ASUS TUF Gaming M4 Air

Price History
• Gaming mouse with optical sensor (16,000 dpi)
• Ultralight design (47 grams)
• Water-repellent IPX6 protective coating
• Antibacterial protection for hygienic surfaces
• Flexible TUF Gaming paracord cable
• Low-friction mouse feet made of 100% PTFE
• 6 programmable buttons and 3 memory profiles
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming M4 Air
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF Gaming M4 Air 16000 DPI Ambidextrous USB Optical Mouse 90MP02K0-BMUA00
STRIDE LIGHT, BATTLE HARD TUF Gaming M3 is a compact gaming mouse that delivers the comfort, performance and reliability that gamers demand. It's ergonomic and lightweight for prolonged campaigns, with a high-precision optical sensor that gives you an edge in battle. Backed by 20-million-click switches and a specialized coating for exceptional durability, M3 is validated for tough duty. It also features customizable Aura Sync RGB lighting so you can dominate in personalized style. ERGONOMIC & LIGHTWEIGHT DESIGN TUF Gaming M3 has a compact and lightweight form factor that's optimized for swift FPS gameplay using claw or fingertip grip. Ergonomic and lightweight, it's comfortable for round after round of play, with an optimized shape that enhances both handling and control. GAMING-GRADE OPTICAL SENSOR Fitted with a gaming-grade 200- to 7,000-dpi optical sensor, easily customized with four different DPI levels via ASUS Armoury II, TUF Gaming M3 delivers the accuracy, precision and speed you need to compete. And with a 1,000Hz polling rate, you'll enjoy lag-free responsiveness for ultra-smooth gaming experiences. RUGGED AND TOUGH Inside and out, TUF Gaming M3 is built to provide years of service on the frontline. The outer shell features a specialized coating that's fortified to withstand a battery of more than 10 stringent abrasion, friction, and perspiration tests. To aid your K/D ratio during frantic battle, critical buttons use tactile switches that are rated for at least 20-million clicks, while the base features enhanced Teflon feet to keep movement smooth for countless hours. AURA SYNC RGB LIGHTING Aura Sync gives you the freedom to personalize your TUF Gaming M3 using the entire color spectrum and numerous lighting effects. The illumination is easily synchronized with the extensive Aura Sync ecosystem, so it's a breeze to create a truly unique gaming den that really shines. SEVEN TACTILE & PROGRAMMABLE BUTTONS TUF Gaming M3 features seven tactile and programmable buttons to configure your layout for personalized play. Two DPI switches let you adjust sensitivity on the fly, while two strategically placed left-side buttons and a clickable scroll wheel offer additional control options. Armoury II Armoury II is driver-based software that offers extensive controls and an intuitive UI so you can easily tune the TUF Gaming M3 and play your way. Create profiles, customize colors and lighting effects, map buttons, adjust performance settings and more. You can even track hardware stats during gameplay for entertaining data analysis.
prodImage
£28.99
£33.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
ASUS TUF Gaming M4 Air Wired Gaming Mouse, 16,000 DPI Sensor, 6 Programmable Buttons, Ultralight Air Shell, IPX6 water resistance, ASUS Antibacterial Guard, TUF Gaming Paracord, pure PTFE feet, Black B09P4D64DX
ASUS TUF Gaming M4 Air, Ambidextrous, Optical, USB Type-A, 16000 DPI, Black
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Asus TUF Gaming M4 Air 90MP02K0-BMUA00
ASUS TUF Gaming M4 Air is an ultra-light gaming mouse featuring a durable honeycomb shell, responsive controls, and precision tracking. Designed for esports players and competitive gamers, it provides fast movement, reliable switches, and ergonomic comfort for extended gaming sessions.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£29.99
£35.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Asus Tuf Gaming M4 Air Lightweight Gaming Mouse 16000 Dpi 6 Programmable Buttons 90MP02K0-BMUA00
A lightweight wired gaming mouse with 16,000 dpi sensor, six programmable buttons, ultralight Air Shell, IPX6 water resistance , ASUS Antibacterial...
prodImage
£37.49
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming M4 Air mouse Ambidextrous USB Type-A Optical 16000 DPI 90MP02K0-BMUA00
The ultralight TUF Gaming M4 Air wired gaming mouse features a gaming-grade 16.000 dpi optical sensor to give you pixel-precise tracking. And with six tactile programmable buttons and three onboard memory profiles. you can tailor it to suit your play style. The M4 Air takes your game to new heights. Weighing only 47 grams while maintaining a durable. solid construction. it features a flexible TUF Gaming Paracord and 100% PTFE mouse feet that reduce friction to ensure a swift and smooth glide. In addition. ASUS Antibacterial Guard protection inhibits bacterial growth to keep surfaces sanitary.ULTRALIGHT AIR SHELL DESIGNThe ASUS R&D team created an ultralight Air Shell design comprising of a hollow pyramidal frame to the keep the weight of the TUF Gaming M4 Air down to a mere 47 grams while maintaining durability and structural integrity.100% PTFE MOUSE FEET & TUF GAMING PARACORDSmartly engineered for weight reduction and freedom of movement. TUF Gaming M4 Air features a TUF Gaming Paracord made of soft. lightweight and flexible fiber to minimize snags. and its 100% PTFE mouse feet ensure an effortless glide.PROTECTIVE IPX6 WATER RESISTANCEThe printed circuit board assembly (PCBA) of the TUF Gaming M4 Air is treated with an IPX6 water-repellent protective coating to guard against accidental spills and sweaty palms.Note: In the event of accidental spills or moisture in the mouse. ROG recommends to switch it off and leave it for 24 hours to dry.ULTIMATE ACCURACYEvery strike is critical. At the heart of the TUF Gaming M4 Air is a specially tuned optical sensor for unerring accuracy and precision to help you take down the competition.ASUS ANTIBACTERIAL GUARDTo keep your TUF Gaming M4 Air hygienic. its surfaces and side buttons are protected by the new ASUS Antibacterial Guard ionic silver treatment. Positively-charged silver (Ag+) ions bind with the cell walls of negatively-charged microbes and bacteria. disrupting their internal functions and preventing further growth. Antibacterial Guard has been scientifically shown to inhibit the growth of bacteria by more than 99%* over a 24-hour period. keeping the surfaces of your mouse clean and sanitary. potentially reducing the spread of harmful bacteria.*Subjected to ISO 22196 Antimicrobial Activity and Efficacy tests conducted by the Taiwan Testing Center SGSSIX TACTILE & PROGRAMMABLE BUTTONSThe TUF Gaming M4 Air features six tactile and programmable buttons. allowing you to tailor controls to suit your style of play. The left and right buttons are separated from the top cover. resulting in lower actuation force and travel distance for faster and more tactile clicks.A DPI switch lets you adjust sensitivity on the fly. while two strategically placed left-side buttons and a clickable scroll wheel offer additional control options.ARMOURY CRATEArmoury Crate software offers extensive controls and an intuitive UI that lets you tune the TUF Gaming M4 Air to suit the way you play. Create profiles. map buttons. adjust performance settings. and more.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£38.42
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming M4 Air mouse Ambidextrous USB Type-A Optical 16000 DPI 300272
A lightweight wired gaming mouse with 16000 dpi sensor six programmable buttons ultralight Air Shell IPX6 water resistance ASUS Antibacterial Guard TUF Gaming Paracord and pure PTFE feet   Gaming-grade 16000 dpi optical sensor for pixel-precise tracking plus DPI button for four-level sensitivity adjustment Durable and ultralight 47-gram Air Shell design IPX6 water repellent protective coating on the printed circuit board assembly (PCBA) guards against accidental spills and moisture ASUS Antibacterial Guard inhibits bacterial growth to keep the mouse surface and buttons clean and sanitary Flexible TUF Gaming Paracord minimize snags for a wireless-like experience Low-friction pure 100% PTFE feet ensure a swift and smooth glide 6 tactile programmable buttons and 3 onboard memory profiles enable customization Exclusive Armoury Crate software allows for easy and intuitive configuration Victory is in the Air The ultralight TUF Gaming M4 Air wired gaming mouse features a gaming-grade 16000 dpi optical sensor to give you pixel-precise tracking. And with six tactile programmable buttons and three onboard memory profiles you can tailor it to suit your play style. The M4 Air takes your game to new heights. Weighing only 47 grams while maintaining a durable solid construction it features a flexible TUF Gaming Paracord and 100% PTFE mouse feet that reduce friction to ensure a swift and smooth glide. In addition ASUS Antibacterial Guard protection inhibits bacterial growth to keep surfaces sanitary.         Ultralight Air Shell Design The ASUS R&D team created an ultralight Air Shell design comprising of a hollow pyramidal frame to the keep the weight of the TUF Gaming M4 Air down to a mere 47 grams while maintaining durability and structural integrity.           100% PTFE Mouse Feet & Tuf Gaming Paracord Smartly engineered for weight reduction and freedom of movement TUF Gaming M4 Air features a TUF Gaming Paracord made of soft lightweight and flexible fiber to minimize snags and its 100% PTFE mouse feet ensure an effortless glide.           Protective IPX6 Water Resistance The printed circuit board assembly (PCBA) of the TUF Gaming M4 Air is treated with an IPX6 water-repellent protective coating to guard against accidental spills and sweaty palms.   Note: In the event of accidental spills or moisture in the mouse ROG recommends to switch it off and leave it for 24 hours to dry.           Ultimate Accuracy Every strike is critical. At the heart of the TUF Gaming M4 Air is a specially tuned optical sensor for unerring accuracy and precision to help you take down the competition.           Asus Antibacterial Guard To keep your TUF Gaming M4 Air hygienic its surfaces and side buttons are protected by the new ASUS Antibacterial Guard ionic silver treatment. Positively-charged silver (Ag+) ions bind with the cell walls of negatively-charged microbes and bacteria disrupting their internal functions and preventing further growth. Antibacterial Guard has been scientifically shown to inhibit the growth of bacteria by more than 99%* over a 24-hour period keeping the surfaces of your mouse clean and sanitary potentially reducing the spread of harmful bacteria.   *Subjected to ISO 22196 Antimicrobial Activity and Efficacy tests conducted by the Taiwan Testing Center SGS           Six Tactile & Programmable Buttons The TUF Gaming M4 Air features six tactile and programmable buttons allowing you to tailor controls to suit your style of play. The left and right buttons are separated from the top cover resulting in lower actuation force and travel distance for faster and more tactile clicks. A DPI switch lets you adjust sensitivity on the fly while two strategically placed left-side buttons and a clickable scroll wheel offer additional control options.
prodImage
£51.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Gaming mouse with optical sensor (16,000 dpi)
Ultralight design (47 grams)
Water-repellent IPX6 protective coating
Antibacterial protection for hygienic surfaces
Flexible TUF Gaming paracord cable
Low-friction mouse feet made of 100% PTFE
6 programmable buttons and 3 memory profiles

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming M4 Air
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Harpe II Ace
£129.19
ASUS ROG Harpe II AceCompare 20 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming M4 Wireless
£29.99
ASUS TUF Gaming M4 WirelessCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ROG Azoth 96 HE
£293.77
ASUS ROG Azoth 96 HECompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Spatha X
£99.90
ASUS ROG Spatha XCompare 9 Prices
ASUS ROG Azoth (90MP0316-BKDA01)
£285.17
ASUS ROG Azoth (90MP0316-BKDA01)Compare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Harpe Ace Aim Lab Edition
£74.86
ASUS ROG Harpe Ace Aim Lab EditionCompare 23 Prices
ASUS ROG Raikiri II
£170.28
ASUS ROG Raikiri IICompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Steelseries Rival 100
£28.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Gladius II Core
£28.91
Compare Prices
8 offers
Verbatim Surefire Condor Claw
£28.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer DeathAdder Black Edition
£28.68
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech G502 HERO
£29.43
Compare Prices
27 offers
Glorious Gaming Model D-
£25.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair M55
£29.50
Compare Prices
10 offers
Keysonic KSM-3020M-W
£29.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech G102 Lightsync
£23.82
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell Alienware AW320M
£29.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming M4 Air
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£37.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel