ASUS ROG Gladius II Core

• Optical PAW3327 sensor with 200-6200 DPI
• Maximum tracking speed of 6.35 m/s (220 inches/s)
• Up to 30g acceleration for fast response
• 20% lighter than the original model for comfortable gaming
• Reduces risk of wrist pain and fatigue
• Compatible with various ASUS notebooks and laptops
Show all product details

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS ROG Gladius II Core Lightweight, Ergonomic, Wired Optical Gaming Mouse with 6200-DPI Sensor, ROG-Exclusive Switch-Socket Design and Aura Sync Lighting Black,90MP01D0-B0UA00 B07V6WWGST
Classic ROG Gladius ergonomics, with discrete left and right buttons, lightweight design and durable non-slip side grips etched with the iconic ROG totem Gaming-grade PAW3327 optical sensor with up to 6200 DPI for fast, accurate tracking ROG-exclusive push-fit switch-socket design to vary click resistance and extend the lifespan of the mouse Intuitive ASUS Armoury II software for easy customization of buttons, performance and lighting settings Connectivity technology: USB
prodImage
£28.91
Shipping: Free
Asus Rog Gladius Ii Core Gaming Mouse 200-6200 Dpi Lightweight Ergonomic Rg 90MP01D0-B0UA00
ROG Gladius II Core lightweight, ergonomic, wired optical gaming mouse with 6200-dpi sensor, ROG-exclusive switch-socket design and Aura Sync...
prodImage
£42.27
£49.25
Shipping: £6.98
with shipping: £6.98
ASUS ROG Gladius II Core mouse Gaming Right-hand USB Type-A Optical 62 90MP01D0-B0UA00
ROG Gladius II Core lightweight. ergonomic. wired optical gaming mouse with 6200-dpi sensor. ROG-exclusive switch-socket design and Aura Sync lightingLIGHTWEIGHT BUILD WITH A HEAVY PUNCHROG Gladius II Core channels the classic Gladius optical gaming mouse spirit into an accessible new form. sporting non-slip sides etched with the iconic ROG totem. Gladius II Core has a 6200-dpi optical sensor. and independent left and right buttons for accurate response and precise control. With right-handed ergonomics for extended comfort. a fatigue-preventing lightweight build. push-fit switch sockets and integrated Aura Sync illumination. Gladius II Core is primed for outstanding victories.GAMING-GRADE PERFORMANCEWith a gaming-grade PAW3327 optical sensor. ROG Gladius II Core is the perfect sidearm for gaming glory. delivering 200- to 6200-dpi sensitivity for pinpoint precision. It also tracks up to 220 inches per second (IPS) at up to 30 g acceleration. allowing you to strafe and swipe as swiftly as needed to rule the battlefield. We've also optimized Gladius II Core's interior. resulting in a high-performance gaming mouse that's 20% lighter than the original Gladius. This eases every movement. alleviating wrist pains and fatigue – empowering you to play for longer.EXCLUSIVE SWITCH SOCKET DESIGNThe ROG-exclusive switch-socket design takes personalization to a whole new level by enabling mouse switches to be easily changed. This means you have the option to install the switch of your preferred operating force and feedback. and you can replace worn or broken switches to extend the lifespan of the mouse.ERGONOMICALLY DESIGNED FOR ALL GRIP TYPESROG Gladius II Core delivers the ultimate gaming comfort. campaign after campaign. Its contours and other design details. such as the textured side panels. were developed through meticulous trials. The result is a gaming mouse that fits snugly in the right hand. optimized especially for palm. claw grip or fingertip styles.AURA SYNC RGB LIGHTINGTake style to the next level with ASUS Aura Sync RGB lighting. Fully customize your mouse using an endless spectrum of colors and a range of dynamic lighting effects. All illuminations can be synced with an ever-growing portfolio of Aura Sync-capable hardware to create a truly personalized gaming den.ARMOURY IIASUS Armoury II is an enhanced driver-based peripherals configuration utility that offers extensive controls. An intuitive UI lets you easily tune ROG Gladius II Core to suit your gameplay – adjust performance and surface calibration settings. program and map buttons. customize lighting effects and more. You can even track hardware stats during gameplay for data analysis.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£46.80
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Gladius II Core 6200 DPI RGB Wired Gaming Mouse - Black 90MP01D0-B0UA00
ROG Gladius II Core lightweight, ergonomic, wired optical gaming mouse with 6200-dpi sensor, ROG-exclusive switch-socket design and Aura Sync lighting LIGHTWEIGHT BUILD WITH A HEAVY PUNCH ROG Gladius II Core channels the classic Gladius optical gaming mouse spirit into an accessible new form, sporting non-slip sides etched with the iconic ROG totem. Gladius II Core has a 6200-dpi optical sensor, and independent left and right buttons for accurate response and precise control. With right-handed ergonomics for extended comfort, a fatigue-preventing lightweight build, push-fit switch sockets and integrated Aura Sync illumination, Gladius II Core is primed for outstanding victories. GAMING-GRADE PERFORMANCE With a gaming-grade PAW3327 optical sensor, ROG Gladius II Core is the perfect sidearm for gaming glory, delivering 200- to 6200-dpi sensitivity for pinpoint precision. It also tracks up to 220 inches per second (IPS) at up to 30 g acceleration, allowing you to strafe and swipe as swiftly as needed to rule the battlefield. We've also optimized Gladius II Core's interior, resulting in a high-performance gaming mouse that's 20% lighter than the original Gladius. This eases every movement, alleviating wrist pains and fatigue empowering you to play for longer. EXCLUSIVE SWITCH SOCKET DESIGN The ROG-exclusive switch-socket design takes personalization to a whole new level by enabling mouse switches to be easily changed. This means you have the option to install the switch of your preferred operating force and feedback, and you can replace worn or broken switches to extend the lifespan of the mouse. ERGONOMICALLY DESIGNED FOR ALL GRIP TYPES ROG Gladius II Core delivers the ultimate gaming comfort, campaign after campaign. Its contours and other design details, such as the textured side panels, were developed through meticulous trials. The result is a gaming mouse that fits snugly in the right hand, optimized especially for palm, claw grip or fingertip styles. AURA SYNC RGB LIGHTING Take style to the next level with ASUS Aura Sync RGB lighting. Fully customize your mouse using an endless spectrum of colors and a range of dynamic lighting effects. All illuminations can be synced with an ever-growing portfolio of Aura Sync-capable hardware to create a truly personalized gaming den. ARMOURY II ASUS Armoury II is an enhanced driver-based peripherals configuration utility that offers extensive controls. An intuitive UI lets you easily tune ROG Gladius II Core to suit your gameplay adjust performance and surface calibration settings, program and map buttons, customize lighting effects and more. You can even track hardware stats during gameplay for data analysis.
prodImage
£49.90
£54.85
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS ROG Gladius II Core 90MP01D0-B0UA00
ASUS ROG Gladius II Core wired gaming mouse delivers precise tracking, ergonomic comfort, and responsive controls, making it ideal for competitive gaming, fast-paced action, and extended gaming sessions.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£49.99
£55.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS ROG Gladius II Core Lightweight, Ergonomic, Wired Optical Gaming Mouse with 6200-DPI Sensor, ROG-Exclusive Switch-Socket Design and Aura Sync Lighting Black,90MP01D0-B0UA00 B07V6WWGST
Classic ROG Gladius ergonomics, with discrete left and right buttons, lightweight design and durable non-slip side grips etched with the iconic ROG totem Gaming-grade PAW3327 optical sensor with up to 6200 DPI for fast, accurate tracking ROG-exclusive push-fit switch-socket design to vary click resistance and extend the lifespan of the mouse Intuitive ASUS Armoury II software for easy customization of buttons, performance and lighting settings Connectivity technology: USB
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Gladius II Core Right-hand Optical USB Type-A 6200 DPI Black 205751
ROG Gladius II Core lightweight ergonomic wired optical gaming mouse with 6200-dpi sensor ROG-exclusive switch-socket design and Aura Sync lighting   Classic ROG Gladius ergonomics with discrete left and right buttons lightweight design and durable non-slip side grips etched with the iconic ROG totem Gaming-grade PAW3327 optical sensor with up to 6200 DPI for fast accurate tracking ROG-exclusive push-fit switch-socket design to vary click resistance and extend the lifespan of the mouse Intuitive ASUS Armoury II software for easy customization of buttons performance and lighting settings     Lightweight Build with a Heavy Punch ROG Gladius II Core channels the classic Gladius optical gaming mouse spirit into an accessible new form sporting non-slip sides etched with the iconic ROG totem. Gladius II Core has a 6200-dpi optical sensor and independent left and right buttons for accurate response and precise control. With right-handed ergonomics for extended comfort a fatigue-preventing lightweight build push-fit switch sockets and integrated Aura Sync illumination Gladius II Core is primed for outstanding victories.       Gaming-Grade Performance With a gaming-grade PAW3327 optical sensor ROG Gladius II Core is the perfect sidearm for gaming glory delivering 200- to 6200-dpi sensitivity for pinpoint precision. It also tracks up to 220 inches per second (IPS) at up to 30 g acceleration allowing you to strafe and swipe as swiftly as needed to rule the battlefield. We've also optimized Gladius II Core's interior resulting in a high-performance gaming mouse that's 20% lighter than the original Gladius. This eases every movement alleviating wrist pains and fatigue – empowering you to play for longer.       Exclusive Switch Socket Design The ROG-exclusive switch-socket design takes personalization to a whole new level by enabling mouse switches to be easily changed. This means you have the option to install the switch of your preferred operating force and feedback and you can replace worn or broken switches to extend the lifespan of the mouse.       Ergonomically Designed for all Grip Types ROG Gladius II Core delivers the ultimate gaming comfort campaign after campaign. Its contours and other design details such as the textured side panels were developed through meticulous trials. The result is a gaming mouse that fits snugly in the right hand optimized especially for palm claw grip or fingertip styles.       Aura Sync RGB Lighting Take style to the next level with ASUS Aura Sync RGB lighting. Fully customize your mouse using an endless spectrum of colors and a range of dynamic lighting effects. All illuminations can be synced with an ever-growing portfolio of Aura Sync-capable hardware to create a truly personalized gaming den.       Armoury II ASUS Armoury II is an enhanced driver-based peripherals configuration utility that offers extensive controls. An intuitive UI lets you easily tune ROG Gladius II Core to suit your gameplay – adjust performance and surface calibration settings program and map buttons customize lighting effects and more. You can even track hardware stats during gameplay for data analysis.
prodImage
£61.96
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Gladius II Core mouse Gaming Right-hand USB Type-A Optical 6200 DPI 417484
prodImage
£68.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Optical PAW3327 sensor with 200-6200 DPI
Maximum tracking speed of 6.35 m/s (220 inches/s)
Up to 30g acceleration for fast response
20% lighter than the original model for comfortable gaming
Reduces risk of wrist pain and fatigue
Compatible with various ASUS notebooks and laptops

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Gladius II Core
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Harpe II Ace
£129.19
ASUS ROG Harpe II AceCompare 21 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming M4 Wireless
£48.24
ASUS TUF Gaming M4 WirelessCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ROG Azoth 96 HE
£293.77
ASUS ROG Azoth 96 HECompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Spatha X
£99.90
ASUS ROG Spatha XCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Azoth (90MP0316-BKDA01)
£285.17
ASUS ROG Azoth (90MP0316-BKDA01)Compare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Scope II 96 Wireless
£129.35
ASUS ROG Strix Scope II 96 WirelessCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Keris Wireless AimPoint
£79.03
ASUS ROG Keris Wireless AimPointCompare 17 Prices
ASUS ROG Harpe Ace Aim Lab Edition
£74.86
ASUS ROG Harpe Ace Aim Lab EditionCompare 22 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Steelseries Rival 100
£28.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Razer DeathAdder Black Edition
£28.68
Compare Prices
4 offers
Glorious Gaming Model O-
£28.55
Compare Prices
8 offers
Trust Bayo II Ergonomic Mouse (25397)
£29.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair M55
£29.50
Compare Prices
9 offers
Keysonic KSM-3020M-W
£29.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trust GXT 144
£26.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kensington Orbit Optical
£29.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Steelseries Rival 600
£30.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Gladius II Core
Amazon EU
prodImage
£28.91
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£42.27
Shipping: £6.98
prodImage
£46.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.90
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel