Contour Design RollerMouse Pro Wired Slim

Manufacturer: Contour Design
Contour Design RollerMouse Pro Wired Slim
from £262.13to £299.962 offersManufacturer: Contour Design
• Mouse
• Mouse Type: Scroll wheel
• Mouse Connector: USB
• Number of Keys: 6
• Sampling Rate: 2,800 dpi
• Mouse Sensor: Mechanical
• Scroll Wheel: Yes
• Dimensions: W382 mm x H23 mm x D108 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Contour Design RollerMouse Pro Wired Slim
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Contour RollerMouse Pro Ergonomic Central Rollerbar Design for Neck, Shoulder & Wrist Pain Relief, 6 Programmable Buttons, 600-2800 DPI, Productivity Plug & Play Mac & PC - Wired - Slim B0CLLJJFXT
✅ PROVEN ERGONOMIC RELIEF: TRUSTED BY 86% OF USERS - RollerMouse Pro is a unique, elegant, ergonomic mouse designed for your long-term health & comfort. The RollerMouse Pro’s centered design promotes a neutral arm & hand posture to reduce repetitive strain. 86% of users report pain relief, making this a go-to solution for RSI related strains. ✅ Vegan Leather ✅ Wired ✅ Slim ✅ NO-GRIP CURSOR CONTROL WITH PATENTED ROLLERBAR: The unique Rollerbar eliminates the need to grip, reach or drag a mouse. Easily move the cursor with light fingertip motions, sliding & rolling for precise control while reducing muscle tensions & encouraging healthy movement spread across both hands & all fingers. ✅ TAILORED TO YOUR WORKFLOW: Boost productivity with six programmable buttons & integrated copy/paste functions. The rollerbar DPI can be set between 600 & 2800, making it ideal for professionals handling design, complex tasks, multitasking or working across multiple monitors. ✅ SEAMLESS COMPATIBILITY ACROSS DEVICES: Set up in seconds via Bluetooth, USB receiver or a USB cable on our wired version. RollerMouse Pro is fully compatible with both Windows & macOS. Whether you're at the office or working remotely, you will have a reliable connection & smooth performance. ✅ COMFORTABLE WRIST SUPPORT : Enjoy the vegan leather wrist rest for premium comfort that supports a neutral wrist angle during long work sessions. The detachable slim wrist rest is designed for users with a small to average hand size who use a compact style keyboard. ✅ SUSTAINABLY DESIGNED: The RollerMouse Pro was designed with sustainability in mind. Every version of the RollerMouse Pro is built with 100% recycled PCR plastic and eco-certified packaging, designed with your comfort and the planet in mind. ✅ 2-YEAR WARRANTY AND EXPERT SUPPORT: RollerMouse Pro comes with an easy setup guide, 2-year Contour Design warranty, and access to our dedicated support team. We're here to ensure your setup is effortless and your experience is smooth., Platforms: Mac
prodImage
£262.13
Shipping: Free
Contour Design RollerMouse Pro Slim Vegan Leather Wrist Rest Wired CDRMPRO20110
RollerMouse Pro delivers elegant comfort for hardworking shoulders. necks. and wrists. Its centred design relieves pain while the patented Rollerbar gives you smooth. precise control with either hand. Made from 100% post-consumer recycled plastics. it’s the sustainable solution for those who want comfort without compromise.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£299.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W382 mm x H23 mm x D108 mm
Weight:600 g
Specification
Mouse Type:Scroll wheel
Mouse Sensor:Mechanical
Mouse Connector:USB
Number of Keys:6
Sampling Rate:2,800 dpi
Scroll Wheel:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Contour Design RollerMouse Pro Wired Slim
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Contour Design

Contour Design RollerMouse Pro3
£262.99
Contour Design RollerMouse Pro3Compare 3 Prices
Contour Design RollerMouse Red plus
£267.05
Contour Design RollerMouse Red plusCompare 8 Prices
Contour Design Unimouse Left Wireless
£103.93
Contour Design Unimouse Left WirelessCompare 2 Prices
Contour Design Unimouse Left
£81.88
Contour Design Unimouse LeftCompare 6 Prices
Contour Design RollerMouse Red
£266.44
Contour Design RollerMouse RedCompare 9 Prices
Contour Design ShuttleXpress
£68.41
Contour Design ShuttleXpressCompare 2 Prices
Contour Design RollerMouse Red Max
£495.38
Contour Design RollerMouse Red MaxCompare 1 Prices
Contour Design Shuttle PRO V.2
£74.00
Contour Design Shuttle PRO V.2Compare 4 Prices
Contour Design RollerMouse Pro Wired Slim
prodImage
£262.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel