3DConnexion Keyboard Pro with Numpad

Manufacturer: 3DConnexion
3DConnexion Keyboard Pro with Numpad
from £132.14to £209.353 offersManufacturer: 3DConnexion
• Keyboard specially designed for CAD and 3D users
• Compact form with separate numeric keypad for increased flexibility
• 16 programmable 3Dconnexion keys and 4 programmable multimedia keys
• On-screen display for command visualization
• Low-profile design with palm rest and ergonomically shaped keycaps
• Wireless connection with 6-month battery life
• Ergonomic design with fold-out feet and wired connection
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
3DConnexion Keyboard Pro with Numpad
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
3Dconnexion Pro with Numpad keyboard Office USB + RF Wireless + Blueto 3DX-700092
The 3Dconnexion Keyboard Pro with detached numpad is engineered to help you create digital 3D models and professional designs. Its compact width enables a better position of your mouse or pen resulting in a more natural and comfortable posture. Twelve programmable 3Dconnexion keys automatically provide access to app-specific commands you need most – saving time and keeping you focused.3Dconnexion keys adapt to the app you are usingThe 3Dconnexion Keyboard Pro features 12 additional function keys located above the standard keys. The keyboard instantly recognizes the applications you are using. as well as their environments. Commands you use most are automatically assigned to the individual keys. so you can access them directly. You can also easily personalize the 3Dconnexion keys according to your preferences.An on-screen display lets you know which commands are assigned at all times.Ideal mouse positionThe keyboard is full-sized. yet with the numpad detached for a reduced width. This allows you to ideally place your mouse or pen and keep your shoulders. forearms and hands in a more relaxed position.Simultaneous numpad and mouse usageDuring frequent number entering. CadMouse and Numpad Pro can be used at the same time without continuously moving the hand between mouse and keyboard. This makes your workflow faster and easier.Programmable wireless numpadThe detached 3Dconnexion Numpad Pro features nine programmable keys including four 3Dconnexion keys that allow easy access to application-specific commands you use most.It connects with your keyboard’s integrated receiver wirelessly or directly to your computer using Bluetooth technology. Its batteries remain charged for over six months and can be recharged by connecting to your PC with a USB cable.Precise and effortless typingBoth keyboard and numpad have ergonomically shaped concave keycaps that fit the fingertips. With matte-coated surfaces and rounded edges. they provide a pleasant feel as well as accuracy regardless of where you strike the key. Thanks to advanced scissor technology. the keys offer stability coupled with minimal resistance. The keycaps are laser-etched. ensuring that the printing does not wear off.Advanced wrist supportWith a full-sized palm rest. the 3Dconnexion Keyboard Pro provides the support you need for reduced wrist fatigue. Its design allows you to position the keyboard plane on the desk for a relaxed and easy typing. Foldout feet enable you to adjust the keyboard to an angle of 4.3 degrees. according to your preference.Secure ConnectivityThe wired connection and the encrypted communication between keyboard and numpad ensure a high level of security that meets enterprise customer requirements.The keyboard’s integrated wireless hub allows seamless and convenient connection of all your 3Dconnexion wireless devices. You enjoy an uncluttered desk.Personalize your desktop setupThe separate numpad enables you to personalize your desktop setup by placing your CadMouse and SpaceMouse precisely according to your preferences and tasks.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£132.14
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Tastaturen 3DCONNEXION Keyboard Pro with Numpad Deu NEW
Tastaturen 3DCONNEXION Keyboard Pro with Numpad Deu NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£195.78
Shipping: Free
3Dconnexion Keyboard Pro with Numpad (Keyboard, Wired, Separate Number Keypad, German Layout - QWERTZ), Matte Black
Full-size keyboard designed specifically for CAD and 3D users in function and design Compact form thanks to separate wireless number pad for more flexibility and an optimised desktop setup A total of 16 programmable 3Dconnexion buttons and 4 programmable multimedia buttons for quick access to frequently used commands Comfortable and intuitive on-screen display to display commands for both keyboard and number pad Exceptionally flat design with large palm rest and ergonomically shaped keycaps for a comfortable typing experience
prodImage
£209.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Keyboard specially designed for CAD and 3D users
Compact form with separate numeric keypad for increased flexibility
16 programmable 3Dconnexion keys and 4 programmable multimedia keys
On-screen display for command visualization
Low-profile design with palm rest and ergonomically shaped keycaps
Wireless connection with 6-month battery life
Ergonomic design with fold-out feet and wired connection

Price History

1M 3M
3DConnexion Keyboard Pro with Numpad
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 3DConnexion

3DConnexion SpaceMouse Wireless
£194.32
3DConnexion SpaceMouse WirelessCompare 7 Prices
3DConnexion CadMouse Wireless
£65.48
3DConnexion CadMouse WirelessCompare 9 Prices
3DConnexion SpaceMouse Compact
£145.00
3DConnexion SpaceMouse CompactCompare 5 Prices
3DConnexion SpaceMouse Pro
£313.15
3DConnexion SpaceMouse ProCompare 7 Prices
3DConnexion SpaceMouse Enterprise
£414.72
3DConnexion SpaceMouse EnterpriseCompare 6 Prices
3Dconnexion CadMouse Pro Wireless
£119.99
3Dconnexion CadMouse Pro WirelessCompare 11 Prices
3DConnexion CadMouse Pro (3DX-700080)
£105.24
3DConnexion CadMouse Pro (3DX-700080)Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech G915 TKL Lightspeed Linear
£131.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech MX Mechanical Mini UK (920-010779)
£119.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Keychron K2 HE Wireless US (K2H-Q1)
£145.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech MX Keys S Plus
£146.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech MX Keys Mini for Business
£117.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Pro Type
£109.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Logitech MX Keys for Business US (920-010251)
£116.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech MX Keys Mini US (920-010498)
£114.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Bluetooth Foldable Keyboard
£139.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
3DConnexion Keyboard Pro with Numpad
prodImage
£132.14
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£195.78
Shipping: Free
coseon-de
prodImage
£209.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel