and ChromeOS
• Flexibly adjustable scroll speed for efficient navigation
Show all product details

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kensington Mouse-in-a-Box EQ, Wired Plug-and-Play Mouse, Compatible with Windows 7 or Later, MacOS and ChromeOS, Ambidextrous Design, Outer Case Made from 58% Post-Consumer Recycled Content(K72480WW) B0DCGLSKJ9
Features a comfortable ambidextrous design offering a comfortable rounded shape that caters to both left and right-handed users, with an outer case and buttons composed of 58% post-consumer recycled content (SCS)* The 1.8m (6’) USB-A cable provides a convenient and reliable connection, eliminating the need for batteries. Plug-and-play with PC and Mac and compatible with Windows 7 or later, macOS and ChromeOS The responsive 1000DPI optical sensor and convenient scroll wheel support smooth and efficient navigation through lengthy documents and web pages, with the flexibility to customise scrolling speed Rest assured knowing you’re covered by Kensington with a 3-year limited warranty Contents: 1 x Kensington Mouse-in-a-Box EQ with wired mouse for battery-free operation (USB-A connection); compatible with Windows 7 or later, macOS and ChromeOS, 3-Year limited warranty included, Black (K72480WW)
prodImage
£5.99
£10.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
‎Acco Brands Kensington Mouse-in-a-Box EQ
Kensington Mouse-in-a-Box EQ, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£10.80
Shipping: Free
Kensington Mouse-in-a-Box EQ Wired Mouse Black K72480WW
Kensington Mouse-in-a-Box EQ Wired Mouse Black K72480WW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£12.40
Shipping: Free
Base price: £12.40 / Unit
Kensington Mouse-in-a-Box EQ Wired Mouse K72480WW
The Mouse-in-a-Box™ EQ is designed for those who value performance without compromising on sustainability. The outer case and buttons are composed of a minimum of 58% post-consumer recycled content*. offering a comfortable rounded shape that caters to both left and right-handed users. The responsive 1000DPI optical sensor and convenient scroll wheel support efficient navigation through long pages. The 1.8m (6') wired USB-A cable ensures reliable connectivity and eliminates the need for batteries. Compatible with Windows 7 or later. macOS and ChromeOS. the Mouse-in-a-Box™ EQ comes with a 3-year limited warranty. * Excludes PCB assembly and cables
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£12.88
Shipping: Free
More offers
Kensington Mouse-in-a-Box EQ Wired Mouse Plug Computer Office Black - K72480WW
Kensington Mouse-in-a-Box EQ Wired Mouse Plug Computer Office Black - K72480WW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£12.99
Shipping: Free
Kensington Mouse-in-a-Box EQ Wired Mouse ORIGDIST-K72480WW
Kensington Mouse-in-a-Box EQ Wired Mouse ORIGDIST-K72480WW, Business, Office & Industrial > Other Business & Industrial
prodImage
£13.25
Shipping: Free
Kensington Mouse-in-a-Box EQ Wired Mouse K72480WW
Mouse-in-a-Box EQ Wired Mouse K72480WW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£14.15
Shipping: Free
Kensington Mouse-in-a-Box EQ Wired Mouse K72480WW
Kensington Mouse-in-a-Box EQ Wired Mouse, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£14.35
Shipping: Free
Kensington EQ Optical Mouse 1000 DPI Wired USB Type-A (K72480WW)
Kensington EQ Optical Mouse 1000 DPI Wired USB Type-A (K72480WW), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£16.77
Shipping: Free
Mouse-in-a-Box EQ Wired USB Mouse, Black - K72480WW KENSINGTON
Mouse-in-a-Box EQ Wired USB Mouse, Black - K72480WW KENSINGTON, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£16.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wired mouse with 1000 DPI optical sensor
Housing and buttons made from 65% recycled materials
Ambidextrous, ergonomic design for leftand right-handed users
Plug-and-play compatible with PC, Mac, Windows 7 or higher, macOS, and ChromeOS
Flexibly adjustable scroll speed for efficient navigation

Price History

1M 3M
Kensington Mouse in a Box EQ (K72480WW)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

HP Pavilion Gaming Mouse 300
£6.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hama MC-200 (00182603)
£6.80
Compare Prices
9 offers
Dell MS116
£6.79
Compare Prices
120 offers
Genius DX-110
£6.85
Compare Prices
19 offers
Kensington Mouse in a Box Optical
£4.95
Compare Prices
24 offers
Logitech B100
£4.57
Compare Prices
33 offers
Cherry MC 1000
£4.73
Compare Prices
19 offers
Kensington Mouse in a Box EQ (K72480WW)
prodImage
£5.99
Shipping: £4.49
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£10.80
Shipping: Free
staplesuk
prodImage
£12.40
Shipping: Free
Base price: £12.40 / Unit
prodImage
£12.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel