Razer Pro Type

Manufacturer: Razer
Razer Pro Type
from £109.00to £223.867 offersManufacturer: Razer
• Keyboard
• Keyboard Connector: Bluetooth
• Keyboard Layout: QWERTY
• Mechanical Keyboard: Yes
• Multimedia Keys: Yes
• Keyboard Backlight: Yes
• Tilt Adjustable: Yes
• Connections: USB-A
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Razer Pro Type
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Razer Basilisk V3 Pro mouse Right-hand RF Wireless + Bluetooth + USB Type-C Optical 30000 DPI
Wireless/Bluetooth/USB Type-C, Optical, 30000 DPI, 70 G
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Razer Deathadder V3 Pro White Wireless USB Type-C 30000 DPI Gaming Mouse
...
prodImage
£128.88
Shipping: Free
Razer Viper V4 Pro mouse Gaming Right-hand RF Wireless + USB Type-C Op RZ01-05630100-R3G1
RAZER VIPER V4 PROFOR THE PROThe choice of champions has a new successor. Enter the Razer Viper V4 Pro—fully upgraded with our latest mouse technologies. designed with and trusted by pros.WHAT RESPONSIVE TRULY MEANS TO PROSSpeed That Never Fails.For the best players in the world. responsiveness isn’t just about speed—it’s about certainty. Every click. every micro adjustment. every flick must translate instantly and predictably in-game.The Viper V4 Pro delivers that reliability with a familiar. competition-trusted feel the moment you pick it up.FASTER WIRELESS PLATFORMPush your play with the Razer HyperSpeed Wireless Gen-2 system—over 60% more efficient*. enabling true 8000 Hz polling and slashing latency by 55% versus the previous gen—delivering more consistent inputs so you can react with absolute precision in-game.#1 TRUSTED SHAPE. NOW EVEN LIGHTERMore Agile Than Ever.A pro-trusted shape. now even lighter at 49 g*. with no compromise to structure or balance—delivering agility that adapts instantly to any grip style.ALL-OPTICAL SENSOR. SCROLL WHEEL AND SWITCHESRAZER™ FOCUS PRO 50K OPTICAL SENSOR GEN-3Next-level Precision.Enhanced with 50K DPI. 930 IPS. and 90 G for unerring accuracy. Minimize latency with Frame Sync through just‑in‑time scanning and reporting for ultimate precision.ADVANCED SOFTWARE CUSTOMISATIONTuned for Peak Precision.Calibrate the mouse to your exact preferences with Razer Synapse for consistent. tournament-ready precision.DYNAMIC SENSITIVITYEnable deeper control of your DPI output and mouse input to best suit your playstyle.ROTATION TOOLAdjust mouse orientation for horizontal swipes.1-DPI STEP ADJUSTMENTSAchieve pixel-perfect sensitivity with single DPI step increments.SENSITIVITY MATCHERPrecisely port over the DPI settings of your current mouse to the Viper V4 Pro.ASYMMETRIC CUT-OFFIndividually set a lift-off and landing distance from up to 26 levels.SMART TRACKINGAuto-calibrate to maintain a consistent lift-off distance on all surfaces.RAZER™ OPTICAL MOUSE SWITCHES GEN-4Top-tier Durability. Tactility. and Speed.Built to withstand over 100 million clicks. these switches are designed for reliable. real game actuation without heavy configuration. With zero double-click issues and no debounce delay. every click registers with flawless precision—so your aim feels identical since day one.RAZER™ OPTICAL SCROLL WHEEL3.3× More Reliable Than Mechanical Designs.More precise and durable than mechanical variants. our industry-leading optical scroll for esports mice delivers pro-grade tracking and crucial tactile feedback required for high-precision gaming.HEMISPHERICAL DONGLE REDESIGNGreater Connectivity and Stability.Designed to complement our fastest wireless technology. the larger dongle houses a taller antenna for greater signal strength. while a weighted base keeps it anchored to your desk. Check the status of your mouse at a glance with a set of convenient LED indicators.MORE FEATURES VALIDATED BY PROSSMOOTH-TOUCH FINISHCoated with a finish that feels soft and smooth. yet remains easy to grip.UP TO 180 HOURS OF BATTERY LIFEPower through your most intense scrimming and tournament schedule.6 PROGRAMMABLE CONTROLSFrom essential commands to complex macros. enjoy a greater degree of control at your fingertips.SMART POLLING RATE SWITCHERSet polling rates for your favorite games and let Razer Synapse automatically adjust your mouse's polling rate based on the title you're playing.RAZER SYNAPSE WEBTake full control instantly right from your browser. Fine-tune settings and switch on-board profiles wherever you play.QUICK ONBOARD ADJUSTMENTSChange DPI or polling rate on-the-fly for unfair competitive edge in game.UNLOCK THE ULTIMATE PRO COMBOPair your Razer Viper V4 Pro with the Razer Gigantus V2 Pro—the perfect soft esports gaming mouse mats. With five speed ratings. you’ll always find the ideal glide and control for your playstyle. Experience a true synergy that takes your performance to the next level.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£164.27
Shipping: Free
Razer Pro Type Ergo keyboard Universal USB + RF Wireless + Bluetooth Q RZ03-05440100-R3M1
SPLIT ERGONOMICS. UNTETHERED PERFORMANCE.Experience typing at its most natural with our first wireless split ergonomic keyboard powered by Razer Chroma™ RGB. Shaped to fit your hands’ natural resting position. go all day for work without strain or fatigue. as you expand your control with the Razer Command Dial. 5 macro keys. and more.SPLIT ERGONOMIC LAYOUTWith Fully Adjustable Typing AngleEnjoy satisfying. strainfree typing with an ergonomic design and adjustable tilt that supports your hands’ natural posture—seated or standing.SCULPTED FOR ERGONOMICSSculpted with a 10° slope to support optimal wrist posture for maximum comfort over extended periods of typing.SPLIT ERGONOMIC LAYOUTDesigned with a split ergonomic layout to support a more natural hands resting position. reduce lateral movement. and experience a satisfying. strain-free typing experience.FULLY ADJUSTABLE TYPING ANGLEWith both forward and backward tilt options of 4° or 7°. finetune how you work at different heights.ULTRA LOW-PROFILE FINGERTIP-SHAPED KEYCAPSGreater Typing Comfort and PrecisionSculpted with spherical indents. the keycaps guide your fingertips for greater comfort and precision. complemented by a lower profile to ensure faster typing with reduced strain.BUILT-IN PLUSH WRIST RESTLong-Lasting Support and ComfortWhether you’re pulling a work all-nighter or tackling back-to-back deadlines. keep your hands feeling fresh with a cushioned wrist rest that minimizes wrist pressure and fatigue.DUAL “B” KEYSReduce finger crossover and supports a more natural typing posture.From reducing strain to enabling a natural typing flow. our dual “B” key design makes typing faster and more comfortable. It’s a small change with a big impact.AI PROMPT MASTERBoost Your ProductivitySummarize text. draft emails and more with just one press. Unlock powerful shortcuts via Razer Synapse. save them to the keyboard and streamline your workflow instantly for AI tools.ONE-TOUCH ACCESSAccess AI Prompt Master with just one press.COMPOSE EMAILSUse AI Prompt Master to craft emails quickly. efficiently. and concisely—turning ideas into polished messages in seconds.SUMMARIZEPrompt Master empowers users to generate clear. concise summaries of emails or notes with ease. streamlining communication workflows.RAZER™ COMMAND DIAL AND 5 DEDICATED MACRO KEYSAll-Around Control at Your FingertipsAssign up to 8 custom functions to the dial and create up to 100 via Razer Synapse. Further streamline your work by mapping your most frequently used keybinds to an extra column of macro keys.19-ZONE RGB BACKLIGHTINGPowered by Razer Chroma™ RGBIlluminate your workspace with vibrant Chroma RGB backlighting for a personalized. dynamic typing experience.Subtle backlighting improves key visibility during late‑night conference calls. allowing you to stay productive in low‑light environments without turning on harsh overhead lighting.MORE FEATURESRAZER HYPERSPEED WIRELESSPowered by industry-leading wireless technology. enjoy fast. reliable performance that gives you more work freedom and efficiency while keeping your workspace clean and cable-free.5-WAY MULTI DEVICE CONNECTIVITYConnect to your PC. laptop. tablet. and more. and toggle between devices instantly with a dedicated button.UP TO 3 MONTHS OF BATTERY LIFE ON A SINGLE CHARGE*Built for endurance. our ergonomic productivity keyboard features an efficient. long-lasting battery that keeps you powered for uninterrupted work.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£185.30
Shipping: Free
More offers
Razer Deathadder V3 Pro Black Wireless USB Type-C 30000 DPI Gaming Mouse
...
prodImage
£128.93
Shipping: Free
Razer Kaira Pro for PlayStation Headset Wireless Head-band Gaming USB Type-C Bluetooth White
Kaira Pro for PlayStation - Dual Wireless PlayStation 5 Headset with Haptics, White
prodImage
£157.00
Shipping: Free
Unbranded Razer Pro Type Mechanical Keyboard Bluetooth Wireless Orange Switch
1、Support 2.4GHz/Bluetooth wireless connection to provide smooth and stable transmission, you can switch freely accroding to your needs. 2、Enjoy...
prodImage
£223.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W441 mm x H39.8 mm x D133 mm
Weight:906 g
Specifications
Keyboard Connector:Bluetooth
Keyboard Layout:QWERTY
Mechanical Keyboard:Yes
Multimedia Keys:Yes
Keyboard Backlight:Yes
Tilt Adjustable:Yes
Connections:USB-A

Price History

1M
Razer Pro Type
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Razer

Razer Wolverine V3 Pro
£119.95
Razer Wolverine V3 ProCompare 23 Prices
Razer BlackWidow V3
£300.00
Razer BlackWidow V3Compare 1 Prices
Razer Wolverine V3 Tournament Edition
£64.95
Razer Wolverine V3 Tournament EditionCompare 18 Prices
Razer Basilisk V3 Pro 35K
£144.99
Razer Basilisk V3 Pro 35KCompare 21 Prices
Razer Huntsman Mini
£87.99
Razer Huntsman MiniCompare 6 Prices
Razer Viper V3 HyperSpeed
£59.99
Razer Viper V3 HyperSpeedCompare 7 Prices
Razer BlackWidow V4 75%
£124.00
Razer BlackWidow V4 75%Compare 12 Prices
Razer BlackWidow V3 Pro
£197.79
Razer BlackWidow V3 ProCompare 1 Prices
Razer Naga V2 Pro
£129.00
Razer Naga V2 ProCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP Wireless Premium Keyboard (Z9N41AA)
£84.34
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech MX Keys Mini ND (920-010492)
£113.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Microsoft Wireless Desktop Optical Bluetooth
£98.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech MX Keys Mini ND (920-010493)
£104.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech MX Keys Mini US (920-010498)
£114.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech MX Keys Mini for Business
£117.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech MX Keys for Business US (920-010251)
£116.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Ergo K860 US (920-010108)
£99.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech MX Mechanical Mini UK (920-010779)
£119.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Razer Pro Type
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£128.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£164.27
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£185.30
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel