Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 Right Bluetooth

Manufacturer: Evoluent
Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 Right Bluetooth
from £96.901 offerManufacturer: Evoluent
• Mouse
• Mouse Type: Optical
• Mouse Connector: Bluetooth
• Number of Keys: 6
• Scroll Wheel: Yes
• Suitable for Left-handers: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 Right Bluetooth
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Evoluent Verticalmouse 4 mouse Office Bluetooth Optical 2600 DPI VM4RB
OverviewThe patented shape supports your hand in an upright neutral posture that generally avoids forearm twisting. Many users. including medical doctors. ergonomists and physical therapists. said the Evoluent VerticalMouse provides superior comfort and even relieved their wrist pain.Comfortable and easy to useThe shape is thoughtfully sculpted for uncompromised comfort and easy-to-reach programmable buttons. No finger contortions are needed to operate the buttons.Adjustable optical sensorPointer speed controls on the side allow convenient adjustment without even releasing your grip from the mouse.Improved thumb restThe thumb rest has been reshaped to provide even more comfort over earlier versions.Pointer speed indicatorsTop mounted LEDs show through the chrome thumb rest to indicate selected pointer speed including extra low (XL). low (LO). MD (medium). to high (HI).Now two thumb buttonsA new bottom thumb button provides greatly extended functionality when used with the included driver.Powerful and intuitive driverEvoluent Mouse Manager for Mac provides extensive but easy to use functionality for 6 buttons through a simple and intuitive interface.Extended lip prevents rubbingAn extra wide lip along the bottom edge prevents the last finger from rubbing the desk.BluetoothBluetooth connectivityConnects to Mac systems via Bluetooth.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£96.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Mouse Type:Optical
Mouse Connector:Bluetooth
Number of Keys:6
Scroll Wheel:Yes
Suitable for Left-handers:No

Price History

1M
Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 Right Bluetooth
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Evoluent

Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 Left
£85.75
Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 LeftCompare 12 Prices
Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 Right
£79.80
Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 RightCompare 7 Prices
Evoluent VerticalMouse 3 Right
£65.95
Evoluent VerticalMouse 3 RightCompare 4 Prices
Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 Right Mac
£96.90
Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 Right MacCompare 2 Prices
Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 Small
£86.56
Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 SmallCompare 7 Prices
Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 Small Wireless
£102.70
Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 Small WirelessCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fellowes Penguin L wireless
£97.69
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fellowes Penguin M wireless
£97.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP 935 Creator (1D0K8AA)
£98.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple Magic Trackpad (MXKA3Z/A)
£99.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Apple Magic Trackpad
£74.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
3Dconnexion CadMouse Pro Wireless Left
£99.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Endgame Gear OP1w 4k v2
£104.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Evoluent VerticalMouse 4 Right Bluetooth
prodImage
£96.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel