Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 Left

Price History
• Mouse
• Mouse Type: Laser
• Mouse Connector: USB
• Number of Keys: 6
• Wireless: No
• Scroll Wheel: Yes
• Suitable for Left-handers: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 Left
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Evoluent VM4L mouse Office Left-hand USB Type-A Optical
Avoids forearm twisting for comfort and good health*The patented shape supports your hand in an upright neutral posture that generally avoids forearm twisting. Many users. including medical doctors. ergonomists and physical therapists. said the Evoluent VerticalMouse provides superior comfort and even relieved their wrist pain.*Comfortable and easy to useThe shape is thoughtfully sculpted for uncompromised comfort and easy-to-reach programmable buttons. No finger contortions are needed to operate the buttons.Improved thumb restThe thumb rest has been reshaped to provide even more comfort over earlier versions.Now two thumb buttonsA new bottom thumb button provides greatly extended functionality when used with the included driver.Extended lip prevents rubbingAn extra wide lip along the bottom edge prevents the last finger from rubbing the desk.Adjustable laser sensorPointer speed controls on the side allow convenient adjustment without even releasing your grip from the mouse.Pointer speed indicatorsTop mounted LEDs show through the chrome thumb rest to indicate selected pointer speed including extra low (XL). low (LO). MD (medium). to high (HI).Lighted Evoluent logoThe logo is pure eye candy. The illumination turns off when the system is in sleep mode to conserve notebook battery power.Powerful and intuitive driverEvoluent Mouse Manager for Windows provides extensive but easy to use functionality for 6 buttons through a simple and intuitive interface.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£82.03
Shipping: Free
Evoluent An Evoluent product. The LEFT HANDED Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 VMOUS4LLHY
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£82.03
Shipping: Free
BakkerElkhuizen Evoluent4 Wired Left Handed Vertical Mouse Medium BNEEVL4
BakkerElkhuizen Evoluent4 Wired Left Handed Vertical Mouse Medium, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£90.62
Shipping: Free
Base price: £90.62 / Unit
Evoluent VM4LErgonomic mouse VerticalMouse 4 Left,Black Tims-71.42-1704-eany-5
Evoluent Vertical Mouse 4 Left wired USB; Lefty The shape is thoughtfully sculpted for uncompromised comfort and easy-to-reach programmable buttons An extra wide lip along the bottom edge prevents the last finger from rubbing the desk Pointer speed controls on the side allow convenient adjustment without even releasing your grip from the mouse
prodImage
£94.02
Shipping: Free
Evoluent 500789 VerticalMouse 4 Small – Ergonomic Optical Mouse 6-Button USB
Evoluent 500789 VerticalMouse 4 Small – Ergonomic Optical Mouse 6-Button USB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£107.85
Shipping: Free
BakkerElkhuizen Evoluent4 Mouse Left-Hand Optical, W128441944 (Optical) BAK99108
Left-Handed: This wireless vertical mouse is ideal for left-handed work but can also be used in a stationary workplace at home or office. Patented ergonomic shape: The ergonomic shape of the Evoluent4 is based on years of research and user experience on earlier Evoluent models. Hand position: This position prevents the forearm twisting and therefore physical discomfort. You keep your right hand in a neutral position. These details ensure ergonomic and healthy work. Connt to medium sized hands: The Evoluent 4 is suitable for medium sized hands. Is your mouse hand between 7" and 7.5" from the tip of your middle finger to the palm of your hand Then this mouse is very well suited for you. Easy to use: The Evoluent 4 is easy to use thanks to its intuitive operation. The Evoluent 4's intuitive operation makes this vertical mouse easy to use. 4 DPI values (800/1300/1800/2600): Higher speed (higher DPI) is recommended for general mouse use. Lower speed (lower DPI) is recommended for slower and more accurate work.
prodImage
£120.45
Shipping: Free
Evoluent VM4L USB Black mice
Avoids forearm twisting for comfort and good health* The patented shape supports your hand in an upright neutral posturethat generally avoids...
prodImage
£125.91
Shipping: Free
Evoluent Left Handed Vertical Mouse 4 Ergonomic Mouse 5050914357610
Plug and play functionality   Evoluent VM4L - An product. The LEFT HANDED Evoluent VerticalMouse4 is a vertical patented mouse that supports...
prodImage
£161.43
Shipping: Free
More offers
Evoluent 500789 Vertical Mouse4 Left Hand
Evoluent 500789 Vertical Mouse4 Left Hand, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£121.55
Shipping: Free
Evoluent Left Handed Vertical Mouse 4 Ergonomic Mouse BCS682801
✅ [ Avoid Forearm Twisting ] The patented shape supports your hand in an upright neutral posture that generally avoids forearm twisting. Many users, including medical doctors, ergonomists and physical therapists, said the Evoluent VerticalMouse provides superior comfort and even relieved their wrist pain. ✅ [ Comfortable and Easy to Use ] The shape is thoughtfully sculpted for uncompromised comfort and easy-to-reach programmable buttons. No finger contortions are needed to operate the buttons. An extra wide lip along the bottom edge prevents the last finger from rubbing the desk. ✅ [ Adjustable Pointer Speed With Indicators ] A button behind the wheel enables quickly changing the pointer speed to suit different tasks: select higher speed (higher DPI) to make the pointer move faster for general use; select lower speed (lower DPI) to make the pointer move slower and more precisely for drawing, photo editing, etc. Up to four lights show pointer speeds from slow to fast ✅ [ Improved Thumb Rest with Buttons ] The thumb rest has been reshaped to provide even more comfort over earlier versions. A new bottom thumb button provides greatly extended functionality when used with the included driver. ✅ [ Easy to Install, Option to Customise ] For basic functionality, simply connect and play. Optional Evoluent Mouse Manager Software may be installed to configure the buttons to perform many common functions. For example, button 2 may be configured to perform a double click with a single actual click to open a program, button 3 may be configured to open a link in a new tab, button 4 may be configured to cycle through open tabs, button 5 may be configured to close a tab, etc.
prodImage
£125.94
Shipping: Free
‎EVOLUENT Evoluent VM4LErgonomic mouse VerticalMouse 4 Left,Black Single Single ‎VM4L
Evoluent VM4LErgonomic mouse VerticalMouse 4 Left,Black Single Single, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£133.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Mouse Type:Laser
Mouse Connector:USB
Wireless:No
Number of Keys:6
Scroll Wheel:Yes
Suitable for Left-handers:No

Price History

1M 3M
Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 Left
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Evoluent

Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 Right
£79.80
Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 RightCompare 9 Prices
Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 Right Mac
£84.08
Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 Right MacCompare 3 Prices
Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 Small
£82.03
Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 SmallCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HyperX Pulsefire Raid
£82.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mad Catz R.A.T. 8+ ADV
£80.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
BakkerElkhuizen Vertical Mouse Evoluent4
£83.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
BakkerElkhuizen DXT 3 Precision Wired Mouse
£79.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
BakkerElkhuizen DXT Precision Mouse
£79.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Active Key AK-PMH1
£70.32
Compare Prices
7 offers
Mad Catz R.A.T. 8+
£77.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple Wireless Mouse
£77.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kensington Expert Mouse Wired Trackball
£88.59
Compare Prices
8 offers
3Dconnexion CadMouse Compact (3DX-700081)
£75.27
Compare Prices
6 offers
Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 Left
prodImage
£82.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£82.03
Shipping: Free
staplesuk
prodImage
£90.62
Shipping: Free
Base price: £90.62 / Unit
Bishop Systems (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£94.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel