Logitech Corded Mouse M500

Price History
• Mouse
• Mouse Type: Laser
• Mouse Connector: USB
• Number of Keys: 6
• Sampling Rate: 1,000 dpi
• Wireless: No
• Scroll Wheel: Yes
• Suitable for Left-handers: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Corded Mouse M500
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Logitech M500 mice USB Laser 1000 DPI 910-001202
Logitech M500 mice USB Laser 1000 DPI
prodImage
£40.50
£52.50
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Lowest total price
Logitech M500 Corded Laser Mouse Soft Side Grips Forward/Back Buttons Hyper-fast Scrolling Ref 910-001203 C08B09M500SBLK
Ideal Logitech quality Comes with 1000 DPI Soft side grips Forward/back buttons Hyper-fast crolling
prodImage
£45.53
Shipping: Free
Logitech Corded M500 mouse Right-hand USB Type-A Laser 1000 DPI 910-003725
A corded mouse with hyper-fast scrolling for increased productivity.Scroll with itHyper-fast scrolling—one spin and you may never go back to an ordinary scroll wheel.The direct routeIt’s easy to get right where you want to go with smooth laser precision and Backward/Forward buttons.A nice gripThe contoured design and soft side grips keep your hand happy and in control.Hyper-fast scrollingYou’ll fly through long documents and Web pages with a single spin. Click-to-click scrolling gives you the precision you need when navigating lists. slides. and images. Excited about hyper-fast scrolling?Laser trackingLaser precision means you’ll enjoy smoother tracking on just about any surface. Curious about cursor control?Comfortable. contoured designSoft side grips and a contoured shape give you more support and control for all-day comfort. Comfortable hands like comfortable mice.Forward/Backward buttonsMoving quickly through documents or browsing your favorite Web sites is a breeze with Forward/Back buttons.Change the cursor speed? Change the cursor? Change the programmable buttons?
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£48.37
Shipping: Free
Logitech M500 mouse Right-hand USB Type-A Laser 1000 DPI 910-001202
With hyper-fast scrolling. you control the pace. Fly through long documents and Web pages with a single flick. Or switch to click-to-click mode for precise. line-by-line navigation.- Hyper-fast scrolling: A nearly frictionless scroll wheel lets you fly through long documents and Web pages with a single flick. There’s no holding you back.- Click-to-click mode :You get the control you need for precise. line-by-line navigation of lists. slides. images. and menus.- Scroll-mode switching: With the press of a button you can toggle between hyper-fast and click-to-click modes. The choice is yours.- 1000 dpi laser precision: Outperforms optical mice. Experience smoother cursor control on virtually any surface.- Forward/Backward buttons: Do more with your mouse. Move backward or forward through Web pages or navigate your photo albums with ease.- Side-to-side scrolling with optional software: Add side-to-side scrolling. application switching. and other programmable features.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£48.37
Shipping: Free
Logitech 910-003725 Wireless Mouse – Ergonomic Design, Optical Sensor
Logitech 910-003725 Wireless Mouse – Ergonomic Design, Optical Sensor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£63.55
Shipping: Free
Logitech 910-001202 Wireless Optical Ergonomic Mouse
Logitech 910-001202 Wireless Optical Ergonomic Mouse, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£63.55
Shipping: Free
Logitech M500S Corded Optical Mouse
M500SCordedOpticalMouse
prodImage
£76.89
£83.39
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Logitech M500 USB Laser 1000DPI Right-hand Black mice
With hyper-fast scrolling, you control the pace. Fly throughlong documents and Web pages with a single flick. Or switch toclick-to-click mode for...
prodImage
£79.53
£86.03
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
Logitech M500 mouse Right-hand USB Type-A Laser 1000 DPI 910-001203
With hyper-fast scrolling. you control the pace. Fly through long documents and Web pages with a single flick. Or switch to click-to-click mode for precise. line-by-line navigation.Advanced performance.- Hyper-fast scrolling: A nearly frictionless scroll wheel lets you fly through long documents and Web pages with a single flick. There’s no holding you back.- Click-to-click mode :You get the control you need for precise. line-by-line navigation of lists. slides. images. and menus.- Scroll-mode switching: With the press of a button you can toggle between hyper-fast and click-to-click modes. The choice is yours.- 1000 dpi laser precision: Outperforms optical mice. Experience smoother cursor control on virtually any surface.- Forward/Backward buttons: Do more with your mouse. Move backward or forward through Web pages or navigate your photo albums with ease.- Side-to-side scrolling with optional software: Add side-to-side scrolling. application switching. and other programmable features.Comfort and simplicity.- Soft side grips and a contoured design: Give you more support and control.- Plug-and-play USB: Works right out of the box—just plug it into your USB port.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£49.48
Shipping: Free
Logitech LGT-M500 910-003726
A corded mouse with hyper-fast scrolling for increased productivity.Scroll with itHyper-fast scrolling—one spin and you may never go back to an ordinary scroll wheel.The direct routeIt’s easy to get right where you want to go with smooth laser precision and Backward/Forward buttons.A nice gripThe contoured design and soft side grips keep your hand happy and in control.Hyper-fast scrollingYou’ll fly through long documents and Web pages with a single spin. Click-to-click scrolling gives you the precision you need when navigating lists. slides. and images. Excited about hyper-fast scrolling?Laser trackingLaser precision means you’ll enjoy smoother tracking on just about any surface. Curious about cursor control?Comfortable. contoured designSoft side grips and a contoured shape give you more support and control for all-day comfort. Comfortable hands like comfortable mice.Forward/Backward buttonsMoving quickly through documents or browsing your favorite Web sites is a breeze with Forward/Back buttons.Change the cursor speed? Change the cursor? Change the programmable buttons?
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£50.03
Shipping: Free
Logitech 910-001203 Wireless Mouse – Ergonomic Design, Optical Sensor
Logitech 910-001203 Wireless Mouse – Ergonomic Design, Optical Sensor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£64.98
Shipping: Free
Logitech 910-003726 M500 Corded Laser Mouse 910-001203
Logitech 910-003726 M500 Corded Laser Mouse, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£67.35
Shipping: Free
Logitech M500S Corded Optical Mouse
M500SCordedOpticalMouse
prodImage
£79.53
£86.03
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Logitech M500 Wired USB Mouse, High Precision 1000 DPI Laser Tracking, 7 Buttons, PC / Mac / Laptop - Black
Hyper-fast scrolling : Lets you fly through long documents and Web pages with just a flick of a nearly frictionless scroll wheel of this Logitech mouse via both, Windows and Mac 1 000 DPI laser precision : Outperforms optical mice. Experience smoother cursor control on virtually any surface* Clever Design : This wired mouse offers soft side grips and a contoured design that gives you more support and control Backward/forward buttons : This computer mouse lets you move through Web pages and navigate your photo albums with ease Plug-and-play : The USB cable works right out of the box, whether you use it as a computer or laptop mouse - just plug it into your USB port Upgrade to Logitech M720 Wireless mouse : Wireless freedom with Bluetooth/USB and increased precision with superior sensor Upgrade to Logitech MX Vertical Advanced Ergonomic Mouse : A natural handshake position designed to reduce muscle strain and improve posture
prodImage
£80.05
Shipping: Free
Logitech LGT-M500
A corded mouse with hyper-fast scrolling for increasedproductivity. Scroll with it Hyper-fast scrolling...one spin and you may never go back to...
prodImage
£82.18
£88.68
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Specification
Mouse Type:Laser
Mouse Connector:USB
Wireless:No
Number of Keys:6
Sampling Rate:1,000 dpi
Scroll Wheel:Yes
Suitable for Left-handers:No

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Corded Mouse M500
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
3.0 out of 5 stars Didn't do what I needed it for. Kept as spare.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/02/2018
|
Was hoping you could program the buttons with the software but it appears with this one you cannot.
5.0 out of 5 stars Five Stars
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/06/2017
|
Great wired mouse!
5.0 out of 5 stars A good step up from basic no-frills models.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/06/2017
|
Solid build, nicely weighted, comfortable shape and unfussy button extras. Recommended!
5.0 out of 5 stars Five Stars
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/04/2017
|
very happy with it's performance, very comfortable and precise !
5.0 out of 5 stars Great mouse
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/11/2016
|
Great mouse, still works today
With reviews from

Logitech Corded Mouse M500 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
4
0
3
1
2
0
1

More from Logitech

Logitech MX Keys S Combo (920-011606)
£180.15
Logitech MX Keys S Combo (920-011606)Compare 3 Prices
Logitech MX Master 3S
£56.41
Logitech MX Master 3SCompare 35 Prices
Logitech MX Master 4
£104.50
Logitech MX Master 4Compare 14 Prices
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705
£22.99
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705Compare 27 Prices
Logitech MX Keys S
£100.15
Logitech MX Keys SCompare 3 Prices
Logitech MX Master 4 for Business
£104.31
Logitech MX Master 4 for BusinessCompare 6 Prices
Logitech G29 Driving Force Racing Wheel
£185.27
Logitech G29 Driving Force Racing WheelCompare 12 Prices
Logitech G213 Prodigy
£43.91
Logitech G213 ProdigyCompare 4 Prices
Logitech Signature Slim Combo MK950
£131.46
Logitech Signature Slim Combo MK950Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech G502 Hero Special Edition
£40.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
ENDORFY GEM Plus
£41.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer DeathAdder Black Edition
£34.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Glorious PC Gaming Race Model I
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
R-Go Tools HE Mouse Vertical Medium Left
£39.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI Clutch GM31 Lightweight
£39.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech G502 X (910-006139)
£39.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Corsair Ironclaw RGB
£39.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Razer Basilisk
£50.14
Compare Prices
5 offers
HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2
£39.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
Logitech Corded Mouse M500
Total Barcodes Limited
prodImage
£40.50
Shipping: £12.00
PCBOOST
prodImage
£45.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£48.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£48.37
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel