Kensington Expert Mouse Wireless Trackball

Price History
• Trackball
• Mouse Type: Optical
• Mouse Connector: Bluetooth
• Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros): 4
• Scroll Wheel: Yes
• Trackball: Yes
• Suitable for Left-handers: Yes
• Power Supply: Battery, Battery
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kensington Expert Mouse Wireless Trackball
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kensington Expert Mouse - Wireless Ergonomic TrackBall Mouse for PC, Mac and Windows with Ambidextrous Design, Optical Tracking, Scroll Ring & 55 mm Ball – Red (K72359WW) B01936N73I
Dual Wireless Technology - The ultimate in wireless freedom, allowing you to connect either via Bluetooth 4.0 LE that allows you to save a valuable USB port or through a highly reliable 2.4 GHz USB nano receiver KensingtonWorks Customisation - Free downloadable software provides an even more personalized experience, giving you the ability to assign a wide variety of program functions to each of the 4 buttons, as well as adjusting cursor and scrolling speeds DiamondEye Optical Tracking - Movement detection technology provides smooth, precise cursor control so you can get where you want on the screen quickly with less hand movement, improving productivity and efficiency Scroll Ring and Large Ball - Spin the dial to move up and down web pages or documents with complete ease. The red ball has been specially designed with an absolute spherical, hard surface for precise tracking and control Ambidextrous Design - Works equally well for both right-handed and left-handed users to get the most out of their trackball Detachable Wrist Rest - Soft cushioning cradles the hand and wrist in ergonomic comfort for pain-free productivity during extended periods of activity on the computer System requirements - Compatibility with USB receiver: Windows 10, 8.1, 8, 7 and Mac OS X 10.8 and later / Compatibility with Bluetooth 4.0 LE: Windows 10, 8.1 and Mac OS X 10.8 and later
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
Kensington Expert Trackball Wireless Mouse - Black 4705851
Dual Wireless Technology The ultimate in wireless freedom, allowing you to connect either via Bluetooth LE that allows you to save a valuable USB port or through a highly reliable 2.4GHz USB nano receiver. TrackballWorks Customization Free downloadable software provides an even more personalized experience, giving you the ability to assign a wide variety of program functions to each of the 4 buttons, as well as adjusting cursor and scrolling speeds. DiamondEye Optical Tracking Movement detection technology provides smooth, precise cursor control so you can get where you want on the screen quickly with less hand movement, improving productivity and efficiency. Scroll Ring and Large Ball Spin the dial to move up and down web pages or documents with complete ease. The red ball has been specially designed with an absolute spherical, hard surface for precise tracking and control. Ambidextrous Design. Compatible with macOS 10.9 or above, windows 7 or above, chrome OS 44 or above, macOS 10.8, macOS 10.9, macOS 10.10 or above, macOS 10.13 or above, Windows 7, Windows 8, Windows 8.1, Windows 10. Includes 1 Expert Trackball Mouse, 1 x AA Battery. Optical sensor. Wireless range 10m. Nano receiver. 4 buttons. Programmable buttons. Scroll wheel. Battery indicator light. Approximately 18 months battery life. Batteries required 1 x AA (included) . Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 85896723592.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Kensington Expert Mouse Wireless Trackball K72359WW
The Expert Mouse Wireless Trackball gives you the freedom to be hyper-productive without being limited by a USB cable. The trackball can be paired through Bluetooth® 4.0 LE to save a valuable USB port. or connected via USB nano receiver. TrackballWorks™ software offers incredible customization. and optical tracking technology offers smooth. precise cursor control. Plus. our award-winning Scroll Ring lets you quickly scan up and down web pages or long documents. Add it all up and you get exceptional comfort and ease-of-use from the brand that has set the industry standard in trackballs for more than 30 years.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£102.35
Shipping: Free
KENSINGTON Expert Mouse Wireless Laser Trackball - Black, Black 10210276
With the Kensington Expert Mouse Wireless Laser Trackball you can move around your wide screen with ease.This type of mouse is ideal for professionals working with video and sound editing programs or large spreadsheets.It's ambidextrous so it doesn't matter if you are left or right-handed.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Kensington Expert Mouse Wireless Trackball 44343
The Expert Mouse Wireless Trackball gives you the freedom to be hyper-productive without being limited by a USB cable. The trackball can be paired through Bluetooth 4.0 LE to save a valuable USB port or connected via USB nano receiver. TrackballWorks software offers incredible customization and optical tracking technology offers smooth precise cursor control. Plus our award-winning Scroll Ring lets you quickly scan up and down web pages or long documents. Add it all up and you get exceptional comfort and ease-of-use from the brand that has set the industry standard in trackballs for more than 20 years. Features: - Wireless connection via Bluetooth 4.0 LE or USB nano receiver - TrackballWorks software lets you customize all 4 buttons adjust cursor speed - DiamondEye optical tracking technology for premium cursor control and accuracy - Award-winning Scroll Ring lets you scan up and down pages with ease - Large ball is designed as a perfect sphere to provide exceptional precision - Detachable wrist rest supports hand and wrist for ergonomic comfort - Ambidextrous design works equally well for both right-handed and left-handed users - Auto-sleep helps conserve AA battery life Dual Wireless Technology The ultimate in wireless freedom allowing you to connect either via Bluetooth 4.0 LE that allows you to save a valuable USB port or through a highly reliable 2.4GHz USB nano receiver TrackballWorks Customization Free downloadable software provides an even more personalized experience giving you the ability to assign a wide variety of program functions to each of the 4 buttons as well as adjusting cursor and scrolling speeds *For Mac users TrackballWorks customization is only available with 2.4GHz USB receiver DiamondEye Optical Tracking Movement detection technology provides smooth precise cursor control so you can get where you want on the screen quickly with less hand movement improving productivity and efficiency Scroll Ring and Large Ball Spin the dial to move up and down web pages or documents with complete ease. The red ball has been specially designed with an absolute spherical hard surface for precise tracking and control. Ambidextrous Design Works equally well for both right-handed and left-handed users to get the most out of their trackball Detachable Wrist Rest Soft cushioning cradles the hand and wrist in ergonomic comfort for pain-free productivity during extended periods of activity on the computer
prodImage
£119.23
Shipping: Free
Kensington Expert Mouse Wireless Trackball - Bluetooth and USB, Ambidextrous, DiamondEye Tracking, Scroll Ring, 4 Buttons, Detachable Wrist Rest
The Kensington Expert Mouse Wireless Trackball delivers true wireless freedom without sacrificing precision or comfort. Connect via Bluetooth 4.0 LE...
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Kensington Expert Mouse Wireless Trackball K72359WW
Kensington Expert Mouse Wireless Trackball, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£137.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £137.87 / Unit
Kensington SlimBlade Pro Bluetooth Wireless Rechargable Ergonomic Trackball... K72359WW
Kensington SlimBlade Pro Bluetooth Wireless Rechargable Ergonomic Trackball..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£151.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Mouse Type:Optical
Mouse Connector:Bluetooth
Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros):4
Scroll Wheel:Yes
Trackball:Yes
Suitable for Left-handers:Yes
Power Supply:Battery, Battery

Price History

1M 3M
Kensington Expert Mouse Wireless Trackball
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Logitech Spotlight Plus
£84.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fellowes Penguin L wireless
£85.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fellowes Penguin S wireless
£85.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
Steelseries Prime Wireless
£79.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fellowes Penguin M wireless
£85.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kensington Expert Mouse Wireless Trackball
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£102.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel