Dell MS116

Price History
• Mouse
• Mouse Type: Optical
• Mouse Connector: USB
• Number of Keys: 3
• Sampling Rate: 1,000 dpi
• Scroll Wheel: Yes
• Cable Length: 1.8 m
• Suitable for Left-handers: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell MS116
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

125 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dell MS116 - Mouse - Optical - 2 Buttons - Wired - USB - Black - Retail - for Inspiron 17R 57XX, 17R 7720, Latitude D630, Optiplex 50XX, 5250, 90XX, XPS One 27XX B013I6KOEY
Reliable performance, day after day Compatible with practically any system Plug-and-play convenience The Dell Optical Mouse is the perfect choice for either home or office use – wherever reliability, comfort and convenience are objectives What's in the Box : Dell Optical Mouse – MS116
prodImage
£6.99
£11.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
DELL MS116 - Mouse - Optical - 2 Buttons - Wired - USB - Black - Retail
Meet the Dell MS116 Optical Wired Mouse, the essential tool for reliable everyday computing. Featuring a precise 1000 DPI optical LED sensor, it delivers smooth, accurate cursor control on almost any surface. Its plug-and-play USB 2.0 wired connection guarantees instant setup with no drivers or batteries needed, ensuring consistent, lag-free performance.Designed for comfort during extended use, the mouse boasts an ergonomic, symmetrical ambidextrous shape that is perfectly suited for both left- and right-handed users. Built for durability in home, office, or school settings, it features long-life buttons and a resilient build. The sleek matte black finish provides a professional look that complements any workspace.This versatile mouse is universally compatible with Windows, macOS, Linux, and Chrome OS. Complete with a generous 1.8-meter cable, it offers the perfect blend of simplicity, comfort, and dependable performance.
2 days
prodImage
£6.99
£10.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
DELL Mouse MS116 Optical Wired Black
Experience reliable, plug-and-play precision with the Dell MS116 Optical Wired Mouse. Perfect for home or office use, its 1000 DPI optical sensor provides smooth, accurate tracking and responsive cursor control on virtually any surface. The comfortable, ambidextrous ergonomic design ensures a natural fit for both left- and right-handed users, reducing fatigue during extended computing sessions.Enjoy immediate productivity with simple USB connectivity—no drivers or software installation is required. The durable build, reliable wired performance, and sleek matte black finish make it an ideal, dependable partner for any Dell system or PC setup. Designed for long-term reliability, this mouse is the essential tool for web browsing, document editing, and everyday computing tasks.
2 days
prodImage
£6.99
£10.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Lowest total price
Dell Wired Mouse - MS116 - White RXD9N
Shop Dell Optical Mouse (MS116) white color features optical LED tracking and wired connectivity. View more computer accessories at Dell.com. | Dell Wired Mouse - MS116 - White
prodImage
£9.06
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Dell Optical Mouse-MS116 - Grey TCO TNDGP
The Dell Optical Mouse – MS116 features optical LED tracking and wired connectivity providing a stellar performance day after day. Improve your productivity at the office or at home–the Dell Optical Mouse will help keep you on task with accurate 1000 DPI optical tracking. | Dell Optical Mouse-MS116 - Grey TCO
prodImage
£9.06
Shipping: Free
DELL 570-AAIR USB Mouse -Black
DELL 570-AAIR USB Mouse -Black Reliable performance, day after day Compatible with practically any system Plug-and-play convenience The Dell...
prodImage
£10.28
Shipping: Free
DELL MS116 Mouse Ambidextrous USB-A Optical 1000 DPI 145WW
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£11.66
Shipping: Free
DELL Wired Mouse - MS116 - Black 570-AAIS
The Dell Multimedia Keyboard provides a convenient keyboard solution for everyday home or office computing uses.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£11.66
Shipping: Free
Dell Optical Mouse, MS116, White
Features optical LED tracking and wired connectivity, providing a stellar performance day after day. Improve your productivity at the office or at home – the Dell Optical Mouse will help to keep you on task with accurate 1,000 DPI optical tracking. Designed for comfortable use over extended periods of time. Shaped and sized to fit the contours of your hand with two buttons and a scroll wheel, the Dell Optical Mouse makes it easy to navigate through on-screen projects. The Dell Optical Mouse is the perfect choice for either home or office use – wherever reliability, comfort and convenience are objectives.
prodImage
£12.38
Shipping: Free
DELL MS116 USB Optical 1000DPI Ambidextrous Black mice
The Dell Optical Mouse - MS116 features optical LED tracking andwired connectivity providing a stellar performance day after day.Improve your...
prodImage
£12.40
Shipping: Free
Dell MS116 Ambidextrous Office Mouse USB A Optical (570-AAIS)
Dell MS116 Ambidextrous Office Mouse USB A Optical (570-AAIS), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£12.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £12.47 / Unit
‎Dell Dell MS116 Mouse USB 570-AAIS Black ‎570-AAIS
Dell MS116 Mouse USB 570-AAIS Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£13.02
Shipping: Free
Dell MS116 Scroll Wheel PC Mouse for PC/Mac 2-Way
Dell MS116 Scroll Wheel PC Mouse for PC/Mac 2-Way ['Dell MS116 Scroll Wheel PC Mouse for PC/Mac 2-Way', 'It is a mouse', 'Suitable for Windows and Mac', 'It is a good product'] Country of origin:- China Package Weight: 1.1 kilograms
prodImage
£13.29
£17.78
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
DELL Wired Mouse - MS116 - Black Ambidextrous Optical USB Type-A 1000 DPI Black 34431
The Dell Optical Mouse Ms116 Features Optical Led Tracking And Wired Connectivity Providing A Stellar Performance Day After Day. Improve Your Productivity At The Office Or At HomeThe Dell Optical Mouse Will Help Keep You On Task With Accurate 1000 Dpi Optical Tracking.
prodImage
£15.76
Shipping: Free
DELL Wired Mouse - MS116 - Black - (RTL BOX) 103454
The Dell Optical Mouse MS116 features optical LED tracking and wired connectivity providing a stellar performance day after day. Improve your productivity at the office or at homethe Dell Optical Mouse will help keep you on task with accurate 1000 DPI optical tracking. Reliable performance day after day The Dell Optical Mouse MS116 features optical LED tracking and wired connectivity providing a stellar performance day after day. Improve your productivity at the office or at homethe Dell Optical Mouse will help keep you on task with accurate 1000 DPI optical tracking. Comfort that lasts Designed for comfortable use over extended periods of time the Dell Optical Mouse is your desktop partner. Shaped and sized to fit the contours of your hand with 2 buttons and a scroll wheel the Dell Optical Mouse makes it easy to navigate through onscreen projects. Compatible with practically any system The Dell Optical Mouse is compatible with almost any system that has a USB port. Use one mouse in the office and keep another at home. Plug and play convenience Simply plug the Dell Optical Mouse into any available USB port and get to workit's that easy. At home or in the office The Dell Optical Mouse is the perfect choice for either home or office usewherever reliability comfort and convenience are objectives. Contemporary aesthetic With a contemporary design aesthetic the Dell Optical MouseMS116 seamlessly fits into any desktop environment.
prodImage
£15.89
Shipping: Free
Dell MS116 Wired USB Optical Mouse (Black), 1YR B079Q5YJC5
USB
prodImage
£19.64
£24.13
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
More offers
DELL Wired Mouse - MS116 - Black - (RTL BOX) 570-AAIR
The Dell™ Optical Mouse – MS116 features optical LED tracking and wired connectivity providing a stellar performance day after day. Improve your productivity at the office or at home–the Dell Optical Mouse will help keep you on task with accurate 1000 DPI optical tracking.Reliable performance day after dayThe Dell Optical Mouse – MS116 features optical LED tracking and wired connectivity providing a stellar performance day after day. Improve your productivity at the office or at home–the Dell Optical Mouse will help keep you on task with accurate 1000 DPI optical tracking.Comfort that lastsDesigned for comfortable use over extended periods of time. the Dell Optical Mouse is your desktop partner. Shaped and sized to fit the contours of your hand with 2 buttons and a scroll wheel. the Dell Optical Mouse makes it easy to navigate through on–screen projects.Compatible with practically any systemThe Dell Optical Mouse is compatible with almost any system that has a USB port. Use one mouse in the office and keep another at home.Plug and play convenienceSimply plug the Dell Optical Mouse into any available USB port and get to work–it's that easy.At home or in the officeThe Dell Optical Mouse is the perfect choice for either home or office use–wherever reliability. comfort and convenience are objectives.Contemporary aestheticWith a contemporary design aesthetic. the Dell Optical Mouse–MS116 seamlessly fits into any desktop environment.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£11.66
Shipping: Free
DELL MS116 mouse Office Ambidextrous USB Type-A Optical 1000 DPI
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£11.66
Shipping: Free
DELL MS116 Mouse Ambidextrous USB-A Optical 1000 DPI MV7MK
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£11.66
Shipping: Free
DELL MS116 Mouse Ambidextrous USB-A Optical 1000 DPI NMJ83
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£11.66
Shipping: Free
DELL MS116 mouse Office Ambidextrous USB Type-A Optical 1000 DPI RFDYY
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£11.66
Shipping: Free
DELL MS116 Mouse Ambidextrous USB-A Optical 1000 DPI 570-ABJO
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£11.66
Shipping: Free
DELL MS116 Mouse Ambidextrous USB-A Optical 1000 DPI 37GVD
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£11.66
Shipping: Free
DELL MS116 mouse Office Ambidextrous USB Type-A Optical 1000 DPI MS116-BK
The Dell™ Optical Mouse – MS116 features optical LED tracking and wired connectivity providing a stellar performance day after day. Improve your productivity at the office or at home–the Dell Optical Mouse will help keep you on task with accurate 1000 DPI optical tracking.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£11.66
Shipping: Free
DELL MS116 mouse Office Ambidextrous USB Type-A Optical 1000 DPI JCYP0
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£11.66
Shipping: Free
Dell Wired Mouse - MS116 - Black JCYP0
Shop Dell Optical Mouse (MS116) featuring optical LED tracking and wired connectivity providing a stellar performance day after day. View all computer accessories at Dell.com. | Dell Wired Mouse - MS116 - Black
prodImage
£12.08
Shipping: Free
DELL WIRED MOUSE MS116 BLACK 8730873
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£13.08
Shipping: Free
DELL MS116
prodImage
£13.48
Shipping: Free
‎Dell Dell MS116 Scroll Wheel PC Mouse for PC/Mac 2-Way Single ‎MS116-BK
Dell MS116 Scroll Wheel PC Mouse for PC/Mac 2-Way Single, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£14.19
Shipping: Free
Dell Optical Mouse MS116 Black
DellOpticalMouseMS116Black DellOpticalMouseMS116Black Brand:Dell Model:570-AAIS Color:Black Manufacturer:Dell ReleaseDate:1April2020
prodImage
£14.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:413 g
Specification
Mouse Type:Optical
Mouse Connector:USB
Number of Keys:3
Sampling Rate:1,000 dpi
Scroll Wheel:Yes
Cable Length:1.8 m
Suitable for Left-handers:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Dell MS116
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

489 Reviews

Latest
I don't game. I use this mouse for work from home. Exactly what I need.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/01/2023
|
This is the exact mouse that I previously purchased from Dell. That took longer to arrive. This is exact mouse and arrived in a very timely manner and works perfectly with my Dell laptop.
Scroll wheel is jumpy
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/01/2023
|
For the price, it's okay for it's purpose. The only thing I don't like is that the scroll wheel is jumpy. While scrolling, it will frequently jumped back a few scrolls and I have to find my spot again. However,...View More it's okay for what I need. Next time, I will buy a better quality mouse.View Less
Works great
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/01/2023
|
For the price, works great
Perfect for work
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/01/2023
|
Perfect for work, smooth middle roller, easy clicks without noise
i like it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/12/2022
|
ilikeit
With reviews from

Dell MS116 Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 489 reviews
5
347
4
88
3
17
2
6
1
31

More from Dell

Dell Mobile Wireless Mouse (MS3320W)
£19.99
Dell Mobile Wireless Mouse (MS3320W)Compare 20 Prices
Dell KB522 Business
£26.68
Dell KB522 BusinessCompare 3 Prices
Dell KM5221W
£37.35
Dell KM5221WCompare 14 Prices
Dell Premium Active Pen (PN579X)
£62.53
Dell Premium Active Pen (PN579X)Compare 9 Prices
Dell KM7321W
£80.23
Dell KM7321WCompare 1 Prices
Dell KB216
£17.99
Dell KB216Compare 6 Prices
Dell MS900
£55.31
Dell MS900Compare 6 Prices
Dell KM7120W
£81.10
Dell KM7120WCompare 3 Prices
Dell WM126
£9.97
Dell WM126Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP Wired Mouse 1000 (4QM14AA)
£6.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trust Carve Wired Mouse
£6.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Logitech M100
£7.10
Compare Prices
19 offers
Genius DX-110
£6.79
Compare Prices
16 offers
Hama MC-100
£6.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kensington Mouse in a Box EQ (K72480WW)
£5.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hama MC-200 (00182603)
£7.46
Compare Prices
8 offers
Genius Micro Traveler V2 Mouse
£8.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech B110 Silent
£8.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell MS116
prodImage
£6.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£6.99
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£6.99
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£9.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel