ASUS ROG Azoth 96 HE

Price History
• Keyboard Connector: Bluetooth, Radio, USB, USB receiver
• 96% form factor with QWERTZ layout
• Hot-swap capable ROG HFX V2 magnetic switches
• Tri-mode connectivity for up to 5 devices
• 8000 Hz polling rate
• Six-layer damping for noise reduction
• RGB LED backlighting
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Azoth 96 HE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS ROG Azoth 96 HE Wireless Analog Gaming Keyboard. Black 90MP040H-BKEA20
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£293.77
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG Azoth 96 HE Gaming Keyboard 90MP040H-BKEA20
High-end compact gaming keyboard designed for precision, responsiveness, and customizable typing experience. Built for enthusiasts requiring fast input and durable performance. Ideal for gaming and productivity with premium build quality.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Azoth 96 HE RGB Wireless Mechanical Gaming Keyboard - Black 90MP040H-BKEA20
ASUS ROG Azoth 96 HE Keyboard The ROG Azoth 96 HE is an analogue gaming keyboard that packs pro-level performance into a sleek, compact 96% form factor. Equipped with hot-swappable ROG HFX V2 magnetic switches and a next-gen ROG Hall sensor, this keyboard ensures lightning-fast input detection and consistent responsiveness. Built-in tri-mode connectivity enables seamless switching between up to five devices, with polling rates of up to 8000Hz. A vibrant OLED touchscreen and intuitive knob put system settings within easy reach, while a six-layer dampening design ensures every keystroke feels soft, stable, and satisfying. Finished with premium metal and featuring signature ROG keycaps, this board isnt just built to play - its built to flex. Compact 96% Form Factor The layout of the ROG Azoth 96 HE offers a balanced blend of efficiency and functionality. Measuring only a centimeter wider than a standard TKL (tenkeyless) keyboard, it offers a full numpad and functions such as Print Screen, Screen Lock, Home, and End, making it suitable for both work and play. OLED Touchscreen & Three-Way Control Knob The 1.47-inch full-color OLED touchscreen shows real-time keyboard status at a glance, including indicators for Caps Lock, connection mode, and PC/Mac profiles. It can also display battery level, media playback info, system metrics like CPU temperature, and custom animations. Paired with a three-way control knob and dedicated side button, it offers seamless access to essential settings. Six-Layer Dampening Design & Gasket Mount Refined Top Cover Extends downward to wrap around the bottom case, creating a unified and premium look. Silicone Gaskets Provide support for the internal mounting system and absorb vibrations Typing feel changes depending on the foam configuration - with firmer feedback when all layers installed, or a softer press when layers are removed. PORON® Pad Absorbs unwanted pinging noises to improve acoustic performance. IXPE Switch Pad Cushions every switch to reduce impact on the PCB and enhance keystroke feel. PORON® Dampening Layer Absorbs keystroke vibrations and minimises switch pinging noise. Two Removable PORON® Dampening Foams Minimise internal echoes and allow users to fine-tune gasket compression for a customised typing feel. Silicone Pad Minimises internal echoes to maintain a cleaner, more refined sound profile. ROG HFX V2 Magnetic Switches These switches provide solid, ultraprecise feel and lightning-fast responsiveness - along with a 100-million-keystroke lifespan. The polycarbonate top housing and POM plastic stem and bottom housing ensure ultra-smooth keystrokes, while the walled-stem design enhances stability and keeps out dust and debris. This results in consistently smooth, reliable, and precise keypresses when gaming or typing. Customisable Actuation Point With the ROG Hall sensor and HFX V2 magnetic switches, the 0.13.5 mm actuation range of the ROG Azoth 96 HE can be adjusted in precise 0.01 mm increments. The actuation point can be tweaked via the three-way knob or web-based Gear Link interface. ROG Hall Effect Technology Leveraging the increased magnetic flux tolerance of the ROG HFX V2 magnetic switches, the IC is directly mounted on the PCB, allowing it to be positioned closer to the magnet without being affected by board thickness. This further enhances magnetic sensing accuracy without affecting saturation. Mechanical vs. Magnetic Switches Traditional mechanical switches require a return to the reset point before the next click registers. With ROG HFX V2 magnetic switches and the Rapid Trigger feature, each switch resets instantly as it moves upward, delivering maximum counter-strafing potential with minimal effort. Speed Tap Mode When activated, the keyboard will prioritize the latest key press and automatically release the previous input when two keys are pressed in quick succession. This means that in FPS games, pressing two opposing directional keys (e.g., A + D) will no longer cause th
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS M901 ROG AZOTH 96 HE 422206
M901 ROG AZOTH 96 HE
prodImage
£351.74
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Azoth 96 HE keyboard Gaming USB + RF Wireless + Bluetooth QWE 90MP040H-BKDA20
ROG Azoth 96 HETranscend To AdaptThe ROG Azoth 96 HE is a wireless analog gaming keyboard that packs pro-level performance into a sleek. compact 96% form. Equipped with hot-swappable ROG HFX V2 magnetic switches and a next-gen ROG Hall sensor. it ensures lightning-fast input detection and consistent responsiveness. Tri-mode connectivity lets you seamlessly switch between up to five devices. with polling rates of up to 8000 Hz. A vibrant OLED touchscreen and intuitive knob put system settings at your fingertips. while a six-layer dampening design ensures every keystroke feels soft. stable. and satisfying. Wrapped in a premium metal top frame and finished with signature ROG keycaps. this board isn’t just built to play—it’s built to flex.Compact 96% Form FactorThe layout of the ROG Azoth 96 HE offers a balanced blend of efficiency and functionality. Measuring only a centimeter wider than a standard TKL (tenkeyless) keyboard. it offers a full numpad and functions such as Print Screen. Screen Lock. Home. and End. making it suitable for both work and play.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£402.59
Shipping: Free
Potadak DIY Quartz Pendulum Clock Movement Mechanism with 2 Pairs of Hands Replacement Parts Wall Quartz Clock Repair Tool 4711636009126
1. Quartz movement will work well, simple, easy to operate, energy saving, accurate timing. 2. to repair, replace or manufacture a clock. 4. Wide application: You can use it to repair, replace or make a home clock; Applicable to cross work, three-dimensional embroidery, craft clock, frame draw clock, watchmaking, etc. DIY clock kit, and especially suitable for DIY quartz wall clock replacement movement parts, etc. 3. Kit is a good size replacement both in terms of shaft and hand size. It can replace your broken clock. 5. Quality material: the movement case is made of plastic material which is sturdy and durable for a long time, and the clock hands are made of quality, light and corrosion resistant to give you a pleasant and decorative effect
prodImage
£455.75
£464.75
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Additional features
96% form factor with QWERTZ layout
Hot-swap capable ROG HFX V2 magnetic switches
Tri-mode connectivity for up to 5 devices
8000 Hz polling rate
Six-layer damping for noise reduction
RGB LED backlighting
Specifications
Keyboard Connector:Bluetooth, Radio, USB, USB receiver

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Azoth 96 HE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Harpe II Ace
£129.19
ASUS ROG Harpe II AceCompare 20 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming M4 Wireless
£48.24
ASUS TUF Gaming M4 WirelessCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming M4 Air
£29.99
ASUS TUF Gaming M4 AirCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Spatha X
£99.99
ASUS ROG Spatha XCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Scope II 96 Wireless
£129.55
ASUS ROG Strix Scope II 96 WirelessCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Keris Wireless AimPoint
£79.03
ASUS ROG Keris Wireless AimPointCompare 16 Prices
ASUS ROG Harpe Ace Aim Lab Edition
£74.86
ASUS ROG Harpe Ace Aim Lab EditionCompare 22 Prices
ASUS ROG Raikiri II
£170.28
ASUS ROG Raikiri IICompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Azoth 96 HE
prodImage
£293.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£351.74
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel