Mousetrapper Advance 2.0

Manufacturer: Mousetrapper
Mousetrapper Advance 2.0
from £328.46to £408.255 offersManufacturer: Mousetrapper
• Ergonomic design with control pad
• 6 programmable keys via MT Keys
• Replaceable wrist rests
• Height adjustment via fold-out support
• Device interface: USB Type-A
• Motion resolution: 2000 DPI
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Mousetrapper Advance 2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mousetrapper Advance 2.0 Ergonomic USB Trackpad with 6 Customizable Macro Keys and Wrist Rests for Mac or PC - Black (New Model) MT112
Features Global Store items have separate terms, are sold from abroad, and may differ from the UK version, including fit, age ratings, and...
prodImage
£328.46
Shipping: Free
Mousetrapper Advance 2.0+ mouse USB Type-A 2000 DPI
Mousetrapper Advance 2.0+, Easy to clean: up to 85% Alcohol disinfectants, Colour: Black/White, Interface: USB-A, Keys: 6 Programmable Keys,
prodImage
£330.53
Shipping: Free
Mousetrapper Advance 2.0 Mouse Black/White USB-A MT112
Advance 2.0 is our top seller and with 6 programmable keys. it offers you a range of options to customise your Mousetrapper exactly the way you want it. Mousetrapper Advance 2.0 is an ergonomic mouse alternative that prevents repetitive strain injury and other problems that may arise when working with a traditional mouse. A total of six programmable buttons give you plenty of options for setting up your Mousetrapper exactly the way you want. Download our app. which lets you easily reconfigure all the button functions. create user profiles and much more.Advance 2.0 has a foldable keyboard pad. allowing you to adjust the height to your keyboard. Our Type keyboard is designed to fit perfectly with all Mousetrapper devices.6 buttonsProgrammable buttons for customization to your needs with our app.AdjustableAdapt Advance 2.0 to your needs. With a folding non-slip surface that makes it easy to find the right height and replaceable wrist supports.2000Allows precise and effective work with a DPI of 2000. Change the sensitivity and speed with MT Keys.Why use a centrally positioned mouse?A centered position for your hands is essential to prevent RSI. Overstretching the arm to reach for the mouse beyond the keyboard is a common trap. By using an ergonomic mouse like Mousetrapper you get an ergonomically healthy position that keeps your arms and hands relaxed. It has been found that a centered mouse. often after only a couple of weeks. provides a noticeable improvement.Mousetrapper Control PadThe Mousetrapper Control Pad is not a touch pad. it’s a mechanical control pad with a very unique tactile feeling. By placing your index. middle and ring fingers on the control pad you can control the cursor with simple movements as the control pad moves smoothly in two dimensions. It is easy to use and gives the user maximum flexibility with the option of clicking directly on the Control Pad.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£349.67
Shipping: Free
Mousetrapper Advance 2.0+ Mouse Black/White USB-A MT122
The Advance 2.0+ is the upgraded version of our bestseller Advance 2.0. In common with the Advance 2.0. it has no less than 8 programmable keys. but with the same luxurious wrist support featured on the Mousetrapper Prime. The strain-reducing wrist supports can be wiped clean. and kept clean and fresh using a disinfectant. Can handle disinfectants containing up to 85 % alcohol. The 6 progammable keys give you a range of options to customise your Mousetrapper to your exact requirements. Download MT Keys to change key functions quickly and easily. user profiles and much more. The software is available for both Mac and PC. Advance 2.0+ also has a non-foldable keyboard underlay to ensure your Mousetrapper fits perfectly with any low-profile or standard high-profile keyboard.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£378.65
Shipping: Free
Mousetrapper MT122 Advance 2.0 Plus Black/White
Mousetrapper MT122 Advance 2.0 Plus Black/White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£408.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ergonomic design with control pad
6 programmable keys via MT Keys
Replaceable wrist rests
Height adjustment via fold-out support
Device interface: USB Type-A
Motion resolution: 2000 DPI

Price History

1M
Mousetrapper Advance 2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Contour Design RollerMouse Red
£266.44
Compare Prices
9 offers
Contour Design RollerMouse Red plus
£267.05
Compare Prices
8 offers
Contour Design RollerMouse Pro3
£262.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Contour Design RollerMouse Pro Wired Slim
£262.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mousetrapper Advance 2.0
prodImage
£328.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£330.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.67
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£378.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel