R-Go Tools HE Mouse Break Medium

• Mouse
• Mouse Type: Optical
• Mouse Connector: USB
• Number of Keys: 3,500
• Sampling Rate: 3,500 dpi
• Scroll Wheel: Yes
• Cable Length: 1.6 m
• Dimensions: W83 mm x H76 mm x D105 mm
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£54.90
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
R-Go Tools HE Break Mouse - Ergonomic mouse - Anti-RSI Software - Medium (Hand Size 165-185mm) - Left Handed - Wired Black, RGOBRHESML B08V99F4FP
Ergonomic Design: Designed in the Netherlands, this ergonomic mouse brings your hand and wrist into a naturally relaxed position. The vertical shape prevents small stressful movements and improves blood circulation. This prevents RSI complaints With Break Software: Prevents complaints by encouraging you to take breaks. This mouse has patented break software and indicates with color signals when it is time to take a break. The R-Go Break software has won the Benelux Office Award in 2021 Maximum Comfort: The round shape and specially developed support for thumb and little finger provide optimal support with less muscle strain and 100% comfort. This mouse is available in different sizes and for left and right-handed use Adjustable buttons & Compatibl: The mouse buttons are customizable via an app. The DPI is adjustable. This mouse is compatible with Windows 7/8/10/XP, Mac OS etc. and suitable for desktop, laptop, PC, Macbook and other devices with USB port With a heart for our environment: The mice from R-Go Tools are made of recycled plastic
prodImage
£52.85
Shipping: Free
R-Go Tools Ergonomic mouse R-Go HE Break with break software. medium ( RGOHE
The R-Go HE Break Mouse is an ergonomic vertical mouse with integrated break software. This smart mouse helps you remember when it’s time for a break. The ergonomic R-Go HE Break mouse has a vertical position. so you will automatically move the mouse with your forearm instead of just your hand. This prevents strain injuries. such as CANS. The HE Break mouse has a round shape. so your hand and wrist are in a natural. relaxed position. The mouse fits comfortably in your hand and supports all fingers. Are you left- or right-handed? We have different versions and sizes available. so the mouse fits every hand. The LED colour signals in the mouse indicate how healthy you are working and when it is time for a break. The mouse encourages you to take breaks on a frequent basis. These vital breaks help prevent physical complaints. stimulate blood circulation in the body and keep you fit during your working day. During mouse usage. the light changes colour. like a traffic light. Green means ‘good job’. orange that it is time for a break. red that you have been working too long. By using these subtle colour signals. you receive feedback on healthy (break) behaviour in a simple and positive way. This product works together with the R-Go Break Software that won the Benelux Office Products Award 2021.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£54.90
Shipping: Free
R-Go Tools R-Go HE Break Mouse, Ergonomic mouse, Anti-RSI software, Medium (Hand Size 165-185mm), Left Handed, Wired RGOBRHESML
R-Go HE Break Mouse, Ergonomic mouse, Anti-RSI software, Medium (Hand Size 165-185mm), Left Handed, Wired
prodImage
£72.12
Shipping: Free
R-GO Tools B.V R-Go Tools Ergonomic mouse R-Go HE Break with break software medium (hand size 165-185 mm) right-handed Wired black 65471
The R-Go HE Break Mouse is an ergonomic vertical mouse with integrated break software. This smart mouse helps you remember when it's time for a break. The ergonomic R-Go HE Break mouse has a vertical position so you will automatically move the mouse with your forearm instead of just your hand. This prevents strain injuries such as CANS. The HE Break mouse has a round shape so your hand and wrist are in a natural relaxed position. The mouse fits comfortably in your hand and supports all fingers. Are you left- or right-handed? We have different versions and sizes available so the mouse fits every hand. The LED colour signals in the mouse indicate how healthy you are working and when it is time for a break. The mouse encourages you to take breaks on a frequent basis. These vital breaks help prevent physical complaints stimulate blood circulation in the body and keep you fit during your working day. During mouse usage the light changes colour like a traffic light. Green means 'good job' orange that it is time for a break red that you have been working too long. By using these subtle colour signals you receive feedback on healthy (break) behaviour in a simple and positive way. This product works together with the R-Go Break Software that won the Benelux Office Products Award 2021. Download the free Break LED controller here.
prodImage
£110.84
Shipping: Free
R-GO Tools B.V R-Go Tools Ergonomic mouse R-Go HE Break with break software medium (hand size 165-185 mm) left-handed Wired black 65473
prodImage
£113.77
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W83 mm x H76 mm x D105 mm
Weight:162 g
Specification
Mouse Type:Optical
Mouse Connector:USB
Number of Keys:3,500
Sampling Rate:3,500 dpi
Scroll Wheel:Yes
Cable Length:1.6 m

Price History

1M 3M
R-Go Tools HE Mouse Break Medium
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Razer Basilisk V2
£53.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kensington Orbit Scroll Ring Trackball
£49.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Logitech Corded Mouse M500
£40.50
Compare Prices
15 offers
Logitech G502 X (910-006146)
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Endgame Gear XM2 8k
£49.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
EVGA X20
£55.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
Razer DeathAdder V2
£59.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech G502 X (910-006138)
£56.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
Razer Basilisk
£50.14
Compare Prices
5 offers
R-Go Tools HE Mouse Break Medium
prodImage
£52.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£72.12
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£110.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel