Contour Design Shuttle PRO V.2

Manufacturer: Contour Design
Contour Design Shuttle PRO V.2
from £74.00to £107.714 offersManufacturer: Contour Design
• Ergonomic design with shuttle wheel and 15 programmable buttons
• Compatible with PC and Mac via USB interface
• Suitable for video, audio, and photo editing as well as graphic design
• Optimizes workflow and enhances productivity
• Easy scrubbing of timelines at various speeds
• Pre-configured for industry-leading editing applications
• Compact dimensions: width 43 mm, depth 77.5 mm, height 11.5 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Contour Design Shuttle PRO V.2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Contour Shuttle PRO V2 - Multimedia Controller with Jog Wheel & 15 Custom Programmable Buttons, Ideal for Video, Audio & Photo Editing, Mac & PC Compatible - Black B005VCF97Q
✅ PRECISION CONTROL: Edit with confidence using the spring-loaded jog wheel and shuttle dial. Perfect for frame-by-frame video scrubbing and smooth timeline navigation in tools like Premiere Pro, Final Cut, DaVinci Resolve & more. ✅ 15 PROGRAMMABLE SHORTCUT BUTTONS: Speed up your workflow by assigning shortcuts and macros to 15 tactile buttons. Cut clips, switch tools, or trigger effects instantly, ideal for video, audio & photo editors who value efficiency. ✅ SMART APP DETECTION: ShuttlePRO V2 auto-detects your active software & switches to the right profile. No need to manually toggle settings, perfect for multitasking across creative programs. ✅ COMPACT DESIGN FOR EFFORTLESS USE: Fits comfortably in one hand with a minimal desk footprint. Designed to fit any workspace, allowing your fingers little to no movement to reach all buttons and the jog wheel, keeping your workflow smooth and efficient. ✅ WORKS OUT OF THE BOX: Includes pre-configured settings for 100+ apps, including Adobe Creative Suite, Logic Pro, Avid, Cubase & more. Mac & PC compatible with easy-to-install drivers.
prodImage
£74.00
Shipping: Free
Contour-Design Contour Design ShuttlePRO V.2 - Black CTR004980
Contour Design ShuttlePRO V.2 - Black 15 fully programmable buttons on ShuttlePRO V.2 Comfortable, ergonomic shape and design The ShuttlePRO V.2...
prodImage
£96.99
Shipping: Free
Contour Design ShuttlePRO v2 USB Black 00498-0
They say time flies when you're having fun. It goes even faster when you have to waste it by moving your mouse all over the screen or hunting for the correct keyboard shortcut to enable various functions. Contour Design knows that when you're developing a project. every second of your time is precious so why not streamline your workflow and eliminate any unnecessary actions? Let Contour lend a hand with the ShuttlePRO v2. an editing tool that will have you wondering why you even need a keyboard. Sleek and low profile. the ShuttlePRO v2 is designed for the comfort of ergonomic integrity while simultaneously maximizing productivity. Paired with your computer mouse. the Shuttle sits comfortably under your opposite hand. its 15 programmable buttons. jog knob. and spring loaded Shuttle wheel awaiting your every command. And commands will come easy as the Shuttle arrives pre-configured for many of the industry's leading audio and video editing applications. But beyond its factory settings. the Shuttle can also be programmed with custom settings for any application with keyboard shortcuts. creating endless possibilities. No longer will you need to memorize pages of keyboard shortcuts or waste time searching your screen for the correct button to click. The Contour Design ShuttlePRO v2 can't really slow down time. but it will feel like it with all you accomplish. Now available in black or silver!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£103.93
Shipping: Free
Contour Multimedia Controller PRO v2 | Ergonomic Jog Dial for Video Music Image Editor | USB Multimedia controller for PC and Mac | 15 Buttons | 7 Speed Alloy Jog Ring B0032XQP1K
UNIQUE: Multimedia Controller PRO v2 is the ideal tool for anyone working with audio, video and images allowing precision editing for your digital timeline based projects. This multimedia controller complements your keyboard and mouse, thereby improving your workflow. CREATIVE WORKTOOL: The fully responsive rotating dial control gives you analogue style feedback, making it perfect for reviewing video clips and editing audio tracks. Simply use the inner dial to scan your media frame by frame, or use the outer ring to allow multi-speed scanning backwards and forwards on your timeline. LEAN WORKFLOW: A quick click of a button allows you to make changes, trim videos or apply photo effects without need to access your keyboard. Greater control is gained through Multimedia Controller PRO v2’s ability to also store macros making it a perfect companion for applications such as Adobe Photoshop where complex repeat processes may be required. APP DETECTION: Simply open the app that you want to use, and Multimedia Controller PRO v2 will adapt automatically to give you the functionality that you need, especially helpful if you regularly switch between different programs. It is smart enough to know when you are using multiple apps in your workflow and will automatically switch to the dominant application. SPECIFICATIONS: For added ease, the downloadable software drivers for Mac & PC also come pre-assigned for over 100 popular applications including such great names as Adobe Creative Suite, Apple Final Cut Pro, Apple Logic Pro, Autodesk Autocad, Avid Media Composer, Avid Pro Tools, Boris FX, Sony Vegas Pro, Steinberg Cubase, Web Browsers, Apple iWork and more.
prodImage
£107.71
£115.03
Shipping: £7.32
with shipping: £7.32
Product Details
Description
Multifunctional Mouse - 15 Programmable Buttons - USB Interface - Operating System Windows 98 / ME / 2000 / XP, Mac OS from 8.6/X
Ergonomic design with shuttle wheel and 15 programmable buttons
Compatible with PC and Mac via USB interface
Suitable for video, audio, and photo editing as well as graphic design
Optimizes workflow and enhances productivity
Easy scrubbing of timelines at various speeds
Pre-configured for industry-leading editing applications
Compact dimensions: width 43 mm, depth 77.5 mm, height 11.5 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Contour Design Shuttle PRO V.2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Contour Design

Contour Design RollerMouse Pro3
£262.99
Contour Design RollerMouse Pro3Compare 3 Prices
Contour Design RollerMouse Red plus
£267.05
Contour Design RollerMouse Red plusCompare 8 Prices
Contour Design Unimouse Left Wireless
£103.93
Contour Design Unimouse Left WirelessCompare 2 Prices
Contour Design Unimouse Left
£81.88
Contour Design Unimouse LeftCompare 6 Prices
Contour Design RollerMouse Red
£266.44
Contour Design RollerMouse RedCompare 9 Prices
Contour Design ShuttleXpress
£68.41
Contour Design ShuttleXpressCompare 2 Prices
Contour Design RollerMouse Red Max
£495.38
Contour Design RollerMouse Red MaxCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Razer DeathAdder Elite
£74.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Mamba Elite
£73.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair M75 Lightweight RGB
£69.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Microsoft Arc Touch Mouse
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair Sabre Pro Champion Series
£69.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair Nightsword RGB
£64.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Endgame Gear OP1 8k v2
£69.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Endgame Gear XM2 8k v2
£69.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
Razer Viper 8KHz
£56.24
Compare Prices
10 offers
Active Key AK-PMH1
£80.40
Compare Prices
8 offers
Contour Design Shuttle PRO V.2
prodImage
£74.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£96.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£103.93
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£107.71
Shipping: £7.32
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel