Logitech M520 Signature Wired for Business

Price History
• Mouse Type: Optical
• Number of Keys: 4
• Sampling Rate: 4,000 dpi
• Compatible with Windows, macOS, ChromeOS, and Linux
• SilentTouch technology reduces click noise by 90%
• Programmable DPI button for personalized cursor speed
• SmartWheel scrolling for precise and fast navigation
• Ergonomic design for leftand right-handed users
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech M520 Signature Wired for Business
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Logitech Signature Wired M520 for Business, Optical Wired Mouse, USB-C Plug-and-Play, Windows/Mac/Chrome/PC/laptops - Graphite B0FCYG39XT
USB-C wired mouse for organisations and industries like banking and medical that require a wired solution; multi-OS layout allows easy deployment across the company SmartWheel scrolling: Allows switching between super fast or precise, line-by-line scrolling with a flick of the SmartWheel Quiet clicks: Silent Touch technology reduces 90% of clicking noise(1), promoting focus in open workspaces Ambidextrous design: This contoured, ambidextrous mouse is designed to nicely fit both left-handed and right-handed users Customisable DPI button: One-click to adjust mouse cursor speed; customise the button for other shortcuts via Logi Tune or Logi Options+(2) Multi-OS compatible: The mouse works with Windows, macOS, ChromeOS(3), and Linux(3) Improved power efficiency: Signature Wired M520 for Business is designed with a power-saving model that consumes 50% less energy (4) Designed for sustainability: The plastic parts in Signature Wired M520 for Business include a minimum of 71% post consumer recycled plastic(5)
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech Signature M520 for Business mouse Office Ambidextrous USB Typ 910-007511
WIRED. DONE RIGHTDesigned for workplaces that require wired solutions. Signature Wired M520 for Business delivers an improved user experience with a contoured. ambidextrous design. super fast scrolling. customizable buttons and more. Works with multiple OS platforms for simple deployment.SCROLL FAST. SCROLL WITH PRECISIONSmartWheel technology offers two kinds of scrolling for different work tasks. Flick the mouse wheel for precise. line-by-line scrolling for documents or detail work. or super-fast scrolling for long web pages and endless rows of spreadsheet cells.CONTOURED. AMBIDEXTROUS DESIGNSignature Wired M520 mouse is designed in a comfortable. ambidextrous shape so that it works perfectly for both left-handed and right-handed users.LESS NOISE. MORE FOCUSStay focused with quiet clicks that are light to the touch. Signature Wired M520 for Business is equipped with Silent Touch technology to produce 90% less click noise. from the mouse.CUSTOMIZE BUTTONS WITH LOGI TUNEClick once on the DPI button to adjust mouse cursor speed on bigger screens. Or assign actions to the two customizable buttons in the Logi Tune desktop app.MULTI-OS COMPATIBILITY FOR EASY DEPLOYMENTSignature Wired M520 for Business works with Windows. ChromeOS. macOS and Linux. With Logitech Sync. our secure cloud-based management portal. IT managers can also monitor the deployment of individual devices and ensure that each device is always ready to use.MORE WAYS TO CONNECTYou’ve got choices. If there are no USB-C ports available. easily connect Signature Wired M520 for Business with the Logi USB-A to USB-C adaptor to any USB-A port on a laptop or docking station.IMPROVED POWER EFFICIENCYSignature Wired M520 for Business consumes 68% less energy thanks to the improved mouse sensors with lower power modes.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£29.86
Shipping: Free
Logitech Signature M520 for Business mouse Office Ambidextrous USB Type-C Optical 4000 DPI 408642
WIRED DONE RIGHT Designed for workplaces that require wired solutions Signature Wired M520 for Business delivers an improved user experience with a contoured ambidextrous design super fast scrolling customizable buttons and more. Works with multiple OS platforms for simple deployment. SCROLL FAST SCROLL WITH PRECISION SmartWheel technology offers two kinds of scrolling for different work tasks. Flick the mouse wheel for precise line-by-line scrolling for documents or detail work or super-fast scrolling for long web pages and endless rows of spreadsheet cells. CONTOURED AMBIDEXTROUS DESIGN Signature Wired M520 mouse is designed in a comfortable ambidextrous shape so that it works perfectly for both left-handed and right-handed users. LESS NOISE MORE FOCUS Stay focused with quiet clicks that are light to the touch. Signature Wired M520 for Business is equipped with Silent Touch technology to produce 90% less click noise. from the mouse. CUSTOMIZE BUTTONS WITH LOGI TUNE Click once on the DPI button to adjust mouse cursor speed on bigger screens. Or assign actions to the two customizable buttons in the Logi Tune desktop app. MULTI-OS COMPATIBILITY FOR EASY DEPLOYMENT Signature Wired M520 for Business works with Windows ChromeOS macOS and Linux. With Logitech Sync our secure cloud-based management portal IT managers can also monitor the deployment of individual devices and ensure that each device is always ready to use. MORE WAYS TO CONNECT Youve got choices. If there are no USB-C ports available easily connect Signature Wired M520 for Business with the Logi USB-A to USB-C adaptor to any USB-A port on a laptop or docking station. IMPROVED POWER EFFICIENCY Signature Wired M520 for Business consumes 68% less energy thanks to the improved mouse sensors with lower power modes.
prodImage
£35.18
Shipping: Free
‎Logitech Logitech Signature Wired M520 for Business, Optical Wired Mouse, USB-C Plug-and-
Logitech Signature Wired M520 for Business, Optical Wired Mouse, USB-C Plug-and-, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£39.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Compatible with Windows, macOS, ChromeOS, and Linux
SilentTouch technology reduces click noise by 90%
Programmable DPI button for personalized cursor speed
SmartWheel scrolling for precise and fast navigation
Ergonomic design for leftand right-handed users
Made from at least 71% recycled plastic
Specification
Mouse Type:Optical
Number of Keys:4
Sampling Rate:4,000 dpi

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech M520 Signature Wired for Business
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Logitech

Logitech MX Keys S Combo (920-011606)
£180.15
Logitech MX Keys S Combo (920-011606)Compare 3 Prices
Logitech MX Master 3S
£56.41
Logitech MX Master 3SCompare 34 Prices
Logitech MX Master 4
£108.63
Logitech MX Master 4Compare 13 Prices
Logitech MX Keys S
£100.15
Logitech MX Keys SCompare 4 Prices
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705
£22.99
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705Compare 31 Prices
Logitech MX Master 4 for Business
£110.35
Logitech MX Master 4 for BusinessCompare 6 Prices
Logitech G29 Driving Force Racing Wheel
£185.27
Logitech G29 Driving Force Racing WheelCompare 12 Prices
Logitech Signature Slim Combo MK950
£131.46
Logitech Signature Slim Combo MK950Compare 4 Prices
Logitech G213 Prodigy
£86.09
Logitech G213 ProdigyCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Glorious Gaming Model D-
£25.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Turtle Beach Pure SEL
£25.71
Compare Prices
8 offers
Corsair M55
£29.50
Compare Prices
10 offers
Genesis Xenon 220
£26.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trust GXT 144
£26.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Xtrfy M4 RGB
£24.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Razer Cobra (RZ01-04650100-R3M1)
£24.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Steelseries Rival 3
£23.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP RH304AA
£24.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech M520 Signature Wired for Business
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.18
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£39.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel