Logitech Wireless Touch Keyboard K400 Plus

Price History
• Keyboard
• Keyboard Connector: USB receiver
• Wireless: Yes
• Keyboard Layout: QWERTZ
• Integrated Touchpad: Yes
• Multimedia Keys: Yes
• Display Available: No
• Palm Rest: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Wireless Touch Keyboard K400 Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Logitech K400 Plus Wireless Keyboard 8239385
This wireless K400 touch keyboard has a sleek design which offers long and reliable freedom, with a range of up to 10m. Fitted with low-profile keys for comfortable, quiet typing and a multi-touch touchpad eliminates the need for a mouse and allows for intuitive scrolling that works to improve your user experience. 10m range and a 3.5 inch built-in multi-touch touchpad for smooth, precise navigation. USB connectivity. Batteries required 2 x AA (included). Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 5099206059252.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£29.99
£34.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Logitech Wireless Touch Keyboard K400 Plus 185443
Experience PC-to-TV entertainment the way you like itfrom the comfort of your couch. Designed for laid-back control PC-to-TV entertainment shouldn't be hard work. Kick back and navigate your TV-connected computer from the comfort of your couch! Integrated wireless keyboard with touchpad Enjoy seamless control of your PC-to-TV entertainment without the hassle and clutter of a separate keyboard and mouse. 10-meter (33-foot) wireless range Watch video browse the web chat with friends and more without annoying delays or dropouts. Media-friendly TV keyboard You are instantly comfortable using the K400 Plus. Layout is designed for relaxed media interaction. Plug-and-play setup Setting up K400 Plus is a snap. Plug the tiny Unifying receiver into a USB port and start the fun. 18-month battery life You might forget this keyboard needs batteries. Works with multiple operating systems Designed for use with Windows 7 Windows 8 Windows 10 and later Android 5.0 or later and Chrome OS. Customizable control Use K400 Plus right from the box or personalize key and touchpad settings with Logitech Options software.
prodImage
£49.98
Shipping: Free
Logitech K400 Plus
Experience PC-to-TV entertainment the way you like it...from thecomfort of your couch. Designed for laid-back control PC-to-TV entertainment...
prodImage
£58.16
Shipping: Free
Logitech 920-007127 K400 Plus Keyboard. German
Logitech 920-007127 K400 Plus Keyboard. German, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£61.65
Shipping: Free
‎Logitech Logitech K400 Plus Wireless Touch TV Keyboard With Easy Media Control and Built- ‎920-007127
Logitech K400 Plus Wireless Touch TV Keyboard With Easy Media Control and Built-, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£61.70
Shipping: Free
Logitech 920-007157 WIRELESS TOUCH KEYBOARD K400 PLUS BLACK HU VERSION HU - (Keyboards > Keyboards) 597047
920-007157
prodImage
£64.53
£78.52
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W354 mm x H23.5 mm x D140 mm
Weight:380 g
Specifications
Wireless:Yes
Keyboard Connector:USB receiver
Keyboard Layout:QWERTZ
Integrated Touchpad:Yes
Multimedia Keys:Yes
Display Available:No
Palm Rest:No
Tilt Adjustable:No

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Wireless Touch Keyboard K400 Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

609 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Nice keyboard
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/01/2024
|
I have had the same keyboard before that got sticky keys due to liquid being spilled on it. I got the same one again because I liked it.
5.0 out of 5 stars Ergonomic keyboard
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/01/2024
|
Love this keyboard and the extra area for wrist support. It’s a little large for my standing desk tray, but since it is wireless, you can easily move it wherever needed.
5.0 out of 5 stars Comfortable to use
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/12/2023
|
The best keyboard I’ve used so far.
1,0 von 5 Sternen NOT an ANSI keyboard
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/12/2023
|
please pay attention that the keyboard layout is not ANSI us layout, i.e., the product image is misleading
3.0 out of 5 stars Could be better
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/12/2023
|
Pros: This is a full keyboard (number bad, home/ednd/delete/ page up/down keys), which is useful. It also has some helful function keys that let you control your PC volume or lets you open the calculator with ease. It's also...View More wireless (handy for standing desks), but it came with a transmitter to extend the wifi signal if needed. Some cons: Split ergonomic keyboards are better because they produce less strain on your hands. If that's a consideration, you might experience some hand/wristView Less
With reviews from

Logitech Wireless Touch Keyboard K400 Plus Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 609 reviews
5
328
4
80
3
60
2
43
1
98

More from Logitech

Logitech MX Master 3S
£56.41
Logitech MX Master 3SCompare 33 Prices
Logitech MX Master 4
£104.50
Logitech MX Master 4Compare 15 Prices
Logitech MX Keys S Combo (920-011606)
£182.19
Logitech MX Keys S Combo (920-011606)Compare 3 Prices
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705
£22.99
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705Compare 26 Prices
Logitech MX Master 4 for Business
£104.31
Logitech MX Master 4 for BusinessCompare 6 Prices
Logitech G29 Driving Force Racing Wheel
£185.27
Logitech G29 Driving Force Racing WheelCompare 12 Prices
Logitech G213 Prodigy
£43.91
Logitech G213 ProdigyCompare 4 Prices
Logitech Signature Slim Combo MK950
£131.46
Logitech Signature Slim Combo MK950Compare 4 Prices
Logitech G Bundle for Heavy Machinery
£159.97
Logitech G Bundle for Heavy MachineryCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cherry KW 7100 Mini BT UK
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Pavilion Wireless Keyboard 600 (4CE98AA)
£29.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
HP 225 Wireless Keyboard DE (805T1AA)
£33.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Tablet Keyboard for iPad
£28.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech Wireless Keyboard K270 CH
£28.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
MediaRange MROS130
£30.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech K270 Wireless Keyboard ND
£28.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell KB500 US
£27.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sharkoon OfficePal K30W
£24.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Wireless Touch Keyboard K400 Plus
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£49.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£58.16
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£61.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel