Logitech Ergo K860 (920-010346)

Price History
• Keyboard Connector: Bluetooth
• Ergonomic split keyboard with 109 keys
• Localization: French AZERTY
• Feature: Easy-Switch for seamless device switching
• Integrated numeric keypad included
• Dimensions: Width 45.6 cm, Depth 23.3 cm, Height 4.8 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Ergo K860 (920-010346)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Logitech ERGO K860 Ergonomic Split Keyboard for Business Full-size (100%) Wireless Bluetooth Semi-mechanical key switch AZERTY Graphite 373466
Logitech ERGO K860 Ergonomic Split Keyboard for Business ERGO K860 for Business promotes a more relaxed natural typing experience. The curved split keyframe is designed for better posture less strain and 54% more wrist support. Its approachable and familiar looking so users find it easy to adjust to swiftly delivering its ergonomic benefits. With the ERGO K860 for Business people are freed to focus on work. NATURAL TYPING. ERGONOMIC BENEFITS DRIVEN BY SCIENCE. ERGO K860 for Businesss split curved shape improves posture and reduces wrist and forearm muscle strain. The included wrist rest offers 54% more wrist support reducing wrist bending by 25%. The sloping form reduces muscle strain on wrists and forearmskeeping hands neck and shoulders relaxed. USER TESTED. ERGONOMIST APPROVED. Designed developed and tested with criteria established by leading ergonomists. After only two days the majority of users found they could type effectively on their new keyboard. Certified ergonomic by United States Ergonomics. Logitech proprietary research among n=52 office professionals in the USA fielded October 2019. HIGH PERFORMANCE SECURE WIRELESS Featuring Logi Bolt wireless connectivity engineered to conquer IT challenges that can emerge whether users occupy the office or work remotely: cross platform compatibility strong and reliable wireless connections up to 10 meters even in congested wireless environments. Fully encrypted and FIPS secure. MEET USERS NEEDS. UNCOMPROMISED PERFORMANCE. Designed to deliver ergonomic benefits without sacrificing a high-performance user experience. The split layout and convex curve keyboard delivers arrow keys Caps Lock indicator customizable F-Keys and an integrated numpad for heavy spreadsheet users. Whether seated or standing the tilt legs of 0 -4 and -7 lift palms into the optimal ergonomic position keeping wrists in a natural comfortable posture. Its dual layout is designed for both Mac and Windows users and the experience has been optimized for both operating systems. PERFECT STROKE KEYS A curved keyframe that places hands and fingers in a natural position. Fingers glide effortlessly across the matte surface of the keys. And scooped keys make it easy to orient fingers and stay focused. Increased key stability reduces noise and optimizes responsiveness so users feelbut dont hearevery keystroke. CONNECTIVITY CHOICE Two connection options: Bluetooth Low Energy wireless technology or Logi Bolta tiny USB receiver designed for security and high performance even in congested wireless environments. Now users have the flexibility to connect how they want while IT ensures those connections are reliable and secure. DURABLE. LONG BATTERY LIFE. Drop-resilient up to 50 cm and tested to perform for 10 million keystrokes makes the ERGO K860 for Business a reliable tool in todays evolving and demanding workspaces. Plus it wont require new batteries for up to 24 months. MULTI-OS MULTI COUNTRY COMPATIBILITY ERGO K860 for Business conveniently connects via Bluetooth Low Energy or Logi Bolt USB receiver to Windows macOS Linux or ChromeOS systems so its key layout is optimized for both Windows and Mac users. It is available in several multinational layouts meeting the needs of global organizations with a reliable ergonomic selection for any companys standards list. MORE SHORT-CUTS Meet keyboard functions that enable people to save time be more productive in video meetings - even express themselves better. Introducing voice-to-text microphone mute1 and emoji selector F-Keys.
prodImage
£111.30
Shipping: Free
Logitech Ergo K860 Keyboard Wireless Connectivity Usb Type A Interface French Az 920-010346
Logitech Ergo K860 Keyboard Wireless Connectivity Usb Type A Interface French Az, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£114.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Ergonomic split keyboard with 109 keys
Localization: French AZERTY
Feature: Easy-Switch for seamless device switching
Integrated numeric keypad included
Dimensions: Width 45.6 cm, Depth 23.3 cm, Height 4.8 cm
Specifications
Keyboard Connector:Bluetooth

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Ergo K860 (920-010346)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Logitech

Logitech MX Master 3S
£56.41
Logitech MX Master 3SCompare 33 Prices
Logitech MX Master 4
£104.50
Logitech MX Master 4Compare 15 Prices
Logitech MX Keys S Combo (920-011606)
£182.19
Logitech MX Keys S Combo (920-011606)Compare 3 Prices
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705
£22.99
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705Compare 26 Prices
Logitech MX Master 4 for Business
£104.31
Logitech MX Master 4 for BusinessCompare 6 Prices
Logitech G29 Driving Force Racing Wheel
£185.27
Logitech G29 Driving Force Racing WheelCompare 12 Prices
Logitech G213 Prodigy
£43.91
Logitech G213 ProdigyCompare 4 Prices
Logitech Signature Slim Combo MK950
£131.46
Logitech Signature Slim Combo MK950Compare 4 Prices
Logitech G Bundle for Heavy Machinery
£159.97
Logitech G Bundle for Heavy MachineryCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech ERGO K860
£109.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
Razer Pro Type
£128.88
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS ROG Falchion Ace
£109.15
Compare Prices
6 offers
Logitech MX Keys for Business (920-010244)
£108.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech MX Keys for Business FR (920-010245)
£87.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech MX Keys for Business US (920-010251)
£108.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech MX Mechanical Mini UK (920-010779)
£119.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech MX Keys Mini for Business
£98.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech MX Keys Mini ND (920-010493)
£101.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Ergo K860 (920-010346)
prodImage
£111.30
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£114.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel