Contour Design RollerMouse Red plus Wireless

Manufacturer: Contour Design
Contour Design RollerMouse Red plus Wireless
from £255.09to £438.072 offersManufacturer: Contour Design
• Mouse
• Mouse Type: Optical
• Mouse Connector: Radio, USB
• Number of Keys: 7
• Sampling Rate: 2,800 dpi
• Scroll Wheel: Yes
• Suitable for Left-handers: Yes
• Dimensions: W420 mm x H23 mm x D155 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Contour Design RollerMouse Red plus Wireless
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Contour RollerMouse Red Ergonomic Mouse for Shoulder Forearm Wrist Strain Relief for RSI Carpal Tunnel Centered Rollerbar 6 Customizable Buttons 10 Speed Settings Mac/PC Compatible - Wireless - Plus B0D14Q5HD9
✅ CONTOUR ROLLERMOUSE RED - ERGONOMIC, CENTRALIZED DESIGN: Rollermouse Red sits directly beneath your keyboard to eliminate reaching for a mouse. This centralized position helps keep your hands within shoulder width, reducing strain on your neck, shoulders, forearms and wrists relief. ✅ Wireless ✅ Plus ✅ NO GRIPPING, LESS FATIGUE: The patented Rollerbar enables relaxed cursor control with fingers. You can slide the Rollerbar left and right, roll it up and down to move the cursor, and tap for single and double clicks. This removes the need to reach for, grip, or move a traditional mouse by hand; significantly reducing tension in your neck, shoulders, arms, and wrists compared to both standard and vertical ergonomic mice. ✅ RELIEF FOR RSI & CARPAL TUNNEL: Rollermouse is designed to reduce repetitive movements, offering a healthier, more comfortable alternative for users experiencing discomfort or users with carpal tunnel, tennis elbow or similar conditions. ✅ CUSTOMIZABLE WORKFLOW & PRECISION: Rollermouse features 6 pre-programmed buttons for the most frequently used functions: Right Click, Left Click, Double Click, Copy, Paste, and setting the cursor speed level (DPI). These buttons can be reprogrammed to fit your work tasks, by using the Contour driver. The smooth scroll wheel is perfect for tasks that require precision such as data management. ✅ COMFORTABLE, DURABLE SUPPORT: Rollermouse Red includes an easily disinfected, detachable wrist support that provides optimal support for users with average to small hand sizes, compact workstations or keyboard trays. Constructed from durable memory foam, the wrist support puts users in an optimal posture, preventing strain and fatigue during long hours of use. ✅ DURABLE & MAC/PC COMPATIBLE: With a robust aluminum build, easy-to-clean surface, and plug-and-play set-up for both Mac and PC, RollerMouse Red's rechargeable battery lasts up to 3 months per charging. ✅ SUSTAINABLE DESIGN WITH REPLACEABLE COMPONENTS: RollerMouse Red is built to last using durable materials, including post-consumer recycled plastic and recycled aluminum. Its replaceable components make it easy to repair, extend its lifespan, and reduce electronic waste.
prodImage
£255.09
Shipping: Free
Contour Design RollerMouse Red Plus. Wireless CDRMRED10210
RollerMouse Red relieves pain in your shoulders. neck. forearms. and wrists while delivering flagship comfort and precision. Its centred design keeps you relaxed. and the patented Rollerbar lets you navigate with either hand to stay balanced and strain-free. The ultimate ergonomic upgrade for demanding workdays.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£438.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W420 mm x H23 mm x D155 mm
Weight:1.04 kg
Specification
Mouse Type:Optical
Mouse Connector:Radio, USB
Number of Keys:7
Sampling Rate:2,800 dpi
Scroll Wheel:Yes
Suitable for Left-handers:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Contour Design RollerMouse Red plus Wireless
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Contour Design

Contour Design RollerMouse Pro3
£262.99
Contour Design RollerMouse Pro3Compare 3 Prices
Contour Design RollerMouse Red plus
£267.05
Contour Design RollerMouse Red plusCompare 8 Prices
Contour Design Unimouse Left
£81.88
Contour Design Unimouse LeftCompare 6 Prices
Contour Design RollerMouse Red
£266.44
Contour Design RollerMouse RedCompare 9 Prices
Contour Design ShuttleXpress
£68.41
Contour Design ShuttleXpressCompare 2 Prices
Contour Design RollerMouse Red Max
£495.38
Contour Design RollerMouse Red MaxCompare 1 Prices
Contour Design Shuttle PRO V.2
£74.00
Contour Design Shuttle PRO V.2Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Contour Design RollerMouse Red Wireless
£255.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
3DConnexion SpaceMouse Wireless
£194.32
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Harpe Ace Extreme
£204.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Contour Design RollerMouse Red plus Wireless
prodImage
£255.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£438.07
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel