3DConnexion SpaceMouse Pro

Price History
• Mouse
• Mouse Connector: USB
• Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros): 15
• Dimensions: W142 mm x H58 mm x D204 mm
• Weight: 665 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
3DConnexion SpaceMouse Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
3Dconnexion SpaceMouse Pro USB Black. Grey 3DX-700040
SpaceMouse® Pro is the latest addition to 3Dconnexion’s line of professional 3D mice. With an advanced ergonomic design and innovative On-screen Display. it delivers superior comfort and a simpler. more productive workflow.SpaceMouse Pro is the latest addition to 3Dconnexion’s line of professional 3D mice. It features a full size. soft coated hand rest and 15 large. fully programmable function keys for access to application commands. standard views and keyboard modifiers while a convenient On-Screen Display provides visual support.Like all 3Dconnexion 3D mice. SpaceMouse Pro features the patented 3Dconnexion 6-Degrees-of-Freedom (6DoF) sensor that enables you to easily navigate digital models or camera positions in 3D space.Simply push. pull. twist or tilt the 3Dconnexion controller cap to pan. zoom and rotate your model or camera precisely and intuitively.SpaceMouse Pro’s QuickView Keys provide fingertip access to 12 views. making it easier to detect errors. explore alternatives and present your work more effectively for review.The rotation toggle key disables the rotation axes. providing simultaneous pan-and-zoom navigation in work modes such as sketching.The full size. soft-coated hand rest ensures maximum comfort by positioning the hand perfectly for the 3Dconnexion controller cap.Every one of SpaceMouse Pro’s 15 tactile. fully programmable buttons are conveniently positioned. allowing you to access frequently used commands and work more efficiently.SpaceMouse Pro automatically recognizes your application environment and assigns appropriate commands to four large. soft touch Intelligent Function Keys.The On-Screen Display provides a convenient visual reminder of the commands assigned to the Intelligent Function Keys. on your computer screen. enabling you to stay focused.SpaceMouse Pro Keyboard Modifiers provide easy access to Control. Shift. Alt. Esc functions. saving you time by reducing the need to move your hand to the keyboard.Save time and maintain focus by using SpaceMouse Pro’s Virtual NumPad to input numerical data in to your application using the standard mouse instead of your keyboard.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£267.00
Shipping: Free
3DConnexion SpaceMouse Pro 3D Mouse 3DX-700040 B006GPYZ40
Six-degrees-of-freedom (6DoF) sensor Advanced Ergonomic Design 15 Function Keys On-Screen Display Virtual Numpad
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
3Dconnexion SpaceMouse Pro USB Black Grey 455519
SpaceMouse Pro is the latest addition to 3Dconnexions line of professional 3D mice. With an advanced ergonomic design and innovative On-screen Display it delivers superior comfort and a simpler more productive workflow. SpaceMouse Pro is the latest addition to 3Dconnexions line of professional 3D mice. It features a full size soft coated hand rest and 15 large fully programmable function keys for access to application commands standard views and keyboard modifiers while a convenient On-Screen Display provides visual support. Like all 3Dconnexion 3D mice SpaceMouse Pro features the patented 3Dconnexion 6-Degrees-of-Freedom (6DoF) sensor that enables you to easily navigate digital models or camera positions in 3D space. Simply push pull twist or tilt the 3Dconnexion controller cap to pan zoom and rotate your model or camera precisely and intuitively. SpaceMouse Pros QuickView Keys provide fingertip access to 12 views making it easier to detect errors explore alternatives and present your work more effectively for review. The rotation toggle key disables the rotation axes providing simultaneous pan-and-zoom navigation in work modes such as sketching. The full size soft-coated hand rest ensures maximum comfort by positioning the hand perfectly for the 3Dconnexion controller cap. Every one of SpaceMouse Pros 15 tactile fully programmable buttons are conveniently positioned allowing you to access frequently used commands and work more efficiently. SpaceMouse Pro automatically recognizes your application environment and assigns appropriate commands to four large soft touch Intelligent Function Keys. The On-Screen Display provides a convenient visual reminder of the commands assigned to the Intelligent Function Keys on your computer screen enabling you to stay focused. SpaceMouse Pro Keyboard Modifiers provide easy access to Control Shift Alt Esc functions saving you time by reducing the need to move your hand to the keyboard. Save time and maintain focus by using SpaceMouse Pros Virtual NumPad to input numerical data in to your application using the standard mouse instead of your keyboard.
prodImage
£331.22
Shipping: Free
3Dconnexion 3D Connexion SpaceMouse Pro 3DX-700040
3D Connexion SpaceMouse Pro, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£349.74
Shipping: Free
3Dconnexion SpaceMouse Pro 3DX-700040 Professional 3D Mouse, Black Pro Single 3DX-600043
3Dconnexion SpaceMouse Pro 3DX-700040 Professional 3D Mouse, Black Pro Single, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£488.51
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W142 mm x H58 mm x D204 mm
Weight:665 g
Specification
Mouse Connector:USB
Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros):15

Price History

1M 3M
3DConnexion SpaceMouse Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 3DConnexion

Similar Priced Products

Contour Design RollerMouse Pro Wired Slim
£258.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mousetrapper Advance 2.0
£291.39
Compare Prices
6 offers
Contour Design RollerMouse Red
£313.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Contour Design RollerMouse Pro3
£303.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
3DConnexion SpaceMouse Pro
prodImage
£267.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
prodImage
£331.22
Shipping: Free
alphacores
prodImage
£349.74
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel