Kensington Orbit Scroll Ring Trackball

Price History
• Mouse
• Mouse Type: Optical
• Mouse Connector: USB
• Number of Keys: 2
• Wireless: No
• Scroll Wheel: Yes
• Trackball: Yes
• Cable Length: 1.5 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kensington Orbit Scroll Ring Trackball
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kensington Orbit Mouse - Wired Ergonomic TrackBall Mouse for PC, Mac and Windows with Scroll Ring, Ambidextrous Design and Optical Tracking - Blue (K72337EU) B002Q42S4E
Scroll Ring and Medium Ball - Spin the dial to move up and down web pages or documents with complete ease. The blue 40 mm ball has been specially designed with an absolute spherical, hard surface for precise tracking and control KensingtonWorks Customization - Free downloadable software provides an even more personalized experience, giving you the ability to assign a wide variety of program functions to each of the 2 buttons, as well as adjusting cursor and scrolling speeds Optical Tracking Technology - Provides precise cursor movement for superior accuracy so you can get where you want on the screen quickly with less hand movement, improving productivity and efficiency Detachable Wrist Rest - Soft cushioning cradles the hand and wrist in ergonomic comfort for pain-free productivity during extended periods of activity on the computer Ambidextrous Design - Works equally well for both right-handed and left-handed users to get the most out of their trackball Plug and Play Installation - Quickly get clicking and scrolling with fast, simple installation through the reliable wired USB connection, plus it doesn’t need batteries PC and Mac compatible - Compatible with Windows Vista and Mac OS X
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Kensington Orbit Trackball with Scroll Ring K72337EU
All-day comfort and scrolling come together in the Orbit Trackball with Scroll Ring. The award-winning scroll ring allows you to spin through web pages and long documents without the need for clicking. It offers better ergonomics. with less wrist and hand movement that will ease the pain of repetitive-stress injuries. TrackballWorks software gives you the opportunity to assign specific functions to your 2 buttons and create a truly customized productivity experience. Optical tracking provides smooth and accurate cursor control. and a detachable wrist rest offers terrific ergonomic support when you’re hard at work.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£50.97
Shipping: Free
Kensington Orbit? Trackball with Scroll Ring K72337EU
Kensington Orbit? Trackball with Scroll Ring, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£63.15
Shipping: Free
Kensington Orbit Trackball with Scroll Ring 44255
Scroll Ring and Medium Ball Spin the dial to move up and down web pages or documents with complete ease. The blue 40mm ball has been specially designed with an absolute spherical hard surface for precise tracking and control. TrackballWorks Customization Free downloadable software provides an even more personalized experience giving you the ability to assign a wide variety of program functions to each of the 2 buttons as well as adjusting cursor and scrolling speeds Optical Tracking Technology Provides precise cursor movement for superior accuracy so you can get where you want on the screen quickly with less hand movement improving productivity and efficiency Detachable Wrist Rest Soft cushioning cradles the hand and wrist in ergonomic comfort for pain-free productivity during extended periods of activity on the computer Ambidextrous Design Works equally well for both right-handed and left-handed users to get the most out of their trackball Plug & Play Installation Quickly get clicking and scrolling with fast simple installation through the reliable wired USB connection plus it doesnt need batteries - Award-winning Scroll Ring lets you scan up and down pages with ease - Medium 40mm ball is designed as a perfect sphere to provide exceptional precision - TrackballWorks software lets you customize the 2 buttons adjust cursor and scrolling speed - Optical tracking technology for superior cursor control and accuracy - Detachable wrist rest supports hand and wrist for ergonomic comfort - Ambidextrous design works equally well for both right-handed and left-handed users - Plug & Play installation via wired USB connection - PC and Mac compatible - Compatible with Windows 8
prodImage
£66.56
Shipping: Free
Kensington Orbit® Trackball with Scroll Ring K72337EU
All-day comfort and scrolling come together in the KensingtonOrbitã¢â„⢠Trackball with Scroll Ring. The...
prodImage
£71.27
Shipping: Free
Kensington Orbit Mouse - Wired Ergonomic TrackBall Mouse for PC, Mac and Windows K72337EU
Kensington Orbit Mouse - Wired Ergonomic TrackBall Mouse for PC, Mac and Windows, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Other Keyboards & Mice
prodImage
£72.11
Shipping: Free
Kensington Orbit Mouse - Wired Ergonomic TrackBall Mouse for PC, Mac and Windows with Scroll Ring, Ambidextrous Design and Optical Tracking - Blue K72337EU
Kensington Orbit Mouse - Wired Ergonomic TrackBall Mouse for PC, Mac and Windows with Scroll Ring, Ambidextrous Design and Optical Tracking - Blue...
prodImage
£81.50
Shipping: Free
Kensington Orbit Mouse - Wired Ergonomic TrackBall Mouse for PC, Mac and Windows with Scroll Ring, Ambidextrous Design and Optical Tracking - Blue K72337EU
Features Scroll Ring and Medium Ball - Spin the dial to move up and down web pages or documents with complete ease. The blue 40 mm ball has been...
prodImage
£102.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Mouse Type:Optical
Mouse Connector:USB
Wireless:No
Number of Keys:2
Scroll Wheel:Yes
Trackball:Yes
Cable Length:1.5 m
Suitable for Left-handers:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Kensington Orbit Scroll Ring Trackball
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Logitech G502 X (910-006146)
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HyperX Pulsefire Haste
£37.93
Compare Prices
6 offers
Endgame Gear XM2 8k
£49.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Razer Basilisk
£50.14
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mountain Makalu 67
£39.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Mamba Elite
£47.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
Razer Basilisk V2
£53.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
R-Go Tools HE Mouse Break Medium
£52.85
Compare Prices
5 offers
Toshiba X20
£46.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kensington Orbit Scroll Ring Trackball
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£50.97
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£63.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£66.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel