Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 Right

Price History
• Mouse
• Mouse Type: Laser
• Mouse Connector: USB
• Number of Keys: 6
• Wireless: No
• Scroll Wheel: Yes
• Suitable for Left-handers: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 Right
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Ergonomic mouse Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 Right Regular, Black, Grey/Silver
Ergonomic mouse Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 Right Regular, Black, Grey/Silver, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£79.80
Shipping: Free
Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 mouse Office Right-hand USB Type-A Laser VM4R
Avoids forearm twisting for comfort and good healthThe patented shape supports your hand in an upright neutral posture that generally avoids forearm twisting. Many users. including medical doctors. ergonomists and physical therapists. said the Evoluent VerticalMouse provides superior comfort and even relieved their wrist pain.Comfortable and easy to useThe shape is thoughtfully sculpted for uncompromised comfort and easy-to-reach programmable buttons. No finger contortions are needed to operate the buttons.Adjustable laser sensorPointer speed controls on the side allow convenient adjustment without even releasing your grip from the mouse.Improved thumb restThe thumb rest has been reshaped to provide even more comfort over earlier versions.Pointer speed indicatorsTop mounted LEDs show through the chrome thumb rest to indicate selected pointer speed including extra low (XL). low (LO). MD (medium). to high (HI).Now two thumb buttonsA new bottom thumb button provides greatly extended functionality when used with the included driver.Lighted Evoluent logoThe logo is pure eye candy. The illumination turns off when the system is in sleep mode to conserve notebook battery power.Extended lip prevents rubbingAn extra wide lip along the bottom edge prevents the last finger from rubbing the desk.Powerful and intuitive driverEvoluent Mouse Manager for Windows provides extensive but easy to use functionality for 6 buttons through a simple and intuitive interface.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£81.34
Shipping: Free
Ergonomic mouse Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 Right Regular, Black, Grey/Silver, Medium/Large, VM4R
✅ [ Avoid Forearm Twisting ] The patented shape supports your hand in an upright neutral posture that generally avoids forearm twisting. Many users, including medical doctors, ergonomists and physical therapists, said the Evoluent VerticalMouse provides superior comfort and even relieved their wrist pain. ✅ [ Comfortable and Easy to Use ] The shape is thoughtfully sculpted for uncompromised comfort and easy-to-reach programmable buttons. No finger contortions are needed to operate the buttons. An extra wide lip along the bottom edge prevents the last finger from rubbing the desk. ✅ [ Adjustable Pointer Speed With Indicators ] A button behind the wheel enables quickly changing the pointer speed to suit different tasks: select higher speed (higher DPI) to make the pointer move faster for general use; select lower speed (lower DPI) to make the pointer move slower and more precisely for drawing, photo editing, etc. Up to four lights show pointer speeds from slow to fast ✅ [ Improved Thumb Rest with Buttons ] The thumb rest has been reshaped to provide even more comfort over earlier versions. A new bottom thumb button provides greatly extended functionality when used with the included driver. ✅ [ Easy to Install, Option to Customise ] For basic functionality, simply connect and play. Optional Evoluent Mouse Manager Software may be installed to configure the buttons to perform many common functions. For example, button 2 may be configured to perform a double click with a single actual click to open a program, button 3 may be configured to open a link in a new tab, button 4 may be configured to cycle through open tabs, button 5 may be configured to close a tab, etc.
prodImage
£84.12
£91.68
Shipping: £7.56
with shipping: £7.56
Evoluent 500790 VerticalMouse 4 – Ergonomic USB Laser Mouse 6-Button
Evoluent 500790 VerticalMouse 4 – Ergonomic USB Laser Mouse 6-Button, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£106.42
Shipping: Free
Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 USB Laser Right-hand
Avoids forearm twisting for comfort and good health The patented shape supports your hand in an upright neutral posturethat generally avoids forearm...
prodImage
£124.45
Shipping: Free
Evoluent VM4RW VerticalMouse 4 Right Hand Ergonomic Mouse with Wireless USB Receiver (Regular Size.) The Original VerticalMouse Brand Since 2002 PD-0852153014416
Note : In case of Wireless mouse, the USB receiver will be provided inside or along with the mouse
prodImage
£168.99
£177.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
More offers
Evoluent 500790 Vertical Mouse4 Right Hand
Evoluent 500790 Vertical Mouse4 Right Hand, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£118.75
Shipping: Free
Evoluent 500792 VerticalMouse 4 Right Wireless 2.4GHz Optical Ergonomic
Evoluent 500792 VerticalMouse 4 Right Wireless 2.4GHz Optical Ergonomic, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£122.14
Shipping: Free
‎Evoluent LLC Ergonomic mouse Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 Right Regular, Black, Grey/Silver, Medi ‎VM4R
Ergonomic mouse Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 Right Regular, Black, Grey/Silver, Medi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£133.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Mouse Type:Laser
Mouse Connector:USB
Wireless:No
Number of Keys:6
Scroll Wheel:Yes
Suitable for Left-handers:No

Price History

1M 3M
Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 Right
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Evoluent

Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 Right Mac
£84.08
Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 Right MacCompare 3 Prices
Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 Small
£82.03
Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 SmallCompare 3 Prices
Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 Left
£82.03
Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 LeftCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Contour Design Unimouse Left
£85.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple Wireless Mouse
£77.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
BakkerElkhuizen Vertical Mouse Evoluent4
£83.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mad Catz R.A.T. 8+ ADV
£80.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
3Dconnexion CadMouse Compact (3DX-700081)
£75.27
Compare Prices
6 offers
Razer Basilisk V3 35K
£74.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mad Catz R.A.T. 8+
£77.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer DeathAdder Elite
£74.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair Nightsword RGB
£73.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kensington SlimBlade Trackball
£90.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 Right
the_phone_centre_nn1
prodImage
£79.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£81.34
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£84.12
Shipping: £7.56
bigbuild.technology
prodImage
£106.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel