ASUS ROG Strix Scope II 96 Wireless

Price History
• Keyboard
• Keyboard Connector: Bluetooth, USB, USB receiver
• Wireless: Yes
• Keyboard Layout: QWERTZ
• Numeric Keypad: Yes
• Mechanical Keyboard: Yes
• Multimedia Keys: Yes
• Keyboard Backlight: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix Scope II 96 Wireless
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS Keyboard ROG Strix Scope II 96 WL German B0BRY1LK8B
96% Layout: retains all function and number keys in a more compact and efficient layout that saves desk space Tri-mode connection: connect via Bluetooth (up to three devices), 2.4 GHz with ROG SpeedNova wireless technology or wired USB Hot-swappable switches: Pre-oiled ROG NX mechanical switches for great tactile feel and consistency with fast actuation Improved typing experience: pre-lubricated keyboard stabilizers produce less friction for a smoother keystroke and stability for longer key presses; durable ROG PBT doubleshot keycaps or UV-coated ABS keycaps provide a premium feel and shine resistance.Convenient hotkey: The F1-F5 keys are pre-programmed as hotkeys for the Xbox Game Bar and recording.Intuitive controls, multi-function key and multi-function key Wheel for media playback, volume and keyboard lighting International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£129.35
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix Scope II 96 Wireless - Mechanical gaming keyboard - tri-mode, multi-function controls, ROG NX Snow and Hot-swap switches & stabilizers, 3 tilt angles and wrist rest, AZERTY
96% Keyboard: All function keys and number keys are kept in a more compact and efficient layout that frees up desktop space, with the size only 1 cm wider than a standard keyboard at 80% Three connectivity modes: Connect via Bluetooth*; (up to three devices), 2.4 GHz with ROG SpeedNova wireless technology (up to 1500 hours of battery life) or wired USB Hot-swappable switches: Pre-lubricated NX Snow linear switches with wall rod improves stability and prevents dust intrusion Soundproofing foam with switch absorption pads: A unique integrated damping foam, with a switch damping pad structure, absorbs noise and echoes to improve typing acoustics Enhanced Typing Experience: Pre-lubricated keyboard stabilizers reduce friction for smoother keystrokes and greater stability for longer keys; ROG doubleshot durable keycaps or ABS keycaps with UV coating provide superior feel and shine resistance* Shortcuts: F1-F5 keys are pre-programmed as shortcut keys for Xbox game bar and recording Intuitive controls: Multi-function button and wheel for multimedia playback, volume and keyboard lighting ROG Omni Receiver: Wirelessly connect to multiple compatible devices using a single receiver Unique ROG themed space bar: UV treated space bar with special ROG marking and three RGB LEDs underneath Ergonomic design: Three reclining positions and removable wrist rest
prodImage
£184.69
Shipping: Free
ASUS Keyboard ROG Strix Scope II 96 Wireless
Keyboard ROG Strix Scope II 96 Wireless
prodImage
£303.83
Shipping: Free
‎ASUS ASUS Keyboard ROG Strix Scope II 96 WL German Classic Tri-mode connection ‎90MP037A-BKDA01
ASUS Keyboard ROG Strix Scope II 96 WL German Classic Tri-mode connection, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£322.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W377 mm x H40 mm x D131 mm
Weight:1.12 kg
Specifications
Wireless:Yes
Keyboard Connector:Bluetooth, USB, USB receiver
Keyboard Layout:QWERTZ
Numeric Keypad:Yes
Mechanical Keyboard:Yes
Multimedia Keys:Yes
Keyboard Backlight:Yes
Palm Rest:Yes
Tilt Adjustable:Yes
Cable Length:2 m
Connections:USB 2.0, USB-A, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix Scope II 96 Wireless
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Harpe II Ace
£129.19
ASUS ROG Harpe II AceCompare 20 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming M4 Wireless
£48.24
ASUS TUF Gaming M4 WirelessCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming M4 Air
£28.99
ASUS TUF Gaming M4 AirCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Spatha X
£99.90
ASUS ROG Spatha XCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Azoth (90MP0316-BKDA01)
£285.17
ASUS ROG Azoth (90MP0316-BKDA01)Compare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Keris Wireless AimPoint
£79.03
ASUS ROG Keris Wireless AimPointCompare 16 Prices
ASUS ROG Harpe Ace Aim Lab Edition
£74.86
ASUS ROG Harpe Ace Aim Lab EditionCompare 22 Prices
ASUS ROG Raikiri II
£170.28
ASUS ROG Raikiri IICompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Razer Pro Type
£128.88
Compare Prices
9 offers
Logitech MX Mechanical Mini UK (920-010779)
£119.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Bluetooth Foldable Keyboard
£139.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell Premier KB900
£141.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Ergo K860 FR (920-010104)
£117.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Keychron K2 HE Wireless US (K2H-Q1)
£116.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Falchion Ace
£110.39
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Scope II 96 Wireless
Amazon EU
prodImage
£129.35
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£184.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£303.83
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£322.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel